964-SPX Parts (108147).pdf

Form No. 108147
Parts List for:
SPX Corporation
2121 West Bridge Street
Owatonna, MN 55060 USA
Phone: (507) 455-7100
Tech. Services: (800) 477-8326
Fax: (800) 765-8326
Order Entry: (800) 541-1418
Fax: (800) 288-7031
International Sales: (507) 455-7150
Fax: (507) 455-7122
PE102A-ETT
PE102A-220ETT
Internet Address:
http://www.powerteam.com
MODEL B
ELECTRIC HYDRAULIC PUMP
To Parts
List
Max. Capacity: 5,000 PSI
4, 5
2
3
(TORQUE MOUNTING SCREWS TO 170 IN.LBS. NOTE: TIGHTEN
THE SCREW ON THE RIGHT HAND SIDE FACING THE PUMP FIRST.)
1
6
7
8
SW-1
10000 PSI MAX
MADE IN USA
9796
SW-2
9
37
36
10
35
"X"
ON
OFF
"X"
14
13
GRD-1 (PLACE GROUND WIRE TERMINAL
BETWEEN COVER AND HOUSING)
SEE DETAIL V
16, 17 18, 19
15
34
32 33
31
29, 30
28
27
26
FU
FU-1
FU-2
8
H4 H3
X2
25
3
24
H2 H1
Note: Shaded
areas reflect
last revision(s)
made to this
form.
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
2
1
BASIC PUMP ASSEMBLY
SEE BACK SHEET 2 OF 6
11, 12
4
X1
+
23
22
NOTE ORIENTATION
OF NOTCH.
21
20
Sheet No.
1 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
SECTION X-X
Litho in USA
Parts List, Form No. 108147, Back sheet 1 of 6
Item
No.
Part No.
No. Req'd
Item
No.
Description
1
2
202505
*11863
1
2
Bushing
Backup Washer
3
*10268
†17716
9087
9046
3
3
1
1
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
Gauge (0-6,000 PSI; 4" dia.)
Silicone Fill Kit (Fill gauge [Item #4]
(1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
4
5
with silicone before assembling to
manifold.)
6
9562
1
Manifold Assembly
7
8
251051
24733
12293
1
1
8'
Rocker Switch
Cord Set (For PE102A-ETT)
Cable (16/3 SJTO;
9
10
11209
251048
25017
1
1
1
Elec. Plug (For PE102A-220ETT)
Bushing
Remote Control Hand Switch
11
12515
4
Machine Screw
12
13
14
207405
420607
14456
4
1
2
Locknut (10-24 UNC)
Base Plate
Screw (#10-24 X 1/2 Lg.;
(See Form No. 101344)
For PE102A-220ETT)
(See Form No. 101644)
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
(10-24 UNC X 1 3/4 Lg.)
34
35
36
Place ground wire terminal between
cover & housing.)
Part
No.
No.
Req’d
211060
2
251039 .5 ft.
251041 3"
250176
1
16887
1
251046
1
15468
4
251049
1
251050
1
251073
1
64363
1
10394
1
13324
1
350583
1
*13755
1
†251035
1
251280
1
251043
1
201373
1
420643
1
†420736
1
350305
1
251072
1
360080
1
Description
Screw (#9-15 X 1" Lg.)
Motor Mounting Strap
Channel Rubber
Fuse (6.25 AMP 250V)
Fuse Holder
Relay
Screw (#6-32 X 3/8 Lg.)
Transformer
Rectifier
Screw (6-32 x 3/4 Lg.)
Plastic Housing
Hex Nut (5/8-18 UNF)
Washer (For 5/8 Bolt)
Filler Adapter
O-ring (.558 x .414 x .072)
O-ring (.558 x .414 x .072)
O-ring Boss Plug
Retaining Ring
Retainer Washer
Bladder
Bladder
Hose Clamp
Warning & Fill Instr. Decal
Pressure Regulator Assembly
(See Form No. 101328)
37
9796
1
Cyl. Half Coupler w/ Dust Cap
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
To
Drawing
DETAIL V
Power Cord Ground
(Must be isolated between
nuts and can be at top
or bottom of stack.)
Note: Shaded
areas reflect last
revision(s) made
to this form.
1
2
3
Grd
Note: Serrated lockwasher must
be adjacent to pump body.
Item
No.
Part No.
No. Req'd
Description
1
12515
1
Machine Screw
2
3
10197
11108
2
2
Nut (#10-24 UNC)
Lockwasher (#10 External Tooth)
(#10-24 UNC X 3/4 Lg.)
Parts List
Form No. 108147
HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC
MAX. PRESSURE
SAFETY RELIEF
VALVE
5,400 P.S.I.
M
HP
S.C. RELIEF
VALVE
150 P.S.I.
EXT. PRESS. REGULATOR
5,000 P.S.I.
LP
AUTO.
VALVE
LP
TO VALVE
LOW PRESSURE
UNLOADING VALVE
425 P.S.I.
ELECTRICAL INFORMATION
Note: All electrical information and schematics for these units can be found in
Form No. 102808 Operating Instructions.
Sheet No.
2 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
Parts List, Form No. 108147, Back sheet 2 of 6
BASIC PUMP ASSEMBLY
1
2
Item
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
10002
14423
14426
3
No.
Req'd
1
3
5
Description
Screw (1/4-20 UNC X 3/8 Lg.; Torque to 80/100 in. lbs.)
Screw (#10-24 X 2" Lg.; Torque to 60/80 in. lbs.)
Screw (#10-24 UNC X 1" Lg.; Torque to 60/80 in. lbs.)
Parts List
Form No. 108147
SECTION X-X
11
18
17
16
15
14
To Parts
List
1
2
3
4
5
13
4
12
11
10
9
6
.030
.090
7
See
Detail T
8,
19
Sheet No.
3 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
Parts List, Form No. 108147, Back sheet 3 of 6
Item
No.
Part
No.
No.
Req'd
1
2
*14484
*251067
1
1
Compression Spring (3/8 O.D. X 1" Lg.)
Set Screw (#10-24 UNC x 1" Lg.
3
4
5
*207405
*251065
*10268
†17716
*16686
*214578
421297-110
421297-220
11512
*15141
*12223
*13943
†17716
*10302
†12400
*11031
15130
*12098
†250136
251068
13937
252169
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Locknut (10-24 UNC)
Replaceable Seat
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
Retaining Ring (Internal)
Filter
Motor (For PE102A-ETT; See Item #19)
Motor (For PE102A-220ETT: See Item #19)
Roll Pin
Compression Spring (3/16 O.D. X 5/8 Lg.)
Ball (3/16 Dia.)
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (3/4 X 5/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (3/4 X 5/8 X 1/16)
Copper Washer (15/32 X 5/16 X 1/32)
Plug (1/16 NPTF)
To
O-ring (9/16 X 7/16 x 1/16)
Drawing
O-ring (9/16 X 7/16 x 1/16)
Guide
Dowel Pin
Special Washer (Must be ordered with motor [Item #8].)
Description
Set unloading valve to 400/500 PSI)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
DETAIL T
1
2
3
Item
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
10796
*214992
*17797
†17713
No.
Req'd
1
1
1
1
Description
Dowel Pin
Backup Washer (15/64 x 1/8 x 3/64)
O-ring (1/4 X 1/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (1/4 X 1/8 X 1/16)
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
Note: Shaded areas reflect last revision(s) made to this form.
Parts List
Form No. 108147
SECTION Y-Y
To Parts
List
Sheet No.
4 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
Parts List, Form No. 108147, Back sheet 4 of 6
Item
No.
Part
No.
No.
Req'd
Description
1
2
3
*16724
64609
*251067
1
1
1
Compression Spring (3/8 O.D. x 1-1/4 Lg.)
End Plate
Set Screw (#10-24 UNC x 1" Lg.;
4
5
6
*207405
*251065
*13943
†17716
64608
*12223
*10297
†13454
*10445
24549
*10418
*251083
*11024
*19029
†251288
350619
420616
*10374
200796
*15691
350577
1
2
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Locknut (10-24 UNC)
Replaceable Seat
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
O-ring (1/2 X 3/8 X 1/16)
Pump Body
Ball (3/16 Dia.)
O-ring (3-1/2 X 3 -1/4 X 1/8)
O-ring (3-1/2 X 3 -1/4 X 1/8)
Compression Spring (5/32 O.D. X 3/4 Lg.)
Ball Guide
Steel Ball (1/8 Dia.)
Dowel Pin
Compression Spring (1/4 O.D. X 5/8 Lg.)
O-ring (1-1/8 x 15/16 x 1/8)
O-ring (1-1/8 x 15/16 x 1/8)
Eccentric
Automatic Valve Body
Steel Ball (7/32 Dia.)
Adapter
Compression Spring (1/4 O.D. X 5/8 Lg.)
Spring Retainer
Set High Pressure Relief Valve to 10,100/10,700 PSI)
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
Refer to any operating instructions included with this product for detailed information about operation,
testing, disassembly, reassembly, and preventive maintenance.
Items found in this parts list have been carefully tested and selected. Therefore: Use only genuine
Power Team replacement parts!
Additional questions can be directed to our Technical Services Department.
To
Drawing
Parts List
Form No. 108147
SECTION Z-Z
To Parts
List
1
2
3
4
11
5
6
10
7
9
8
*
Clean mating surfaces of pump body and
end plate (Items #12 & #13). Apply a thin,
narrow, continuous band of Loctite gasket
eliminator #518 or equivalent, outside of
the bolt hole and drain hole patterns on
the end plate.
End Plate
surface that
mates with the
pump body
Thin, narrow
continuous band
of Loctite #518
or equivalent
(permissible
within shaded
area.)
Sheet No.
5 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
Parts List, Form No. 108147, Back sheet 5 of 6
Item
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part
No.
*12223
*251063
†251289
420615
251061
251129
350606
15695
250491
251069
252169
251117
No.
Req'd
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
Description
Ball (3/16 Dia.)
O-ring (1-7/16 x 1-5/16 x 1/16)
O-ring (1-7/16 x 1-5/16 x 1/16)
Gerotor Set
Dowel Pin
Needle Bearing
Eccentric
Ball Bearing
Screw (10-24 UNC x 1-1/4 Lg.; Torque to 60/80 in. lbs.)
Retaining Ring (Internal)
Washer
Spring Pin
To
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
Drawing
MOTOR END VIEW
2
1
Item
No.
Part
No.
No.
Req'd
1
2
11434
17567
3
2
Description
Screw (10-24 UNC X 1/2 Lg.; Torque to 60/80 in. lbs.)
Pin
Parts List
Form No. 108147
SECTION S-S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Item
No.
Part
No.
No.
Req'd
1
*10265
†17714
420872
*12223
*10445
251040
12102
350924
20775
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Description
O-ring (5/16 X 3/16 X 1/16)
O-ring (5/16 X 3/16 X 1/16)
High Pressure Piston Body
Ball (3/16 Dia.)
Compression Spring (5/32 O.D. X 3/4 Lg.)
Dowel Pin
Screw (#10-24 UNC X 3/4 Lg.; Torque to 60/80 in. lbs.)
High Pressure Cap Body
Piston (Position with chamfer towards bearing.)
Part numbers marked with an asterisk (*) are contained in Repair Kit No. 300651.
Part numbers marked with a dagger (†) are contained in EPR Seal Kit No. 300653.
Sheet No.
6 of 6
Rev. 1
Date: 9 Feb. 2001
Similar pages