Download PDF

FBT Coupler
1x4 Single Fused Triple Window Wideband Coupler
Specifications
Parameter
Premium
Operating Wavelength Range
A Grade
1270-1350, 1480-1500 & 1510-1590 nm
Bandwidth
1x4
Port Configuration
25/25/25/25
Insertion Loss (Max)
≤ 7.1 dB
≤ 7.3 dB
Uniformity (Typical)
≤ 1.0 dB
≤ 1.2 dB
Return Loss
≥ 55 dB
≥ 50 dB
PDL
≤ 0.2 dB
≤ 0.3 dB
Operating Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 70° C
Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Light Duty ( B )
3.0mm (Ф) x 55.0mm (L)
Medium Duty ( L )
3.0mm (Ф) x 65.0mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note3: Fiber Type – Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
S F C – T – 1 4
Port Number
14: 1 x 4
–
–
Grade
P: Premium
A: A Grade
E V E N
Coupling Ratio
25/25/25/25
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
–
Fiber Length
1: 1 meter
2: 2 meter
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC
9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC
B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages