EN

Network components
Module SFP 1000BASE-LX
Article number: 11008783
Article number: 11008783
features
„„SFP fibre module
„„1000base-LX connection
„„reach up to 10 km
„„Duplex LC interface
manufacturer
Coretek
manufacturer
designation
CT-1250NSP-SB1L
The product characteristics and technical data provided do not express or imply any warranty. Technical modifications and errors reserved.
general data
interface
data interface
GigE
Ethernet type
Single Mode Fiber, 1310 nm
number of ports
1
ports
Duplex LC
standard
IEEE802.3
transfer rate
1,25 Gb/s
distance
max. 10 km
environmental conditions
0 … +70 °C
conformity
CE
FCC
RoHS
EN / 290915
operating
temperature
www.baumer.com
Data sheet Module SFP 1000BASE-LX
page 1 / 1
Similar pages