Download PDF

FBT Coupler
Ultra Low PDL Single Window Wideband Coupler
Specifications (50/50)
Parameter
Premium
Operating Wavelength Range
A Grade
1310 ± 20 nm or 1550 ± 20 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.5 dB
≤ 3.7 dB
Uniformity
≤ 0.6 dB
≤ 0.9 dB
≥ 55 dB (1x2) ≥65dB (2x2)
Return Loss
≤ 0.03 dB
PDL
≤ 0.05 dB
≤ 0.2dB
TDL
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 60.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Tap Coupler
Max Insertion Loss
Coupling
Ratio
Premium
A Grade
40/60
4.7/ 2.7 dB
5.0/2.9 dB
30/70
6.0/1.9 dB
6.4/2.2 dB
20/80
7.9/1.2 dB
8.5/1.4 dB
10/90
11.3/0.6 dB
12.7/0.8 dB
5/95
15.0/0.4 dB
16.0/0.5 dB
1/99
23.5/0.3 dB
24.0/0.4 dB
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications are available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e unless otherwise specified.
Ordering Information
S W C U –
Port Number
12: 1 x 2
22: 2 x 2
–
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Coupling Ratio
xy % : xy %
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Central Wavelength
E: 1310 nm
H: 1550 nm
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC 8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages