Download PDF

FBT Coupler
Three Window Wideband Coupler
Specifications (50/50)
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
Operating Wavelength Range
1260-1360 nm, 1480-1550 nm, 1535-1570 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.6 dB
≤ 3.8 dB
Uniformity
≤ 0.7 dB
≤ 1.0 dB
≥ 55 dB (1x2) ≥65 dB (2x2)
Return Loss
≤ 0.15 dB
PDL
≤ 0.2 dB
≤ 0.2 dB (-10°C ~ +75°C) ≤ 0.35 dB (-40°C ~ +85°C)
TDL
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 60.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Tap Coupler
Tree Couplers
Coupling Ratio
Premium
A Grade
40/60
4.7/2.7 dB
5.0/2.5 dB
30/70
6.0/1.9 dB
6.4/2.2 dB
20/80
7.9/1.2 dB
10/90
*Port #
Max IL
Uniformity
Premium
A Grade
Premium
A Grade
1x4
7.2 dB
7.6 dB
1.3 dB
1.8 dB
8.5/1.4 dB
1x8
11.0 dB
11.3 dB
2.0 dB
2.4 dB
11.3/0.6 dB
12.7/0.8 dB
1 x 16
14.4 dB
15.2 dB
2.7 dB
3.2 dB
5/95
15.0/0.4 dB
16.0/0.5 dB
1 x 32
18.1 dB
19.0 dB
3.4 dB
4.2 dB
1/99
23.5/0.3 dB
25/0.4 dB
*Other port numbers upon request.
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications are available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
T W C –
–
Port Number
12: 1 x 2
14: 1 x 4
18: 1 x 8
16: 1 x 16
32: 1 x 32
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Coupling Ratio
xy % : xy %
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages