Download PDF

Circulator
1310 or 1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Insensitive
Specifications
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
1310 nm or 1550 nm
Central Wavelength (λc)
≥ 50 dB typical, 40 dB minimum
Isolation (λc ± 20 nm, 23° C, 2-1 or 3-2)
Insertion Loss (λc ± 15 nm, 23° C)
≤ 0.6 dB
≤ 0.8 dB
Insertion Loss (λc ± 20 nm, 0-70° C, all SOP)
≤ 0.8 dB
≤ 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power
500 mW
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
PDL
≤ 0.15 dB
≤ 0.2 dB
0° C ~ + 70° C
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 60 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications upon request.
Note3: Fiber type Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
C
I R
–
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Center Wavelength
13: 1310 nm
15: 1550 nm
0 3
Ports
03: 3 ports
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
A
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
–
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages