Download PDF

FBT Coupler
Single Window Short Wavelength Coupler
Specifications (50/50)
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
See order information
Operating Wavelength Range
Band Pass
± 10 nm
Insertion Loss (Max)
≤ 3.5 dB
≤ 3.7 dB
Uniformity (Typical)
≤ 0.5 dB
≤ 0.9 dB
Return Loss
≥ 55 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
PDL
≤ 0.20 dB
TDL
≤ 0.2 dB
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 60.0mm (L)
Heavy Duty (K, R)
100.0mm x 12.0mm x 8.0mm
Tap Coupler
Tree Couplers
Max Insertion Loss
*Port #
Coupling
Ratio
Premium
A Grade
40/60
4.4/ 2.5 dB
4.8/2.8 dB
30/70
5.6/1.8 dB
20/80
Max IL
Uniformity
Premium
A Grade
Premium
A Grade
1x4
7.0 dB
7.4 dB
1.3 dB
1.7 dB
6.1/2.0 dB
1x8
10.2 dB
11.3 dB
1.9 dB
2.5 dB
7.6/1.2 dB
8.0/1.3 dB
1 x 16
13.6 dB
15.0 dB
2.4 dB
3.5 dB
10/90
10.8/0.6 dB
12.0/0.8 dB
5/95
14.0/0.4 dB
14.5/0.5 dB
1/99
21.0/0.2 dB
21.5/0.3 dB
*Other port numbers upon request.
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications are available upon request.
Ordering Information
S W C –
–
Port Number
12: 1 x 2
22: 2 x 2
14: 1 x 4
18: 1 x 8
116: 1 x 16
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
Coupling Ratio
xy % : xy %
EVEN: Even split
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Wavelength
A: 630 nm
B: 850 nm
C: 1060 nm
D: 980 nm
I: 780 nm
J: 1030 nm
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
K: 2mm cable
R: 3mm cable
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC 8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages