Download PDF

WDM
L Band Supervisory Channel FWDM
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength Range (Pass Band)
1615-1640 nm
Operating Wavelength Range (Reflect Band)
1480-1580 nm or 1290-1330 nm & 1480-1580 nm
Insertion Loss (Pass Band)
≤ 1.0 dB
Insertion Loss (Reflect Band)
≤ 0.6 dB
Isolation (Pass Band)
≥ 30 dB
Isolation (Reflect Band)
≥ 12 dB
Pass Band Ripple
≤ 0.5 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
Directivity
≥ 55 dB
PDL
≤ 0.1 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power Handling
300 mW
Operating Temperature
0° C ~ + 65° C
Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Bare Fiber ( B )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
900 µm Loose Tube ( L )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 40 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Note4: Over operating temperature, all SOP.
Ordering Information
W D L
S
–
Reflect Band
S: 1480-1580 nm reflect
D: 1290-1330 nm &
1480-1580 nm reflect
–
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
B: 1.5 meter
S: Special
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC
9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC
B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages