Download PDF

Isolator
Polarization Insensitive Dual Stage Isolator
Specifications
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
1310 nm, 1480 nm, or 1550 nm
Center Wavelength (λc)
± 20 nm
Bandwidth
Peak Isolation
56 dB
53 dB
Isolation in Band (± 10 nm, at 23° C)
≥ 46 dB
≥ 45 dB
Isolation in Band (0-70° C)
≥ 35 dB
≥ 33 dB
Insertion Loss in Band (0-70° C)
≤ 0.6 dB
≤ 0.9 dB
≥ 60/55 dB
≥ 60/55 dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)
PDL (λc, 23° C)
≤ 0.1 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power
500 mW
0° C ~ + 70° C
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber type Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
I
S D
–
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Center Wavelength
13: 1310 nm
14: 1480 nm
15: 1550 nm
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC
9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC
B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages