Download PDF

FBT Coupler
1x3 Single Fused Single Window Wideband Coupler
Specifications
Parameter
Premium
Operating Wavelength Range
A Grade
1311 or 1550 ± 40 nm
Insertion Loss (Max)
≤ 5.5 dB
≤ 6.0 dB
Uniformity (Typical)
≤ 0.8 dB
≤ 1.2 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
PDL
≤ 0.15 dB
TDL
≤ 0.15 dB
≤ 0.4 dB (-40°C ~ +85°C)
≤ 0.2 dB (-10°C ~ +75°C)
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 70.0mm (L)
Tap Coupler
R
Max Insertion Loss
Coupling Ratio
1
10/45/45
Premium
11.5/4.6/4.6 dB
A Grade
11.8/4.8/4.8 dB
2
20/40/40
8.2/5.2/5.2 dB
8.5/5.4/5.4 dB
3
30/35/35
6.2/5.6/5.6 dB
6.5/5.8/5.8 dB
4
40/30/30
5.2/6.2/6.2 dB
5.5/6.5/6.5 dB
5
50/25/25
4.2/7.2/7.2 dB
4.4/7.5/7.5 dB
6
60/20/20
3.4/8.3/8.3 dB
3.5/8.5/8.5 dB
7
70/15/15
2.6/9.6/9.6 dB
2.8/9.8/9.8 dB
8
80/10/10
2.2/11.0/11.0 dB
2.4/11.5/11.5 dB
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
S W W C
–
1 3
Port Number
13: 1 x 3
–
–
Grade
P: Premium
–
Coupling Ratio
R: as above
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
Wavelength
E: 1310 nm
F: 1480 nm
G: 1510 nm
H: 1550 nm
L: 1625 nm
–
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC 8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages