Catalog[PDF160KB]

Preliminary Brief Specifications
156 Mbps SFP for Optical Supervisory Channel
SL11C4H-W1511
„ Features
¾
156 Mbps Optical Supervisory Channel of DWDM
System Application
¾
SFP Package
¾
Duplex LC Receptacle
¾
1510 nm DFB-LD w/ Isolator & APD
¾
Wide range Rx Power monitoring: -40 to –10 dBm
¾
AC-coupled Differential Serial I/O Interface
¾
+3.3 V Single Supply Voltage
¾
RoHS Compliant
„ Specifications
Parameter
Nominal Bit Rate
Center Wavelength
-20 dB Spectral Width
Optical Output Power
Tx
Extinction Ratio
Optical Waveform
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Minimum Sensitivity
Minimum Overload
Rx
Input Wavelength
Rx Return Loss
Operating Case Temperature
Power Supply Voltage
Power Consumption
MG91-11-07-0008(3)
Symbol
λc
∆λ20
Po
Er
SMSR
Pin
Pin
λc_rx
Tc
Vcc
Min.
Max.
155.520
1503
1517
1
0
+5.0
10
G.957 Mask
30
-40
-10
1270
1600
27
0
70
3.135
3.465
1.2
Unit
Mbps
nm
nm
dBm
dB
dB
dBm
dBm
nm
dB
˚C
V
W
Note
BER=1x10-11
PRBS 223-1
1/2
„ Block Diagram
Digital Diagnostic
Monitoring Interface
(A2h)
SDA
SCL
Module Definition
(A0h)
SCL
SDA
MOD_DEF[1]
TD+
Modulation
Bias
Circuit
100 ohm
TD-
DFB-LD
DC Bias
Circuit
TX_DISABLE
Control Circuit
TX_FAULT
Optical
Connector
MOD_DEF[2]
Optical
Output
Monitor
PD
APC
Circuit
RD+
Limiting
Amp
RD-
TZ
Amp
APD
Level
Detector
RX_LOS
Receiver
Optical
Connector
Transmitter
Optical
Input
High Voltage
Bias Generator
VccR
VccT
Vcc Slow Start
VeeR
VeeT
For More Information:
Visit www.sigma-links.com or E-mail to opt-modules@fujikura.co.jp
Technical Contact
Fujikura Ltd.
Optical Module Engineering Department
1-5-1, Kiba, Koto-ku, Tokyo 135-8512, Japan
Tel: +81-3-5606-1477 Fax: +81-3-5606-1525
Sales Contact
Fujikura Ltd.
Japan
North
America
Europe
China
Asia
www.fujikura.co.jp
Fujikura America Inc.
www.fujikura.com/index.html
Fujikura Europe Ltd.
www.fujikura.co.uk
Fujikura (Shanhai)
Trading Co., Ltd
Fujikura Asia Ltd.
www.fujikura.com.sg
Copyright © 2007-2008 Fujikura Ltd.
MG91-11-07-0008(3)
1-5-1, Kiba, Koto-ku, Tokyo 135-8512, Japan
Tel: +81-3-5606-1131(Domestic)/1168(Overseas) Fax: +81-3-5606-1528
3001 Oakmead Village Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95051-0811, U.S.A.
Tel: +1-408-748-6991 Fax: +1-408-727-3415
C51 Barwell Business Park, Leatherhead Road,
Chessington, Surrey KT9 2NY, U.K.
Tel: +44-20-8240-2000 Fax: +44-20-8240-2010
16th Floor, Shanghai HSBC Tower,
1000 Lujiazui Ring Road, Pudong New Area, Shanhai 200120, P.R.China
Tel: +86-21-6841-3636 Fax: +86-21-6841-2070
460 Alexandra Road, #22-02 PSA Building, Singapore 119963
Tel: +656-278-8955 Fax: +656-273-7705
Contents are subjected to change without notice.
2/2