Download PDF

Tap/Isolator/WDM Hybrid
Tap Isolator WDM Hybrid
Specifications
Parameter
Single Stage
Dual Stage
Signal Wavelength Range
1535-1565 nm
1530-1565 nm
Pump Wavelength Range
950-1010 nm or 1450-1490 nm
Insertion Loss in Signal Channel
≤ 1.2 dB
≤ 1.5 dB
Insertion Loss in Pump Channel
≤ 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss in Tap Channel
≤ 14 dB (5% tap), ≤ 21 dB (1% tap)
Signal Channel Isolation
≥ 28 dB
≥ 40 dB
Return Loss
≥ 45 dB
Maximum Power
300 mW
PDL
≤ 0.1 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
PMD
≤ 0.25 ps
≤ 0.05 ps
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
Operating Temperature
-5° C ~ + 65° C
Storage Temperature
Package Dimensions
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Bare Fiber ( B )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
900 µm Loose Tube ( L )
5.5 mm (Ф) x 40 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Ordering Information
T
I W
–
Stage Type
S: Single Stage
D: Dual Stage
–
–
Pump Wavelength
14: 1480 nm
98: 980 nm
–
Tap Ratio
01: 1%
02: 2%
05: 5%
10: 10%
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
B: 1.5 meter
S: Special
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages