ASEAN

Preferred Parts – ASEAN
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
Today’s enterprise IP networks support ever-expanding converged applications for voice, data,
and video, as well as functions such as intelligent lighting, security, safety systems, and more.
Panduit Enterprise Networks provide the industry’s most comprehensive and holistic portfolio
of products and services that enable sustainable, energy-efficient enterprises. Innovative
design features provide easy installation, reduced maintenance costs, and improved
network reliability and flexibility.
This catalog features the most common offering for an enterprise physical infrastructure deployment.
For the complete enterprise offering, please contact your local Panduit representative or visit us
at http://www.panduit.com/en/solutions/enterprise-solutions.
Table of Contents
Copper Cable . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
RJ45 Jack Module . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Patch Panels, Kits and Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RJ45 Patch Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 – 5
Patch Cord Bands . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Faceplate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Surface Mount Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Fibre Optic Cable – Indoor/Outdoor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Fibre Connectors and Patch Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Fibre Enclosures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Fibre Adapter Module and Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Fibre Pigtail Sets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Cabinet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Racks, Shelves and Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Cable Managers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Cable Manager Capacity Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Power Distribution Unit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Blanking Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Consolidation Point . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Labeling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Security Devices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Tools . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Copper Cable
Part Number
Description
UOM
MOQ
Unshielded
PUC6AM04BU-CEG
PUC6ASD04BU-EG
Category 6A U/UTP cable, 26 AWG, Blue, CM, 305m
(60m max PL).
Reel
18
PUC6AM04BU-CEG
Category 6A advanced MaTriX U/UTP cable, 23 AWG, Blue,
CM, 305m.
Reel
18
PUC6C04BU-C
Category 6 U/UTP cable, 24 AWG, Blue, CM, 305m.
Box
20
PUC5504IGY
Category 5e U/UTP cable, 24 AWG, Gray, CM, 305m.
Box
36
PFL6X04WH-CEG
Category 6A F/UTP cable, 23 AWG, White, LSZH (60332-1), 305m.
Reel
12
PFC6004BU-G
Category 6 F/UTP cable, 23 AWG, Blue, CM, 305m.
Reel
27
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Shielded
PUC6C04BU-C
Note: F/UTP means Foil around Unshielded Twisted Pairs = shielded cable.
LSZH means Low Smoke Zero Halogen.
RJ45 Jack Module
Part Number
Description
Unshielded
CJ6X88TGBL
CJS688TGY
CJ6X88TGBL
Category 6A RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, Black.
1
50
CJ6X88TGBU
Category 6A RJ45 UTP Mini-Com Jack, Blue.
1
50
CJ6X88TGIW
Category 6A RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, International White.
1
50
CJ688TGBL
Category 6 RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, Black.
1
50
CJ688TGBU
Category 6 RJ45 UTP Mini-Com Jack, Blue.
1
50
CJ688TGIW
Category 6 RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, International White.
1
50
CJ5E88TGBL
Category 5E RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, Black.
1
50
CJ5E88TGBU
Category 5E RJ45 UTP Mini-Com™ Jack, Blue.
1
50
CJ5E88TGIW
Category 5E RJ45 UTP Mini-Com Jack, International White.
1
50
CJS6X88TGY
Category 6A RJ45 shielded Mini-Com™ Jack, Black.
1
50
CJS688TGY
Category 6 RJ45 shielded Mini-Com Jack, Black.
1
50
CJRCAPBU
Right angle termination cap for CJ6X88TG.
10
100
CJRCAPIW
Right angle termination cap for CJ688TG.
10
100
™
™
™
Shielded
™
Termination Caps
CJRCAPBU
Contact Panduit Customer Service for other colours and bulk packs.
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
www.panduit.com
For service and technical support, call 1-800-PANDUIT.
3
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Patch Panels, Kits, and Accessories
Part Number
CPPL24WBLY
CPPLA24WBLY
CPP48HDWBLY
CPPA48HDWBLY
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Modular
CPPL24WBLY
24-port patch panel with labels, with six CFFPL4 faceplates.
1
10
CPPLA24WBLY
24-port angled patch panel with labels, with six CFFPL4 faceplates.
1
10
CPPL48WBLY
48-port angled patch panel with labels, with twelve
CFFPL4 faceplates.
1
10
CPPLA48WBLY
48-port patch panel with labels, with twelve CFFPL4 faceplates.
1
10
CPP48HDWBLY
48-port high-density patch panel, with rear-mounted faceplates.
1
10
CPPA48HDWBLY
48-port angled high-density patch panel, with
rear-mounted faceplates.
1
10
CP24BLY
24-port all-metal shielded patch panel.
1
10
CPA24BLY
24-port angled all-metal shielded patch panel.
1
10
Strain relief bar.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Strain Relief
SRB19BLY
SRB19BLY
RJ45 Patch Cords
Part Number
Description
Category 6A
UTP6ASD*M**
UTP6ASD*
UTP6ASD1M
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, White, 1m.
1
10
UTP6ASD1MBU
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, Blue, 1m.
1
10
UTP6ASD2M
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, White, 2m.
1
10
UTP6ASD2MBU
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, Blue, 2m.
1
10
UTP6ASD3M
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, White, 3m.
1
10
UTP6ASD3MBU
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, Blue, 3m.
1
10
UTP6ASD5M
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, White, 5m.
1
10
UTP6ASD5MBU
Category 6A 26 AWG patch cord, CM, Blue, 5m.
1
10
Category 6A Shielded
STP6C1MBU
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 1m.
1
10
STP6C1MIG
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, International Gray, 1m.
1
10
STP6C2MBU
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 2m.
1
10
STP6C2MIG
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, International Gray, 2m.
1
10
STP6C3MBU
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 3m.
1
10
STP6C3MIG
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, International Gray, 3m.
1
10
STP6C5MBU
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 5m.
1
10
STP6C5MIG
Category 6A F/UTP patch cord, CM/LSZH, International Gray, 5m.
1
10
Contact Customer Service for other colours and lengths.
STP6C*
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
4
Order number of pieces required, in multiples of Standard Package Quantity.
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
RJ45 Patch Cords (continued)
Part Number
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Category 6
UTPSP*
UTPSP1MY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, White, 1m.
1
10
UTPSP1MBUY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, Blue, 1m.
1
10
UTPSP2MY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, White, 2m.
1
10
UTPSP2MBUY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, Blue, 2m.
1
10
UTPSP3MY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, White, 3m.
1
10
UTPSP3MBUY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, Blue, 3m.
1
10
UTPSP5MY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, White, 5m.
1
10
UTPSP5MBUY
Category 6 UTP patch cord, CM, Blue, 5m.
1
10
UTP28SP8INBU
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, White, 200mm.
1
10
UTP28SP1M
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, White, 1m.
1
10
UTP28SP1MBU
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 1m.
1
10
UTP28SP2M
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, White, 2m.
1
10
UTP28SP2MBU
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 2m.
1
10
UTP28SP3M
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, White, 3m.
1
10
UTP28SP3MBU
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 3m.
1
10
UTP28SP5M
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, White, 5m.
1
10
UTP28SP5MBU
Category 6 UTP 28 AWG patch cord, CM/LSZH, Blue, 5m.
1
10
UTPCH1MY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, White, 1m.
1
10
UTPCH1MBUY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, Blue, 1m.
1
10
UTPCH2MY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, White, 2m.
1
10
UTPCH2MBUY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, Blue, 2m.
1
10
UTPCH3MY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, White, 3m.
1
10
UTPCH3MBUY
Category 5e patch cord, CM, Blue, 3m.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
25
25
Category 6 28 AWG
Category 5e
UTPCH*
Contact Customer Service for other colours and lengths.
Patch Cord Bands
Part Number
PCBAND**-Q
Description
Patch cord band, snap on.
Replace ** with BL(Black), RD (Red), OR (Orange), YL (Yellow), GR (Green), BU (Blue), or VL (Violet).
PCBAND**-Q
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
www.panduit.com
For service and technical support, call 1-800-PANDUIT.
5
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Faceplate
Part Number
CFP2IW
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
CFP1IW
1-port classic vertical faceplate, Off White.
1
10
CFP2IW
2-port classic vertical faceplate, Off White.
1
10
CFPE1IWY
1-port executive vertical faceplate with labels, Off White.
1
10
CFPE2IWY
2-port executive vertical faceplate with labels, Off White.
1
10
CFP86S2IWY
2-port 86x86 sloped faceplate, Off White.
1
10
CFP86S4IWY
4-port 86x86 sloped faceplate, Off White.
1
10
CFPUKS2SIWY
2-port 86x86 sloped shuttered faceplate, Off White.
1
10
CFFPL4WH
4-port furniture faceplate, standard opening, Off White.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
CFP86S2IWY
Surface Mount Box
Part Number
CBX2IW-AY
Description
CBX1IW-AY
1-port surface mount box, Off White.
1
10
CBX2IW-AY
2-port surface mount box, Off White.
1
10
CBX4IW-AY
4-port surface mount box, Off White.
1
10
CBXF6IW-AY
6-port surface mount box with built-in fiber spool, Off White.
1
10
CBXF12IW-AY
12-port surface mount box with built-in fiber spool, Off White.
1
10
CMBBL-X
Mini-Com™ 1-port blank module, Black.
10
50
CMBIW-X
Mini-Com™ 1-port blank module, Off White.
10
50
UOM
MOQ
Blank Modules
Contact Panduit Customer Service for other colours.
CMBIW-X
Fibre Optic Cable – Indoor/Outdoor
Part Number
Description
FLKRX06
6-fibre OM3 10 GbE multimode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
FLKRX12
12-fibre OM3 10 GbE multimode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
FLKRX24
24-fibre OM3 10 GbE multimode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
FLKR906
6-fibre OS2 singlemode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
FLKR912
12-fibre OS2 singlemode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
FLKR924
14-fibre OS2 singlemode riser all-dielectric cable with tight
buffered fibres.
Metre
1000
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
6
Order number of pieces required, in multiples of Standard Package Quantity.
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Fibre Connectors and Patch Cords
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
FLCSMCXAQY
LC 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode simplex connector, Aqua boot.
1
10
FLCSSCBUY
LC 9/125μm singlemode simplex fiber optic connector for 900µm.
1
10
FSCMCXAQ
SC 50/125µm OM3/OM4 multimode simplex connector, Aqua boot.
1
10
FSCSCBU
SC 9/125µm singlemode simplex connector, Blue boot.
1
10
FX23RSNSNSNM001
SC 50/125µm OM3, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 1m.
1
10
FX23RSNSNSNM002
SC 50/125µm OM3, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 2m.
1
10
FX23RSNSNSNM003
SC 50/125µm OM3, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 3m.
1
10
FX23RSNSNSNM005
SC 50/125µm OM3, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 5m.
1
10
F923RSNSNSNM001
SC 9/125µm OS2, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 1m.
1
10
F923RSNSNSNM002
SC 9/125µm OS2, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 2m.
1
10
F923RSNSNSNM003
SC 9/125µm OS2, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 3m.
1
10
F923RSNSNSNM005
SC 9/125µm OS2, 3mm jacket duplex patch cord, 5m.
1
10
FX2ERLNLNSNM001
LC 50/125µm OM3, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 1m.
1
10
FX2ERLNLNSNM002
LC 50/125µm OM3, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 2m.
1
10
FX2ERLNLNSNM003
LC 50/125µm OM3, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 3m.
1
10
FX2ERLNLNSNM005
LC 50/125µm OM3, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 5m.
1
10
F92ERLNLNSNM001
LC 9/125µm OS2, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 1m.
1
10
F92ERLNLNSNM002
LC 9/125µm OS2, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 2m.
1
10
F92ERLNLNSNM003
LC 9/125µm OS2, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 3m.
1
10
F92ERLNLNSNM005
LC 9/125µm OS2, 1.6mm jacket duplex patch cord, 5m.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Part Number
OptiCam Pre-Polished Connectors*
™
FLCSMCXAQY
FSCSCBU
FX23RSNSNSNM***
FX2ERLNLNSNM***
Fibre Patch Cords
*See page 11 for OptiCam™ Tool Kit.
Contact Panduit Customer Service for other lengths.
Fibre Enclosures
Part Number
FMT1
Description
FMT1
Rack-mount fibre tray, 1 RU. Requires 24-port modular patch panel
and Mini-Com™ Adapter Modules.
1
1
FMT1A
Rack-mount fibre tray, angled, 1 RU. Requires 24-port modular
patch panel and Mini-Com™ Adapter Modules.
1
1
CFAPPBL1
Flat fibre patch panel. Holds up to four FAP or FMP
adapter panels.
1
1
CFAPPBL1A
Angled fibre patch panel. Holds up to four FAP or FMP
adapter panels.
1
1
FCE1U
Rack-mount fibre enclosure, 1 RU. Accepts four fibre adapter
panels or QuickNet™ Cassettes.
1
1
FRME4
Rack-mount fibre enclosure, 4 RU. Accepts twelve fibre adapter
panels or QuickNet™ Cassettes.
1
1
FWME2
Wall mount enclosure accepts two fibre adapter panels or
QuickNet™ Cassettes.
1
1
FOSMF
Fibre optic splice module, 24 fusion, for rack-mount enclosure.
1
1
FSC24
Fibre splice chip accommodates and protects up to 24 fusion
splices, suits wall-mount or rack-mount enclosure.
1
1
F250BT-C
Fibre splice protector.
100
100
FCE1U
FOSMF
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
www.panduit.com
For service and technical support, call 1-800-PANDUIT.
7
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Fibre Adapter Module and Panels
Part Number
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Fibre Adapter Modules
CMDAQSCZBL
SC duplex (Aqua) adapter (Black) Mini-Com™ Module
Assembly, zirconia.
1
10
CMDBUSCZBU
SC duplex (Blue) adapter (Blue) Mini-Com™ Module
Assembly, zirconia.
1
10
CMDSAQLCZBL
Duplex LC Sr./Sr. (Aqua) adapter (Black) Mini-Com™ Module
Assembly, zirconia.
1
10
CMDSLCZBU
Duplex LC Sr./Sr. (Blue) adapter (Blue) Mini-Com™ Module
Assembly, zirconia.
1
10
CMDAQSCZBL
Fibre Adapter Panels
FAP6WAQDSC
FXTRL7N7NANM005
FC2XN-12-10AS
FAP6WAQDSC
Fibre adapter panel with six SC duplex (Aqua) adapters,
phosphor bronze.
1
10
FAP6WBUDSCZ
Fibre adapter panel with six SC duplex (Blue) adapters, zirconia.
1
10
FAP6WAQDLCZ
Fibre adapter panel with six LC duplex (Aqua) adapters, zirconia.
1
10
FAP6WAQDLC
Fibre adapter panel with six LC duplex (Aqua), phosphor bronze.
1
10
FAP12WAQDLC
Fibre adapter panel with twelve LC duplex (Aqua),
phosphor bronze.
1
10
FAP6WBUDLCZ
Fibre adapter panel with six LC duplex (Blue) adapters, zirconia.
1
10
FAP12WBUDLCZ
Fibre adapter panel with twelve LC duplex (Blue)
adapters, zirconia.
1
10
QuickNet™ MPO Cassettes and Interconnect Cables
FXTRL7N7NANM005
12 core PanMPO™ Interconnect, OM3, 5m.
1
10
FXTRL7N7NANM010
12 core PanMPO™ Interconnect, OM3, 10m.
1
10
FXTRL7N7NANM015
12 core PanMPO Interconnect, OM3, 15m.
1
10
FC2XN-12-10AS
Fibre cassette, 6 duplex LC to MPO, 12 core Method A
Standard, OM3.
1
10
FC2XN-12-10AF
Fibre cassette, 6 duplex LC to MPO, 12 core modified Method A,
flipped, OM3.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
™
Fibre Pigtail Sets
Part Number
FX1BN3NNNSNM001
FX1BN1NNNSNM001
Description
FX1BN3NNNSNM001
OM3 1-fibre, 900µm, buffered, SC to pigtail, std. IL., 1m.
1
10
F91BN3NNNSNM001
OS1/OS2 1-fibre, 900μm buffered, SC to pigtail, Std. IL., 1m.
1
10
FX1BN1NNNSNM001
OM3 1-fibre, 900µm, buffered, LC to pigtail, std. IL., 1m.
1
10
F91BN1NNNSNM001
OS1/OS2 1-fibre, 900µm, LC to pigtail, std. IL., 1m.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Cabinet
Part Number
Description
NK822C
45 RU 800mm wide x 1070mm deep, cage nut rails.
1
1
NK622C
45 RU 600mm wide x 1070mm deep, cage nut rails.
1
1
E6412B2
24 RU 600mm wide x 1070mm deep, perforated front and rear doors,
solid side panels.
1
1
E6212B1
12 RU 600mm wide x 1070mm deep, perforated front and rear doors,
solid side panels.
1
1
PZC12W
Wall mount cabinet with windowed front door.
1
1
S6512B
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
8
Order number of pieces required, in multiples of Standard Package Quantity.
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Racks, Shelves and Accessories
Part Number
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Racks
R2P
2 post rack, 45 RU, with threaded rails.
1
1
R4PCN
4 post rack, 45 RU with cage nut rails, 760mm deep.
1
1
SRM19FM1
Front mount shelf, 1 RU, 480mm deep.
1
1
RSHLF
Front and rear mount shelf, 1 RU, 760mm deep.
1
1
Shelves
Rack Accessories
R4PCN
S1224-C
#12-24 screws.
100
1000
CNWS1224-C
#12-24 cage nut with screws.
100
1000
CNWSM6-C
M6 cage nut with screws.
100
1000
R2PPDUB
PDU mounting kit, suits 2 post rack and 4 post rack.
1
1
RGCBNJ660P22
Common bonding jumper and HTAP.
1
10
RGCBNJ660PY
Common bonding jumper and HTAP.
1
10
RGS134-1Y
Grounding strip for threaded rail.
1
10
RGS134B-1
Grounding strip for caged nut rails.
1
10
RGESDWS
ESD wrist strap with 6' coil cord, banana plug.
1
10
RGESD2-1
ESD port for threaded rail.
1
10
RGESD2B-1
ESD port for caged nut rail.
1
10
RGRB19CN
Grounding bus bar.
1
10
CNBK
Green bonding #12-24 cage nuts and bonding screws (package of 50).
1
10
RGTBSG-C
Green thread-forming bonding screw, #12-24 x 1/2".
100
1000
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Grounding
Cable Managers
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
NMF2
NetManager™ Horizontal cable manager high capacity front only, 2 RU.
1
1
NMF4
NetManager Horizontal cable manager high capacity front only, 4 RU.
1
1
WMPSE
PatchLink™ Horizontal Cable Manager, front and rear, 1 RU.
1
1
WMP1E
PatchLink Horizontal Cable Manager, front and rear, 2 RU.
1
1
WMPFSE
PatchLink™ Horizontal Cable Manager, front only, 1 RU.
1
1
WMPF1E
PatchLink Horizontal Cable Manager, front only, 2 RU.
1
1
PRV8
PatchRunner™ Dual-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 8 inch.
1
1
PRVF8
PatchRunner™ Single-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 8 inch.
1
1
PRD8
PatchRunner Door, 8 inch.
1
1
PRV12
PatchRunner™ Dual-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 12 inch.
1
1
PRD12
PatchRunner Door, 12 inch.
1
1
PREP
PatchRunner™ End Panel.
1
1
WMPVHC45E
NetRunner Dual-Sided High-Capacity Vertical Cable Manager,
170mm wide, 45 RU.
1
1
Part Number
NMF4
WMPSE
PRV8
WMPVHC45E
™
™
™
™
™
™
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
www.panduit.com
For service and technical support, call 1-800-PANDUIT.
9
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Cable Manager Capacity Chart
Front
Part Number
Description
Rear
Cat.
6A-SD
Cat.
6A
Cat.
6
Cat.
5e
Cat.
6A-SD
Cat.
6A
Cat.
6
Cat.
5e
NMF4
Horizontal cable manager high capacity front only, 4 RU.
210
132
210
210
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
WMPSE
PatchLink™ Horizontal Cable Manager, front and rear, 1 RU.
—
—
16
24
—
—
16
24
WMP1E
PatchLink Horizontal Cable Manager, front and rear, 2 RU.
—
—
48
72
—
—
48
72
™
WMPFSE
PatchLink Horizontal Cable Manager, front only, 1 RU.
—
—
16
24
—
—
N/A
N/A
WMPF1E
PatchLink™ Horizontal Cable Manager, front only, 2 RU.
—
—
48
72
—
—
N/A
N/A
PRV8
PatchRunner Dual-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 8 inch.
419
268
419
477
301
193
301
343
PRVF8
PatchRunner™ Single-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 8 inch.
419
268
419
477
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
PRV12
PatchRunner Dual-Sided Vertical Cable Manager, 12 inch.
674
431
674
767
477
305
477
543
WMPVHC45E
NetRunner™ Dual-Sided High-Capacity Vertical Cable
Manager, 170mm wide
266
170
266
303
266
170
266
303
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
™
™
™
Power Distribution Unit
Part Number
Description
HB0D2J0AA10M1
Horizontal power strip with a 16 A, 230V, ten IEC C-13 receptacles,
with C-20 power inlet.
1
1
VB0D2B2BM30P1
Vertical power strip with a 32 A, 230V, 24 C-13 and six C19
receptacles, with 3m power cord, IEC 60309.
1
1
VB1D2B2BM30P1
Vertical power strip with a 32 A, 230V, 24 C-13 and six C19
receptacles, power meter, 3m power cord, IEC 60309.
1
1
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
HBOD2J0AA10M1
Blanking Panels
Part Number
TLBP1S-V
Description
TLBP1S-V
Toolless blanking panel, 1 RU, suit cage nut holes.
5
50
TLBP2S-V
Toolless blanking panel, 2 RU, suit cage nut holes.
5
50
CPAF1BLY
Blanking panel, angled, 1 RU.
1
10
FLBSIM-51
Full-length blanking shade, 4 – 51 RU.
5
50
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
Consolidation Point
Part Number
Description
Consolidation Point
P110B1004R2Y
P110B1004R2Y
Two Category 5e 100-pair bases premounted to panel. 4-pair
connector.
10
10
P110KB1004Y
Category 5e 100-pair base with legs. 4-pair connector.
100
100
Zone 19" Rack Mounting
PZLRB2U
Ladder rack bracket, 2 RU.
1
1
PZLRB4U*
Ladder rack bracket, 4 RU.
1
1
*Also available in 6 RU.
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
10 Order number of pieces required, in multiples of Standard Package Quantity.
Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise
TM
Labeling
Part Number
LS8EQ-KIT
Description
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
LS8EQ-KIT
LS8EQ hand-held printer with QWERTY keypad.
1
1
LS8E-ACU
100 – 240 VAC power adapter with UK style plug.
1
1
LS8E-ACS
120 VAC power adapter with US style plug.
1
1
LS8E-ACE
100 – 240 VAC power adapter with European style plug.
1
1
C252X030FJC
Modular patch panel (CP) adhesive label cassette.
1
10
C261X035Y1C
Modular patch panel (CPPL) label cassette.
1
10
S100X150VAC
Cable self-laminating label cassette.
1
10
R100X150V1C
Turn-Tell Patch Cord Label Cassette.
1
10
F100X150AJC
Flag label cassette, polyester.
1
10
T100X000VPC-BK
Vinyl tape label cassette, 25mm wide.
1
10
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
™
Security Devices
Part Number
LC duplex adapter blockout device, ten devices (Red) and one
removal tool (Black).
1
20
FLCCLIW-X
LC patch plug lock-in device, ten devices and one removal tool.
10
100
PSL-DCJB-BL
Jack module blockout device, ten block-outs (Black) and one
removal tool (Black).
Jack module blockout device, ten block-outs (Blue) and one
removal tool (Black).
Jack module blockout device, ten block-outs (Red) and one
removal tool (Black).
1
20
1
20
1
20
Recessed RJ45 plug lock-in device, ten devices (Red) and one
installation/removal tool (Black).
Super recessed RJ45 plug lock-in device, ten devices (Red) and
one installation/removal tool (Black).
RJ45 plug lock-in device, ten devices (Red) and one
installation/removal tool (Black).
1
20
1
20
1
20
Std.
Pkg.
Qty.
Std.
Ctn.
Qty.
TG jack termination tool.
1
—
PSL-LCAB
PSL-DCJB-BU
FLCCLIW-X
PSL-DCJB
PSL-DCPLRX
PSL-DCJB
Description
PSL-LCAB
PSL-DCPLS
PSL-DCPLX
PSL-DCPLRX
Tools
Part Number
EGJT
TGJT
CBOT24K
www.panduit.com
EGJT
Description
TGJT
TG jack termination tool, for high-volume installations.
1
—
CJAST
Copper cable jacket stripper.
1
1
CWST
Copper wire snips.
1
1
PDT110
110 punchdown tool.
1
1
CBOT24K
Cable bundle organising tool.
1
10
FCAMKIT
OptiCam™ Termination Kit.
1
1
< Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page >
For service and technical support, call 1-800-PANDUIT. 11
TM
Panduit Singapore Pte. Ltd.
60 Tuas Avenue 11
Singapore 639106
[email protected]
1-800-PANDUIT (Singapore)
1800 801 435 (Malaysia)
001 803 65 7571 (Indonesia)
001 800 65 6385 (Thailand)
www.panduit.com
< Previous Page Table of Contents
© 2015 Panduit Corp.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
NCCB62--WW-ENG
5/2015
Similar pages