Download PDF

Faraday Rotator Mirror
With Adjustable Time Delay
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
1310 nm or 1550 nm
Operating Wavelength Range
Bandwidth
± 30 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 1.4 dB
Faraday Rotation Angle (single pass)
45 ± 0.5°
8 mm
Travel Distance
PDL
≤ 0.1 dB
PMD
≤ 0.1 ps
Maximum Power
300 mW
0° C ~ + 70° C
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 44 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications upon request.
Note3: Fiber type Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
F R M D
–
–
Center Wavelength
13: 1310 nm
15: 1550 nm
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
S: Special
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages