Download PDF

FBT Coupler
Single Window Wideband Coupler
Compact & Ultra-high performance
Specifications
Parameter
Operating Wavelength Range
1310 or 1550 nm ± 40 nm
50/50
Split Ratio
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.5 dB
Uniformity
≤ 0.4 dB
Return Loss
≥ 55 dB
PDL
≤ 0.02 dB
TDL
≤ 0.2 dB
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (ɸ) x 35.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (ɸ) x 60.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty ( K, R )
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
C
U
P C - 1 2
Port
12: 1 x 2
-
P
-
Grade
P: Premium
5 0 5 0
Coupling Ratio
50/50
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
-
Center
Wavelength
E: 1310nm
H: 1510nm
-
-
Fiber Length Pigtail style
1: 1 meter (=Package style)
2: 2 meter B: Bare fiber
S: Special
L: 900µm loose
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None 7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC 8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/PC A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
Similar pages