Download PDF

Circulator
1310 or 1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining
Specifications
Parameter
Specification
1310 nm or 1550 nm
Central Wavelength
Bandwidth
± 20 nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.8 dB
≥ 20 dB (40 dB peak isolation)
Isolation
Extinction Ratio
≥ 20 dB
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
Return Loss
≥ 50 dB
Polarization Alignment
slow axis
Maximum Power
300 mW
PDL
≤ 0.2 dB
0° C ~ + 70° C
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications upon request.
Note3: Fiber type PM 250 µm Panda fiber.
Ordering Information
P M C
I
R
–
Center Wavelength
13: 1310 nm
15: 1550 nm
–
0 3
–
Ports
03: 3 ports
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
A
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
–
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages