Download

Introduction – Passive components
Contents
Passive components
Introduction
Introduction – Passive components
IE-line connectors
G.2
Cable configurator
G.4
Differences between industrial and office Ethernet
G.6
IE-LINE connectors: the modular principle
G.7
IE-LINE connectors: selection chart
G.8
PROFINET and SERCOS III cabling solutions
G.10
EtherNet/IP cabling solutions
G.14
G
2021700000
G.1
Introduction – Passive components
IE-line connectors
IE-LINE plug-in connectors
Clever and flexible with STEADYTEC® technology
STEADYTEC® – this name stands for the future of
connection technology in the field of data and signal
transmissions. Established market leaders in the industry,
STEADYTEC® forms the foundation for reliable, applicationorientated, standards-compliant solutions - for offices
through to areas with harsh industrial conditions.
The objective: The development of reliable
plug-in connector technologies for industrial applications.
Technologies that satisfy the highest customer demands and
hence enable new, specialised and dependable solutions.
The result: An extremely reliable, extraordinarily practical,
flexible and especially efficient plug-in connector system for
office and industrial applications. And using products whose
characteristics accurately reflect the values originally laid out:
G
G.2
•fast
•reliable
•solution-based
•simple
The Ethernet connector system:
clever – flexible
Connectors for modern industrial applications need to be
designed in such a way that they simplify processes and
cope with faster data transmission. Weidmüller’s Ethernet
connectors keep you a step ahead. These products are not
only ready for 10 gigabit, they are also standardised for
IEC 61076-3-106 and IEC 61076-3-117. In addition, the
connector variants 4 (Ethernet TCP/IP), variants 5 and 1
(Ethernet IP) and variant 14 (PROFINET/AIDA) which are
named in these standards are all specified as mandatory in
the standards covering generic cabling systems for industrial
premises: ISO/IEC 24702, IEC 61918 (Automation Island), as
well as for Fieldbus installations IEC 61784-5. What’s more,
you have a unique choice of versions made of plastic or metal
as well as inserts for copper and fibre-optic cabling.
All of the connectors are designed for ease of use and for
quick on-site assembly. They are also modular and can be
tailored to suit your application.
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
IE-line connectors
Tool-free assembly and powerful connections:
the RJ45 gigabit connector!
You can now securely plug the connector you need directly
into your machinery with very little effort – and without a
single tool! The 10-gigabit connector, with IDC-connection,
was developed to provide quick, simple, secure and, most
importantly, tool-free wiring.
In addition, zinc die-casting makes the connector more robust
and therefore suitable for industrial applications and as it is
fitted with a protected locking clip means it is suitable for
meeting the requirements of harsh industrial environments.
Weidmüllers IE product line fulfils the requirements for
10 GBit Ethernet, according to IEEE 802.3an, up to 500 MHz.
STEADYTEC®: Systematic benefits
• Cat. 6A 10 GBit System Class EA
• Assembly without tools in the field
•Countless variations thanks to highly diverse
combinations of inserts
•Unrestricted compatibility because
standardised to IEC 61076-3-106
•Reliable and long-lasting thanks to use of
diecast zinc
•Suitable for industry thanks to IP 67 class of
protection
•Simple ordering procedure and low storage
costs thanks to Weidmüller’s modular system
G
1. Strip sheath cladding and shorten shield to 5 mm
2. Prepare wires and shorten
3. Snap together the two pluggable elements
4. Finished
2021700000
G.3
Introduction – Passive components
Cable configurator
Cable configurator
Tailor-made connections
The cable configurator allows you to configure your specific
cable with comfort, speed and simplicity. Just select, request
order – and you are finished!
Make your selection from the list of available cables (material
for cable sheathing, category, colour, …). Next, choose the
connector for both the right and left cable ends and then
choose the cable length. Configurations which are not
possible are marked in red, so that it is not possible to create
an unsupported or wrong configuration.
G
The Industrial Ethernet Configurator
can be found in our online catalogue.
You will be forwarded directly and will
be able to configure a fibre-optic or
copper cable.
G.4
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
Cable configurator
After you have made your selection, there are several
available options:
• Locate and display the data sheet for the assembled cable
• Export the information in Excel or CSV format
• Save the configuration
• Create additional cables or load previous cables
•Place the assembled cable in the shopping cart to obtain
a quote or to order
G
Practically all types of connectors
and cables can be combined to your
requirements!
2021700000
G.5
Introduction – Passive components
Differences between industrial and office Ethernet
From office communication to Industrial Ethernet
An overview of the differences
Surroundings
Transmission
Cabling
G
G.6
Office Ethernet
Industrial Ethernet
• Fixed building installation
• Individual plant-influenced networks
• Variable connection options
• Robust component characteristics
•Pre-assembled connection cables
•On-site, user assembly connections
• Star topology most widely in use
• Redundant network topologies (ring)
• Large volume of data
• Mid-level network availability
• Mostly only acyclical transmission
•No real-time characteristics required for standard
applications
• No extreme conditions
• Small data packets (measurement values)
• Very high network availability
• Extremely high real-time requirement
•Mostly cyclical transmission
• Extreme temperatures
• Dust, dirt, splashing water, oils gases,
• Vibration, electromagnetic fields
•Risks of danger and damage from mechanical or
chemical influences
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
IE-LINE connectors: the modular principle
Unlimited combinations of IE-LINE plug-in connectors
The modular principle
Plug insert
Plug housing
Flange-mounted housing
Flange insert
HDC RockStar® / Variant 5
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 can be assembled on-site
Push-Pull / Variant 14
RJ45 Modul A, B, P
Bayonet / Variant 1, plastic
USB-A coupling
Copper
RJ45 crimp
G
Fibre-optic
Bayonet / Variant 1, metal
2xSC
Push-Pull / Variant 4
2SC/SCRJ adapter
LC duplex
Push-Pull / Variant 14
LC duplex adapter
Take advantage of maximum flexibility! The range of
products guarantees you significant advantages for your
industrial applications - in planning, assembling and
everyday operations. All variants are designed for IP 67
protection.
The Weidmüller products take account of the latest market
conditions and most recent international standards. In doing
so we offer you a limitless choice. What that means is that
you get exactly the products you need for your application!
2021700000
Features
•The only 8-core, on-site assembled, RJ45 connector for
10 Gigabit-Ethernet (Cat. 6A / Class EA).
•Larger cable sheath diameter range (up to 10 mm) for
variants V4, V1, and V14. For V5 up to 12 mm.
•Suitable for connecting stranded conductors in sizes
AWG 27/7 to AWG 22/7; solid conductors in sizes
AWG 27/1 to 22/1.
•Modules and couplers have a robust diecast zinc housing.
•­Design results in enhanced vibration and shock resistance
for couplers and RJ45 modules.
•Variable bulkhead housing fixing options for variants
V1 and V4.
•Additional marking surfaces on plug and bulkhead
housing, subsequent colour coding of IP 20 and
IP 67 plug-in connectors.
•Dirt-resistant housing design with enhanced resistance
to oils, greases, acids and alkalis.
G.7
Introduction – Passive components
IE-LINE connectors: selection chart
Metal plug
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
tool-free
LWL SC
LWL LC
1962720000
TIA-A/-B/-P
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
Multimode
Singlemode
POF
Multimode
Singlemode
1962730000
1132010000
1132020000
1132030000
1067380000
1067390000
1067410000
1962780000
1962790000
Protective cap
G
Variant 1 Bayonet
With KS
1962560000
1963150000
Without KS
1962550000
1963140000
1963130000
1963120000
1963270000
1963310000
1963260000
1963300000
1963230000
1963250000
1963220000
1963240000
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic
Var. 5 HDC
Without KS
1011560000
1012160000
Without KS
1058100000
Without KS
1962540000
1963110000
1963200000
1012170000
1965690000
1058280000
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 4 PushPull
1271250000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1191550000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1058280000
1968920000
KS = anti-kink protection
Plastic plug
Housings
With KS
1012460000
Without KS
1012440000
With KS
1962530000
Without KS
1962520000
1962720000
1012560000
1012470000
1963190000
1963180000
TIA-A/-B/-P
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
Multimode
Singlemode
1962730000
1132010000
1132020000
1132030000
1067380000
1067390000
1012570000
1012490000
1963170000
1963160000
Multimode
Singlemode
1962780000
1962790000
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
tool-free
LWL SC
LWL LC
Protective cap
Individual components
Sets
1271240000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1963370000
1963410000
1963360000
1963400000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1963330000
1963350000
1963320000
1963340000
1965690000
1963890000
KS = anti-kink protection
V1 with SC multimode
1963260000
G.8
V5 with RJ45 crimp
1963110000
V4 with LC multimode
1063320000
V14 with RJ45 tool-free
1012170000
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
IE-LINE connectors: selection chart
Metal flange
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
SC/SCRJ coupling
LC Duplex coupling
1962840000
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
Multimode
Singlemode
1962850000
1963840000
1963830000
1964430000
1962870000
Multimode
Singlemode
1964420000
1962880000
USB coupling
1019570000
Protective cap
Variant 1 Bayonet
1963540000
1963470000
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
Standardised flange
1011540000
1012310000
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic
Central flange
1047950000
1058250000
Standardised flange
Central flange
1963530000
1963510000
1963480000
1012320000
1058270000
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
Please order separately 1085260000 Please order separately
1964450000
1963440000
1964440000
1963430000
1058120000
1058140000
1062590000
1062600000
1058130000
1058150000
1062610000
1062620000
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
1965700000
1058310000
1058310000
Variant 5 HDC
1963460000
Please order separately
1963700000
Please order separately
1058310000
1058310000
G
1968930000
Plastic flange
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
SC/SCRJ coupling
LC Duplex coupling
USB coupling
1962840000
2021700000
1016960000
1012370000
1962850000
1963840000
1963830000
1964430000
1962870000
1012380000
1963500000
Please order separately 1963730000
Please order separately Please order separately
Please order separately 1964470000
Please order separately 1963420000
Multimode
Singlemode
1964420000
1962880000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1019570000
Please order separately Please order separately
1965700000
V1 with SC multimode
1964450000
Individual components
Sets
1963520000
1963490000
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
Multimode
Singlemode
Protective cap
V5 with RJ45 coupling
1963510000
Variant 1 Bayonet Variant 4 PushPull
1964460000
1963450000
1963900000
V4 with LC multimode
1964460000
V14 with RJ45 module
1012320000
G.9
Introduction – Passive components
PROFINET and SERCOS III cabling solutions
Customised cabling solutions
for PROFINET and SERCOS III
Weidmüller‘s cabling products enable you to create a
specific infrastructure that meets all the requirements of
PROFINET and SERCOS III.
The cabling components for copper and fibre-optic
cables are designed and tested for use in harsh industrial
conditions. Interoperability in the system is assured by the
PROFINET and SERCOS cabling guidelines that specifically
prescribe the interfaces to be used. For PROFINET this is
guaranteed through the manufacturer’s declaration.
G
Comprehensive protection against disturbance by
electromagnetic fields is achieved through the use of high
quality shielding of the cables and the related connection
components. Significant system reserves are offered through
the star quad design of the cables and their wire crosssection of AWG 22. Stable real-time transmission is
guaranteed, for applications such as PROFINET IRT or
SERCOS III typical hardware synchronisation, by the low
signal transmission time differences resulting from the cable
construction. At the same time the cables offer high crush
resistance for reliable installation in industrial applications.
The cabling components are also remarkably easy to handle
when out in the field. The plug-in connectors for copper
and fibre-optic can all be assembled on-site. This reduces
installation time, reduces errors and simplifies maintenance.
G.10
Profile specific guidelines for the connection
components
Cable:
• Quad-star design of AWG 22
Connector:
• IP 20 RJ45
• IP 20 SC-RJ
• IP 67 PushPull RJ45
• IP 67 PushPull Power
• IP 67 PushPull SC-RJ
• IP 67 M12 D-coding
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
PROFINET and SERCOS III cabling solutions
Weidmüller offers you a wide range of cabling solutions for
PROFINET and SERCOS III applications. IP 20 plug-in
connectors for copper and fibre-optic cables are also
included as well as IP 67 plug-in connectors and junction
boxes for the toughest requirements. The components are
designed to be used together from the floor distributors
down to the machines.
IP 67
assembled RJ45 cables
IP 67
plug-in M12 connectors
IP 67
assembled M12 cables
Cable by the metre
copper and fibre-optic
IP 67
connection components
IP 67
plug-in connectors data / power
G
IP 67
flanges data / power
IP 20
plug-in connector
2021700000
IP 20
assembled cables
IP 20
mounting rail outlets
IP 65
service interfaces
G.11
Introduction – Passive components
PROFINET and SERCOS III cabling solutions
Selection table
Ideal combinations
IP 20 plug-in connector
IP 20 assembled data cables
Description
RJ45 tool-free PROFINET printing
RJ45 tool-free angeld Profinet printing
SC-RJ for POF fibres 1 mm
SC-RJ for multimode fibres 50/62.5 μm
SC-RJ for singlemode fibres 9 μm
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-BK-P
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-90-P-1.6
IE-PS-SCRJ1-POF
IE-PS-SCRJ1-MM
IE-PS-SCRJ1-SM
Order No.
1132060000
1518100000
1206720000
1206730000
1206740000
Description
RJ45 patch cable PVC type B - 1 m
RJ45 patch cable PVC type B - 3 m
RJ45 patch cable PVC type B - 5 m
RJ45 patch cable PVC type B - 10 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 1 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 3 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 5 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 10 m
Type
IE-C5DS4VG0010A60A60-E
IE-C5DS4VG0030A60A60-E
IE-C5DS4VG0050A60A60-E
IE-C5DS4VG0100A60A60-E
IE-FPOZ2EE0001MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0003MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0005MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0010MSJ0SJ0-X
Order No.
1522100010
1522100030
1522100050
1522100100
1273430010
1273430030
1273430050
1273430100
Description
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module PROFINET printing
SC-RJ POF coupling / multimode
SC-RJ singlemode coupling
Type
IE-TO-RJ45-C
IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-P
IE-TO-SCRJ-MM
IE-TO-SCRJ-SM
Order No.
8946920000
8946950000
8946990000
8947000000
Beschreibung
FrontCom® Micro RJ45 coupling
FrontCom® Micro RJ45 module PROFINET printing
Type
IE-FCM-RJ45-C
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-P
Order No.
1018790000
1018830000
Description
PushPull standard flange RJ45 coupling
PushPull central cable gland RJ45 coupling
PushPull standardised flange RJ45 module PROFINET printing
PushPull standardised flange hybrid (Q10) 10-pole module without contacts
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) module 0.5 mm² - 0.75 mm² VPE 300
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) module 0.2 mm² - 0.5 mm² VPE 300
PushPull standardised flange SC-RJ coupling POF / multimode
PushPull standardised flange SC-RJ coupling singlemode
PushPull central cable gland SC-RJ coupling POF / multimode
PushPull central cable gland SC-RJ coupling singlemode
PushPull device flange
PushPull flange protective cap IP 67
Type
IE-BSS-V14M-RJ45-C
IE-BSC-V14M-RJ45-C
IE-BSS-V14M-RJ45-FJ-P
IE-BSS-V14M-HYB-10P-FJ
IE-BIC-HYB-P-0,75-300
IE-BIC-HYB-P-0,5-300
IE-BSS-V14M-SCRJ-MM-C
IE-BSS-V14M-SCRJ-SM-C
IE-BSC-V14M-SCRJ-MM-C
IE-BSC-V14M-SCRJ-SM-C
IE-BHD-V14M
IE-BP-V14P
Order No.
1012310000
1058250000
1085260000
1072900000
1068970000
1096150000
1058120000
1058140000
1062590000
1062600000
1047940000
1058310000
Description
PushPull Power with 24 V / 16 A use
PushPull Power with 400 V / 16 A use
Type
IE-PS-VAPM-24V
IE-PS-VAPM-400V
Order No.
1068910000
1323940000
Description
PushPull Power standardised flange with 24 V / 16 A use
PushPull Power standardised flange with 400 V / 16 A use
PushPull Power device flange
PushPull Power flange protective cap IP 67
Type
IE-BSS-VAPM-24V
IE-BSS-VAPM-400V
IE-BHD-VAPM
IE-BP-VAPP
Order No.
1069030000
1323950000
1068920000
1068930000
Further PROFINET cables - SERCOS III cables can be found in Chapter L
IP 20 mounting rail outlets
G
IP 65 service interface
IP 67 flange data
other inserts can be found in Chapter J
IP 67 Power connectors
IP 67 flange power
G.12
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
PROFINET and SERCOS III cabling solutions
IP 67 data connectors
IP 67 assembled data cables
Description
PushPull RJ45 tool-free module PROFINET printing
PushPull Hybrid (Q10) use, 10-pole module without contacts
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) use 0.75 mm² VPE 300
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) use 0.2 mm² - 0.5 mm² VPE 300
PushPull SC-RJ use POF 1 mm
PushPull plug protective cap IP 67
Type
IE-PS-V14M-RJ45-FH-P
IE-PS-V14M-HYB-10P
IE-PIC-HYB-S-0,75-300
IE-PIC-HYB-S-0,5-300
IE-PS-V14M-2SC-POF
IE-PP-V14P
Order No.
1012170000
1072910000
1068950000
1096180000
1191550000
1058280000
Description
PushPull RJ45 patch cable PUR - Type C - 1 m
PushPull RJ45 patch cable PUR - Type C - 3 m
PushPull RJ45 patch cable PUR - Type C - 5 m
PushPull RJ45 patch cable PUR - Type C - 10 m
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0010A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0030A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0050A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0100A2EA2E-X
Order No.
1119730010
1119730030
1119730050
1119730100
Description
FreeCon passive double junction box RJ45/Power
FreeCon passive single junction box RJ45
FreeCon passive single junction box Hybrid (Q10) without contacts
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) module 0.75 mm² VPE 300
Contacts for Hybrid (Q10) module 0.2 mm² - 0.5 mm² VPE 300
Mounting foot for junction boxes
FreeCon passive double coupling RJ45/Power
FreeCon passive single coupling RJ45
FreeCon passive single coupling hybrid (Q10)
FreeCon PushPull Power Y-distributor
FreeCon PushPull Power single coupling
FreeCon passive single coupling SCRJ
FreeCon active FO PROFINET repeater
FreeCon active PROFINET media converter
PushPull flange protective cap IP 67
FreeCon passive cable coupling RJ45
FreeCon passive cable coupling hybrid
Mounting frame FreeCon cable coupling RJ45 / hybrid
FreeCon passive cable coupling power
Mounting frame FreeCon cable coupling power
Type
IE-CD-V14MRJ/VAPM24V-FJ
IE-CD-V14MRJ-FJ
IE-CD-V14MHYB-10P-FJ
IE-BIC-HYB-P-0,75-300
IE-BIC-HYB-P-0,5-300
IE-CD-MA
IE-CD-V14MRJ/VAPM24V-C-MA
IE-CD-V14MRJ-C-MA
IE-CD-V14MHYB-10P-C-MA
IE-CD-VAPM24V-Y-MA
IE-CD-VAPM24V-C-MA
IE-CD-V14MSCRJ-MM-C-MA
IE-CDR-V14MSCPOF/VAPM-C
IE-CDM-V14MRJSCP/VAPM-C
IE-BP-V14P
IE-CC-V14M-RJ45-FJ-P
IE-CC-V14M-HYB-10P-FJ
IE-CC-V14M-MF
IE-CC-VAPM-24V
IE-CC-VAPM-MF
Order No.
1068830000
1068880000
1068850000
1068970000
1096150000
1099580000
1068820000
1068870000
1068840000
1297010000
1397690000
1318150000
1253240000
1324440000
1058310000
1990600000
1990610000
1990620000
1990630000
1990640000
Description
100 m ring installation cable PVC type A
Bulk stock installation cable PVC type A from 110 m
100 m ring connection cable PVC type B
Bulk stock connection cable PVC type B from 110 m
100 m ring dragline cable PUR type C
Bulk stock dragline cable PUR type C from 110 m
Torsion cable PUR type C available by the metre from 110 m
Bulk stock hybrid cable PVC from 110 m
Type
IE-C5AS4V1000
IE-C5AS4VG-MW
IE-C5DS4V1000
IE-C5DS4VG-MW
IE-C5DD4U1000
IE-C5DD4UG-MW
IE-C5IT4UG-MW
IE-C5DHAG-MW
Order No.
8899000000
8955950000
8898990000
8955560000
8899010000
8947670000
1103010000
1172250000
Description
Multimode breakout cable 2x50 µm PUR from 50 m
POF zip-cord cable 2X980/1000 µm TPE, from 50 m
POF breakout cable 2X980/1000 µm TPE, from 50 m
Type
IE-FM5B2UE-MW
IE-FPOZ2EE-MW
IE-FPOD2UE-MW
Order No.
8946000000
1242820000
1172280000
Further PROFINET cables - SERCOS III cables can be found in Chapter L
IP 67 plug connector M12 D-coded and X-Type
M 12 components can be found in Chapter J
IP 65 connection components
Bulk stock copper cable
Bulk stock fibre-optic cable
2021700000
G
G.13
Introduction – Passive components
EtherNet/IP cabling solutions
Customised cabling solutions
for Ethernet/IP
The wiring guidelines for EtherNet/IP clearly define the
interfaces to be used to ensure interoperability in EtherNet/IP
systems.
Weidmüller offers all the cabling products needed to build
a requirement specific infrastructure which is tailored to the
needs of EtherNet/IP.
G
Profile specific guidelines for the connection
components
The wiring components for copper and fibre-optic cables
are designed and tested for use in harsh industrial
environments. The user is provided with clear guidelines
about the requirements of the components for use in
industrial environments with the introduction of the MICE
classification (EtherNet/IP Media Planning and Installation
Manual).
Cable:
The high-quality shielding of the cables and connection
components offers comprehensive protection against
electromagnetic interference.
• IP 20 SC-RJ
The cables are 8-wire twisted-pair cables for RJ45 or star
quad for use in M12.
• IP 67 bayonet SC-RJ
The cabling components are also easy to handle in the field.
The plug-in connectors for copper and fibre optic cables
can all be assembled on-site. This reduces installation time,
reduces errors and simplifies maintenance.
• 8-wire twisted-pair shielded cables
Connector:
• IP 20 RJ45
• IP 67 bayonet RJ45
• IP 67 M12 D-coding
The connectors wire/pin assignment is either according
to TIA568-A or TIA568-B as required. The connectors and
modules are marked accordingly, making them easier to
connect.
G.14
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
EtherNet/IP cabling solutions
Weidmüller offers you a wide range of cabling solutions
for EtherNet/IP applications. IP 20 plug-in connectors
for copper and fibre-optic cables are available, as well as
IP 67 connectors and junction boxes for the most exacting
requirements. The components are designed to be used
together from the floor distributors down to the machines.
IP 67
assembled RJ45 cables
IP 67
plug-in M12 connectors
IP 67
assembled M12 cables
Cable by the metre
copper and fibre-optic
IP 67
connection components
IP 67
plug-in connectors data
G
IP 67
flanges data / power
IP 20
plug-in connector
2021700000
IP 20
assembled cables
IP 20
mounting rail outlets
IP 65
service interfaces
G.15
Introduction – Passive components
EtherNet/IP cabling solutions
Selection table
Ideal combinations for a perfect fit
IP 20 plug-in connector
IP 20 assembled data cables
Description
RJ45 crimp
RJ45 tool-free TIA-A printing
RJ45 tool-free TIA-B printing
SC-RJ for 1 mm POF fibres
SC-RJ for multimode fibres 50/62.5 μm
SC-RJ for singlemode fibres 9 μm
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-TH-BK
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-BK-A
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-BK-B
IE-PS-SCRJ1-POF
IE-PS-SCRJ1-MM
IE-PS-SCRJ1-SM
Order No.
1963590000
1132040000
1132050000
1206720000
1206730000
1206740000
Description
RJ45 patch cables - see CabinetLine
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 1 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 3 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 5 m
SC-RJ zipcord patch cable - POF - 10 m
Type
Order No.
IE-FPOZ2EE0001MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0003MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0005MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0010MSJ0SJ0-X
1273430010
1273430030
1273430050
1273430100
Description
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 Module TIA-A printing
RJ45 Module TIA-B printing
SC-RJ POF coupling / multimode
SC-RJ singlemode coupling
Type
IE-TO-RJ45-C
IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-A
IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-B
IE-TO-SCRJ-MM
IE-TO-SCRJ-SM
Order No.
8946920000
8946930000
8946940000
8946990000
8947000000
Description
FrontCom® Micro RJ45 coupling
FrontCom® Micro RJ45 module TIA-A printing
FrontCom® Micro RJ45 module TIA-B printing
Type
IE-FCM-RJ45-C
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-A
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-B
Order No.
1018790000
1018810000
1018820000
Description
Bayonet flange metal RJ45 coupling
Bayonet flange metal RJ45 module TIA-A printing
Bayonet flange plastic RJ45 coupling
Bayonet flange metal RJ45 module TIA-A printing
Bayonet flange metal SC-RJ POF / multimode
Bayonet flange metal SC-RJ singlemode
Bayonet flange protective cap IP 67
Type
IE-BS-V01M-RJ45-C
IE-BS-V01M-RJ45-FJ-A
IE-BS-V01P-RJ45-C
IE-BS-V01P-RJ45-FJ-A
IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ-MM
IE-BS-V01M-SCRJ-SM
IE-BP-V01P
Order No.
1963470000
1963480000
1012370000
1012380000
1221010000
1221020000
1965700000
Type
IE-PS-V01M-RJ45-TH
IE-PS-V01M-RJ45-FH
IE-PS-V01P-RJ45-TH
IE-PS-V01P-RJ45-FH
IE-PS-V01M-2SC-POF
IE-PS-V01M-2SC-MM
IE-PS-V01M-2SC-SM
IE-PP-V01P
Order No.
1963140000
1963120000
1012470000
1012490000
1963280000
1963260000
1963300000
1965690000
Other EtherNet/IP cables available on request
IP 20 mounting rail outlets
G
IP 65 service interface
IP 67 flange data
Other inserts can be found in Chapter J
IP 67 data connectors
G.16
Description
Bayonet plug metal RJ45 crimped
Bayonet plug metal RJ45 tool-free
Bayonet plug plastic RJ45 crimped
Bayonet plug plastic RJ45 tool-free
Bayonet plug metal SC-RJ use POF
Bayonet plug metal SC-RJ use multimode
Bayonet plug metal SC-RJ use singlemode
Bayonet plug protective cap IP 67
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
EtherNet/IP cabling solutions
IP 67 assembled data cables
Description
Bayonet metal RJ45 patch cable PUR 1 m
Bayonet metal RJ45 patch cable PUR 2 m
Bayonet metal RJ45 patch cable PUR 5 m
Bayonet metal RJ45 patch cable PUR 10 m
Bayonet plastic RJ45 patch cable PUR 1 m
Bayonet plastic RJ45 patch cable PUR 2 m
Bayonet plastic RJ45 patch cable PUR 5 m
Bayonet plastic RJ45 patch cable PUR 10 m
Type
IE-C5ES8UG0010B41B41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0020B41B41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0050B41B41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0100B41B41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0010P41P41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0020P41P41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0050P41P41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0100P41P41-E
Order No.
1066850000
1066860000
1066870000
1066880000
1106010000
1106020000
1106030000
1106040000
Type
IE-OP-V01P-1S
IE-CC-V01P
IE-BI-RJ45-FJ-A
IE-BI-RJ45-FJ-B
Order No.
1061830000
1061820000
1962850000
1963840000
Other EtherNet/IP cables available on request
IP 67 plug-in M12 connectors
M 12 components can be found in Chapter J
IP 65 connection components
Description
Single junction box, plastic
Plastic cable coupling
RJ45 module TIA-A printing
RJ45 module TIA-B printing
G
Bulk stock copper cable
Description
100 m ring installation cable PVC Cat. 5 SF/UTP
Bulk stock installation cable PVC Cat. 5 SF/UTP from 110 m
100 m ring installation cable PUR Cat. 5 SF/UTP
Bulk stock installation cable PUR Cat. 5 SF/UTP from 110 m
100 m ring connection cable PVC Cat. 5 SF/UTP
Bulk stock connection cable PVC Cat. 5 SF/UTP from 110 m
100 m ring connection cable PUR Cat. 5 SF/UTP
Bulk stock connection cable PUR Cat. 5 SF/UTP from 110 m
Type
IE-5IC4x2xAWG24/1-PVC
IE-C5CS8VG-MW
IE-5IC4x2xAWG24/1-PUR
IE-C5CS8UG-MW
IE-5CC4x2xAWG26/7-PVC
IE-C5ES8VG-MW
IE-5CC4x2xAWG26/7-PUR
IE-C5ES8UG-MW
Order No.
8813150000
8953160000
8813160000
8944310000
8813190000
8955490000
8813200000
8938880000
Type
IE-FM5B2UE-MW
IE-FPOZ2EE-MW
IE-FPOD2UE-MW
Order No.
8946000000
1242820000
1172280000
Other EtherNet/IP cables available on request
Bulk stock fibre-optic cable
2021700000
Description
Multimode breakout cable 2x50 µm PUR from 50 m
POF zip-cord cable 2X980/1000 µm TPE, from 50 m
POF breakout cable 2X980/1000 µm TPE, from 50 m
G.17
G
G.18
2021700000
Introduction – Passive components
Similar pages