Download PDF

PBS/PBC
Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
Center Wavelength (λc)
1310, 1480, or 1550 nm
Bandwidth
± 40 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.6 dB (0.4 dB typ.)
Extinction Ratio
≥ 20 dB (25 dB typ.)
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
Return Loss
≥ 45 dB
Fiber Type of Port 1 & 2
PM Panda Fiber
Fiber Type of Port 3
SMF 28e or PM Panda Fiber
Maximum Power
300 mW
Fiber Tensile Load
5N
Operating Temperature
0° C ~ + 70° C
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Ordering Information
P
B S
–
–
Center Wavelength
1310: 1310 nm
1480: 1480 nm
1550: 1550 nm
Fiber Type for Port 3
S: SMF-28e fiber
P: PM fiber
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages