Cabinet Grounding Kits: T-PMPI-270-PC

STRUCTUREDGROUND Kits for Cabinet Grounding
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
Cage Nut
Grounding
Strip
CG
K
CG 630
K U
CG 630
K6 UA
CG 3
R 0U
CG 630 B
R U
CG 630
R6 UA
CG 30
J U
CG xx B
J xU
CG xxx
J UA
CG xxx
Jx UB
RG xx
S UC
RG xxx
S xRG xx 4-1
S xxA
TH xxx -4SK xC 1
TH 4- -4-1
SK 1
81
Cabinet
Grounding
Strip
CG
K
CG 630
K U
CG 630
K UA
CG 63
R6 0UB
CG 30
R U
CG 630
R6 UA
CG 30
J U
CG xx B
Jx xU
CG xx
J UA
CG xxx
Jx UB
RG xx
S UC
RG xxx
S x
RG xx -4-1
S xxA
TH xxx -4
SK xC -1
TH 4- -4-1
SK 1
81
© PANDUIT Corp. 2006
1
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
16
–
–
16
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
16
–
–
16
–
–
16
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
16
–
–
16
–
–
16
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
13
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
8
–
–
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
4
4
4
–
–
M6 Screw
–
–
1
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
M6 HDW
–
–
3
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
12 12
–
M6 HDW
Strip Clip
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
–
–
–
–
–
Front to Back
Jumper
Universal
Grounding
Sticker
10-32 Screw
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
–
–
–
–
–
10-32 HDW
1
1
1
1
1
1
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
19" Universal
Ground Bar
10-32 HDW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
–
–
Cleaning Pad
M5 Screw
2
2
2
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
M5 HDW
CTION RE
OTE
Q
UI
R
U
SE
WRIST STRAP
SD
PR
ED
E
ESD Port
2
2
2
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
M5 HDW
S
ESD Sticker
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
16
–
–
–
–
Cage Nut Stud
HDW
12-24 Screw
8
–
–
8
–
–
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
–
Thru-Hole
HDW
12-24 HDW
AntiOX
16
12-24 HDW
–
28 16
–
24 16
–
24 24
–
8
8
12 18
AntiOX
All torque values are based on a maximum Equipment Rail coating of .003 inches.
For Technical Support: www.panduit.com/resources/install_maintain.asp
Page 1 of 6
Rev.AB
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
CGK630U, CGK630UA, CGR630U, CGR630UA, CGJxxxU, CGJxxxUA, RGSxxx, RGSxxxA
1
2
CGK630U, UA
CGR630U, UA
CGJxxxU, UA
CGK630U, UA
CGR630U, UA
CGJxxxU, UA
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
AntiOX
4
3
CGK630U, UA
RGSxxxx, A
CGK630U, UA
RGSxxxx, A
(4 x)
AntiOX
AntiOX
3 lbf-ft
(4 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
AntiOX
CGR630U, UA
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
Page 2 of 6
Rev. AB
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
5
CGR630U, UA
CGK630U, UA
RGSxxxx, A
AntiOX
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6
CGK630U, UA
CGR630U, UA
AntiOX
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
7
CGK630U, UA
AntiOX
3 lbf-ft
(4 Nm)
Page 3 of 6
Rev. AB
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
CGK630UB, CGR630UB, CGJxxxUB, CGJxxxUC, RGSxxxxC, THSK4, THSK8
1
2
AntiOX
CGK630UB
CGR630UB
CGJxxxUB, UC
CGK630UB
CGR630UB
CGJxxxUB, UC
6.0 lbf-ft
(8 Nm)
12.5 lbf-ft
(17.0 Nm)
or
AntiOX
3
CGK630UB
AntiOX
3x
9-10 lbf-ft
(12-13 Nm)
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
4
CGR630UB
CGK630UB
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
Page 4 of 6
Rev. AB
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
5
CGR630UB
CGK630UB
AntiOX
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6
CGR630UB
CGK630UB
AntiOX
AntiOX
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
6-8 lbf-ft
(8-11 Nm)
7
CGK630UB
AntiOX
9.5 lbf-ft
(13 Nm)
Page 5 of 6
Rev. AB
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS T-PMPI-270-PC
3
3
3
3
7
1
2
1
1
2
5
4
2
4
6
1
5
6
E-mail:
[email protected]
For Instructions in Local Languages
and Technical Support:
http://www.panduit.com/resources/install_maintain.asp
2
www.panduit.com
Page 6 of 6
Fax:
(815)485-5839
Rev. AB
Similar pages