Download PDF

FBT Coupler
Ultra Flat Dual Window Coupler 50/50
Specifications (50/50)
Parameter
Premium
Operating Wavelength Range
A Grade
1310 ± 50 nm & 1550 nm ± 75 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 3.6 dB
≤ 3.8 dB
Uniformity
≤ 0.8 dB
≤ 1.0 dB
≥ 55 dB (1x2) ≥65 dB (2x2)
Return Loss
PDL
≤ 0.15 dB
TDL
≤ 0.2 dB (-10°C ~ +75°C) ≤ 0.35 dB (-40°C ~ +85°C)
-40° C ~ +85° C
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 60.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Tree Couplers (equal split)
*Port #
Max IL
Uniformity
PDL
Premium
A Grade
Premium
A Grade
1x4
7.4 dB
7.8 dB
1.5 dB
1.8 dB
0.3 dB
1x8
11.2 dB
11.6 dB
2.2 dB
2.6 dB
0.4 dB
1 x 16
14.8 dB
15.4 dB
3.0 dB
3.6 dB
0.5 dB
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications are available upon request.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
U F D –
–
Port Number
12: 1 x 2
22: 2 x 2
14: 1 x 4
18: 1 x 8
116: 1 x 16
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Coupling Ratio
xy % : xy %
EVEN: even split
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages