Download PDF

Isolator
80 µm Fiber Polarization Insensitive Mini Size Isolator
Specifications
Parameter
Single Stage
Dual Stage
1550 nm
Central Wavelength (λc)
Peak Isolation (1550 nm, 23° C, all SOP)
40 dB
52 dB
Isolation in Band (λc ± 15 nm, 23° C, all SOP)
≥ 28 dB
≥ 42 dB
Insertion Loss in Band (λc, 23° C, all SOP)
≤ 1.0 dB
≤ 1.2 dB
Insertion Loss in Band (λc ± 20 nm, -5-70° C, all SOP)
≤ 1.2 dB
≤ 1.4 dB
≥ 55/55 dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)
≤ 0.1 dB
PDL (λc, 23° C)
PMD
≤ 0.2 ps
≤ 0.1 ps
500 mW
Maximum Power
Fiber Type
RC80 SM 1550
Operating Temperature
- 5° C ~ + 70° C
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
3.0 mm (Ф) x 22 mm (L)
Note1: all values specified are without connectors.
Ordering Information
R
I
S
–
–
Stage Type
S: Single Stage
D: Dual Stage
1 5
–
Center Wavelength
15: 1550 nm
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC
9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC
B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages