Download PDF

FBT WDM
2µm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Specifications
Parameter (Based on 1550/2000nm)
Premium
A Grade
Operating Wavelength Range
See Order Information
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.4 dB
≤ 0.6dB
Isolation
≥ 16 dB
≥ 16 dB
Return Loss
≥ 55 dB
PDL
≤ 0.1 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (ɸ) x 60.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (ɸ) x 65.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty ( K, R )
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Note 1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note 2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note 3: Fiber Type – SMF-28e fiber unless otherwise specified.
Ordering Information
WDM -
-
-
Port Number Grade
12: 1 x 2
P: Premium
22: 2 x 2 A: A Grade
13: 1 x 3
14: 1 x 4
Pump Wavelength
Example:
1550 = 1550 nm
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
-
-
-
Signal Wavelength Fiber Length
Pigtail Style
Example:
1: 1 meter
(=Package style)
2000 = 2000 nm
2: 2 meter
B: bare fiber
S: Special
L: 900 μm loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
1: FC/PC
2: FC/APC
3: SC/ PC
4: SC/APC
5: FC/SPC
6: SC/SPC
7: LC/UPC
8: LC/SPC
9: Special
A: FC/UPC
B: SC/UPC
C: ST
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages