Download PDF

DWDM
8 Channel 100 GHz & 200 GHz DWDM Module
Specifications
Parameter
100 GHz
200 GHz
Center Wavelength (λc)
ITU Grid
Channel Pass Band
Insertion Loss (Pass Band)
λc ± 0.11 nm
λc ± 0.25 nm
≤ 3.0 dB
≤ 2.8 dB
Uniformity
≤ 1.5 dB
Pass Band Ripple
≤ 0.5 dB
Adjacent Channel Isolation
≥ 25 dB
≥ 30 dB
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation
≥ 40 dB
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
Return Loss
≥ 45 dB
PDL
≤ 0.20 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power
300 mW
Operating Temperature
0° C ~ + 65° C
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
110 mm x 90 mm x 7 mm
Package Dimensions
MD Type packaging
100 mm x 90 mm x 12 mm
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber type – Corning SMF-28e.
Note4: Channel count is from low to high for mux and high to low for demux if mux and demux are packaged in one cassette. In this case the first
channel and last channel in P/N is for mux.
Note5: Over operating temperature, all SOP.
Ordering Information
D W M
–
–
Channel Spacing
1: 100 GHz
2: 200 GHz
–
Module Type
M: Mux
D: Demux
MD: Mux &
Demux in
one cassette
0 8
# of Channels
08: 8 Ch
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
–
1st ITU Channel #
e.g. 23: 1558.98 nm
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
B: 1.5 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages