CMDSAQLCZBL Product Page

A.
System
Overview
PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE SYSTEMS
B.
Copper
Systems
LC Sr./Sr. Mini-Com ® Fiber Optic Adapter Modules
C.
Fiber
Optic
Systems
D.
Power
over
Ethernet
E.
Zone
Cabling
• TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
• Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
• Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested
color identification scheme
• Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into
single module space
• Compatible with Mini-Com ® products for
complete modularity
• Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
• Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
• Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split
sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia
ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4
multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications
• Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure
100% traceability
• LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available
separately on pages C.28 – C.29 and in patch panels
or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC
system solution
F.
Wireless
Part Number
Part Description
No. of
Std. Std.
Module Module Pkg. Ctn.
Spaces Color‡ Qty. Qty.
LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Modules – 10Gig ™ OM3/OM4 50/125μm (Aqua Adapters)
G.
Outlets
CMDSAQLCZBL
CMDSAQLCZ
CMDSAQLCBL
H.
Media
Distribution
Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. 10Gig ™
SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
(AQ) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. 10Gig ™
SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
(AQ) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
1
Black
1
10
1
Black
1
10
1
10
LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Modules – OM2 50/125μm (Black Adapters)
I.
Physical
Infrastructure
Management
CMDSBLLCBL
CMDSBLLC
1
Black
LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Modules – OM1 62.5/125μm (Electric Ivory Adapters)
CMDSLCEI
J.
Overhead &
Underfloor
Routing
Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. SFF duplex
multimode fiber optic adapter (EI) with phosphor
bronze split sleeves.
1
Electric
Ivory
1
10
1
10
LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Modules – OS1/OS2 9/125μm (Blue Adapters)
CMDSLC
K.
Surface
Raceway
L.
Cabinets,
Racks &
Cable
Management
Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. SFF duplex
multimode fiber optic adapter (BL) with
phosphor bronze split sleeves.
CMDSLCZBU
Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. SFF duplex
singlemode fiber optic adapter (BU) with
zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
1
Blue
‡For other colors module colors, replace suffix BL (Black), EL (Electric Ivory), or BU (Blue) with EI (Electric Ivory),
BU (Blue), BL (Black), IW (Off White) or AW (Arctic White). 10Gig ™ Aqua Adapters are available in black
modules only.
CMDSLCZ
M.
Grounding &
Bonding
N.
Industrial
O.
Labeling &
Identification
P.
Cable
Management
Accessories
Q.
Index
Order number of pieces required, in multiples of Standard Package Quantity.
Prime items appear in BOLD.
Similar pages