Download PDF

Attenuator
Pluggable Fixed Attenuator
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
1310 nm & 1550 nm
Center Wavelength (λc)
Bandwidth
± 40 nm
Attenuation Range
1-30 dB
Attenuation Tolerance
1-9 dB
± 0.5 dB
10-14 dB
± 1.0 dB
± 1.5 dB
15-30 dB
≥ 50 dB (UPC)
≥ 60 dB (APC)
Return Loss
Maximum Power
200 mW
Attenuator Type
Pluggable (male to female)
Operating Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Note1: Higher performance specifications upon request.
Ordering Information
F A
–
–
Attenuation
XX: xx dB
03: 3.0 dB
10: 10.0 dB
–
Connector Type
SC: SC connector
FC: FC connector
LC: LC connector
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
End Face
UPC: UPS polish
APC: APS polish
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages