Download PDF

WDM
High Isolation 1310+1490/1550 nm FWDM
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength Range (Pass Band)
1539-1565 nm
Operating Wavelength Range (Reflect Band)
1260-1360 nm & 1480-1500 nm
Insertion Loss (Pass Band)
≤ 1.0 dB
Insertion Loss (Reflect Band)
≤ 1.0 dB
Isolation (Pass Band)
≥ 45 dB
Isolation (Reflect Band)
≥ 45 dB
Ripple
≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
Directivity
≥ 55 dB
Maximum Power Handling
300 mW
Operating Temperature
- 5° C ~ + 65° C (indoor), - 45° C ~ + 65° C (outdoor)
Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 45° C ~ + 85° C
Bare Fiber ( B )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
900 µm Loose Tube ( L )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 40 mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e unless otherwise specified.
Ordering Information
WD H 3 B 1 3
–
–
Temp Range
R: Indoor
E: Outdoor
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
B: 1.5 meter
S: Special
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC
9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC
B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages