AAEON PFM-530I

01
Computing Platform Service Partner
Logo must with
STPC® Atlas SoC
02
AAEON Red: C=15, M=90, Y=70, K=10
Features
44-pin IDE Connector
CRT Pin Header
Keyboard & Mouse Pin
Header
Onboard STPC® Atlas SoC
18-bit TTL TFT LCD
Supports Type I CompactFlash™
COM Port x 4/ USB Port x 2/ Digital I/O Port x 1
+5V Only Operation
03
Embedded
Motherboards
Power Input Connector
SubCompact
Boards
Font of Slogan: Century Cothic with Bold Italic
AAEON Blue: PANTONE DS 206-1C
PC/104 Socket
COM Port Pin Header
TTL LCD Pin Header
Compact
Boards
PFM-530I (PCM-5330)
04
PC/104 CPU
Modules
05
COM Express
CPU Modules
USB Pin Header
Ethernet Pin Header
06
CFD Slot (Back)
Printer Port Pin Header
Specifications
System
Packing List
STPC® Atlas
I/O Chipset
Winbond W83977
Ethernet
ADMtek AN983B, 10/100Base-TX, 5 x 2 pin header x 1
BIOS
AWARD 256KB FLASH ROM
Watchdog Timer
Generates a time-out system reset
Solid Storage Disk
Type I CompactFlash™ slot x 1
Expansion Interface
PC/104 socket x 1
Battery
Lithium battery
Power Requirement
+5V/AT
Power Consumption
(Typical)
STPC®-DX2 133MHz, Onboard SDRAM 32MB
0.7 [email protected]
Board Size
3.55” (L) x 3.775” (W) (90 mm x 96 mm)
Gross Weight
0.23 lb (0.10 kg)
Operating Temperature
32˚F~ 140˚F (0˚C ~ 60˚C)
-13˚F ~ 176˚F (-25˚C ~ 80˚C) (Optional)
Storage Temperature
-40ºF~176ºF (-40ºC~80ºC)
Operating Humidity
0% ~ 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
MTBF (Hours)
99,513
• TF-PFM-530I-A10-02
Chipset
STPC® Atlas
Memory
• TF-PFM-530I-A10-WT01
Shared system memory up to 4MB with DVMT
Resolutions
Up to 1024 x 768 @ 24bpp colors for CRT
Up to 800 x 600 @ 18bpp colors for LCD
LCD Interface
18-bit TTL TFT LCD
(Ethernet RJ-45 Connector Conversion Cable
Only For 9681533001)
Ordering Information
• TF-PFM-530I-A10
PC/104 Board, STPC®-A, LCD, 64MB, 4 COM, USB, CF, PC/104, AT, Rev. A1.0
PC/104 Board, STPC®-A, LCD, 64MB, LAN, 4 COM, USB, CF, PC/104, AT, Rev. A1.0
PFM-530I-A10 with WiTAS I (-25ºC~80ºC)
• TF-PFM-530I-A10-02-WT01
PFM-530I-A10-02 with WiTAS I (-25ºC~80ºC)
I/O
MIO
EIDE x 1, Floppy Disk Drive x 1, Keyboard + Mouse x 1,
RS-232 x 3, RS-232/422/485 x 1, Parallel x 1
IrDA
One IrDA Tx/Rx header
USB
One 5x2 pin header supports 2 USB1.1 ports
Digital I/O
Supports 16-bit (programmable)
Note: All specifications are subject to change without notice.
08
09
10
11
Accessories
Onboard 64MB SDRAM
Chipset
PC/104
Peripheral
Modules
Onboard STPC® Atlas SoC 133MHz
System Memory
07
Mini PCI
Modules
Processor
• Quick Installation Guide
• Utility CD
• PFM-530I
Media PCs
9681533000 or 9681533001
Cable Kit
1701440500 44-pin IDE Cable x 1
1701340703 Floppy Disk Drive Cable x 1
1701260201 Parallel Port Cable x 1
1700060150 Keyboard/Mouse Cable x 1
1701400205 Serial Port Cable x 1
1701160201 VGA Cable x 1
1709100201 USB Cable x 1
1701090200 RS-422/485 Cable x 1
PC/104
RISC CPU
Modules
•
Form Factor
Display
ETX CPU
Modules
Floppy Disk Drive
Connector
04-4