Download PDF

WDM/Isolator Hybrid
WDM – Isolator Hybrid
Specifications
Parameter
980/1550 nm + Isolator
Single Stage
Dual Stage
1480/1550 nm + Isolator
Single Stage
Dual Stage
Signal Wavelength Range
1530-1565 nm
1530-1565 nm
Pump Wavelength Range
950-1010 nm
1450-1490 nm
Insertion Loss in Reflection
≤ 0.6 dB
Insertion Loss in Transmission
≤ 1.0 dB
≤ 1.2 dB
≤ 0.8 dB
≤ 1.0 dB
Signal Isolation (at 23° C)
≥ 28 dB
≥ 38 dB
≥ 28 dB
≥ 43 dB
≤ 0.10 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
Return Loss
≥ 45 dB
Maximum Power
300 mW
PDL
≤ 0.10 dB
≤ 0.15 dB
Directivity
≥ 50 dB
Operating Temperature
0° C ~ + 65° C
Storage Temperature
- 40° C ~ + 85° C
Package Dimensions
5.5 mm (Ф) x 35 mm (L)
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.
Note3: Fiber type Pump Input, 980/1550 nm + Isolator: HI 1060.
Note4: All other Fiber types Corning SMF-28e.
Ordering Information
W I
–
Stage
S: Single Stage
D: Dual Stage
–
–
Configuration
F: Forward Pump
B: Backward Pump
–
Wavelength
(Pump/Signal)
14: 1480/1550 nm
98: 980/1550 nm
2210 Lind Ave SW, Suite 100 Renton, WA 98057 USA
(425) 277-8000 ph (425) 277-5280 fax
–
Fiber Length
A: 1 meter
–
Pigtail Style
(=Package style)
B: bare fiber
L: 900 m loose tube
Connector
0: None
7: LC/UPC
1: FC/PC
8: LC/SPC
2: FC/APC 9: Special
3: SC/ PC
A: FC/UPC
4: SC/APC B: SC/UPC
5: FC/SPC
C: ST
6: SC/SPC
[email protected]
www.lightel.com
Similar pages