Download PDF

FBT Coupler
1x3 Single Fused Dual Window Wideband Coupler
Specifications
Parameter
Premium
Operating Wavelength Range
A Grade
1311 & 1550 ± 40 nm
Insertion Loss (Max)
≤ 5.6 dB
≤ 5.9 dB
Uniformity (Typical)
≤ 1.2 dB
≤ 1.6 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
PDL
≤ 0.10 dB
TDL
≤ 0.15 dB
≤ 0.4 dB (-40°C ~ +85°C)
≤ 0.2 dB (-10°C ~ +75°C)
Operating & Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 70.0mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
D W W C
–
1 3
Port Number
13: 1 x 3
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
–
EVEN
Coupling Ratio
EVEN: 33/33/34
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
–
Wavelength
E: 1310 nm
F: 1480 nm
G: 1510 nm
H: 1550 nm
L: 1625 nm
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC 8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages