Download PDF

WDM
High Isolation 1310/1550 nm FWDM
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength Range (Pass Band)
1460-1620 nm
Operating Wavelength Range (Reflect Band)
1260-1360 nm
Insertion Loss (Pass Band)
≤ 1.0 dB
Insertion Loss (Reflect Band)
≤ 1.0 dB
Isolation (Pass Band)
≥ 45 dB
Isolation (Reflect Band)
≥ 45 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
Directivity
≥ 55 dB
PDL
≤ 0.15 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power Handling
300 mW
Operating Temperature
0° C ~ + 65° C
Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Bare Fiber ( B )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
900 µm loose tube ( L )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 40 mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0 mm x 12.0 mm x 8.0 mm
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Note4: Over operating temperature, all SOP.
Ordering Information
W D H
–
1 3
Wavelength
13: 1310 nm reflection
–
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2 mm cable
R: 3 mm cable
Connector
0: None
5: FC/SPC
1: FC/PC
6: SC/SPC
2: FC/APC 7: LC/UPC
3: SC/ PC
8: LC/SPC
4: SC/APC 9: Special
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages