DE/EN

MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
Montage- und Betriebsanleitung
Installation and operating instructions
EEx HOG 161
Inkrementaler Drehgeber mit Ex-Schutzzulassung
Incremental encoder with EX approval
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Inhaltsverzeichnis
1
Allgemeine Hinweise
2
Betrieb in explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen
3
Sicherheitshinweise
4
Vorbereitung
5
.................................................................................................................................................... 1
...................................................................................................................................................... 5
...................................................................................................................................................................... 7
4.1
Lieferumfang
4.2
Zur Montage erforderlich (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)
........................................................ 8
4.3
Erforderliches Werkzeug (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)
........................................................ 8
Montage
......................................................................................................................................................... 7
................................................................................................................................................................................. 9
5.1
Schritt 1
.................................................................................................................................................................... 9
5.2
Schritt 2
.................................................................................................................................................................... 9
5.3
Schritt 3
................................................................................................................................................................. 10
5.4
Schritt 4 - Drehmomentstütze
5.5
Hinweis zur Vermeidung von Messfehlern
5.6
Schritt 5
5.7
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 1
5.8
Kabelanschluss - Option M20
5.9
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 2
....................................................................................................................11
.......................................................................................................................... 14
................................................................................................................... 14
.......................................................................................................................... 15
5.10
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 3 bis 6
5.11
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 7
5.12
Anbauhinweis
7
Elektrischer Anschluss
...................................................................................................................................................................... 18
........................................................................................................................................... 19
7.1
Beschreibung der Anschlüsse
7.2
Ausgangssignale
7.3
Klemmenbelegung
.................................................................................................................. 19
.............................................................................................................................................. 19
.......................................................................................................................................... 20
7.3.1 DN … I, DN ... TTL, DN ... R
....................................................................................................................................................................... 21
Schritt 1
................................................................................................................................................................. 21
8.2
Schritt 2
................................................................................................................................................................. 21
8.3
Schritt 3
................................................................................................................................................................. 22
8.4
Schritt 4
................................................................................................................................................................. 22
8.5
Schritt 5
................................................................................................................................................................. 23
9
Zubehör
10
Technische Daten
11
............................................................................................................... 20
................................................................................................................. 20
8.1
10.1
Sensorkabel HEK 8 (Zubehör)
Demontage
.............................................................................................................. 16
...........................................................................................................................17
.....................................................................................................................................................17
Abmessung
7.4
......................................................................................... 12
................................................................................................................................................................. 13
6
8
.............................................................................................. 3
.............................................................................................................................................................................. 24
........................................................................................................................................................ 25
Technische Daten - elektrisch
................................................................................................................... 25
10.2 Technische Daten - mechanisch
............................................................................................................. 25
Anhang: EU-Konformitätserklärung
............................................................................................................... 27
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
 Table of contents
Table of contents
1
General notes
2
Operation in potentially explosive environments
3
Security indications
4
Preparation
5
.................................................................................................................................................................... 2
...................................................................................................................................................... 6
.......................................................................................................................................................................... 7
4.1
Scope of delivery
4.2
Required for mounting (not included in scope of delivery)
4.3
Required tools (not included in scope of delivery)
Mounting
................................................................................................................................................ 7
........................................................... 8
............................................................................ 8
............................................................................................................................................................................... 9
5.1
Step 1
........................................................................................................................................................................ 9
5.2
Step 2
........................................................................................................................................................................ 9
5.3
Step 3
..................................................................................................................................................................... 10
5.4
Step 4 - Torque arm
5.5
How to prevent measurement errors
5.6
Step 5
5.7
Cable connection - step 1
5.8
Cable connection - option M20
5.9
Cable connection - step 2
.........................................................................................................................................11
..................................................................................................... 12
..................................................................................................................................................................... 13
........................................................................................................................... 14
................................................................................................................. 14
........................................................................................................................... 15
5.10 Cable connection - step 3 up to 6
5.11
Cable connection - step 7
5.12
Mounting instruction
6
Dimension
7
Electrical connection
........................................................................................................... 16
........................................................................................................................... 17
....................................................................................................................................... 17
......................................................................................................................................................................... 18
................................................................................................................................................. 19
7.1
Terminal significance ..................................................................................................................................... 19
7.2
Output signals
7.3
Terminal assignment
................................................................................................................................................... 19
...................................................................................................................................... 20
7.3.1 DN … I, DN ... TTL, DN ... R
7.4
8
..................................................................................... 4
............................................................................................................... 20
Sensor cable HEK 8 (accessory)
............................................................................................................ 20
Dismounting
.................................................................................................................................................................... 21
8.1
Step 1
..................................................................................................................................................................... 21
8.2
Step 2
..................................................................................................................................................................... 21
8.3
Step 3
..................................................................................................................................................................... 22
8.4
Step 4
..................................................................................................................................................................... 22
8.5
Step 5
..................................................................................................................................................................... 23
9
Accessories
..................................................................................................................................................................... 24
10
Technical data
10.1
................................................................................................................................................................ 26
Technical data - electrical ratings
............................................................................................................ 26
10.2 Technical data - mechanical design
11
Appendix: EU Declaration of Conformity
MB044T2 - 11068773
....................................................................................................... 26
.................................................................................................... 27
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
1
Allgemeine Hinweise
1
Allgemeine Hinweise
1.1Zeichenerklärung:
Gefahr
Warnung bei möglichen Gefahren

i
Hinweis zur Beachtung
Hinweis zur Gewährleistung eines einwandfreien Betriebes des Produkts
Information
Empfehlung für die Produkthandhabung
1.2
Der inkrementale Drehgeber mit Ex-Schutzzulassung EEx HOG 161 ist ein opto-elektronisches Präzisionsmessgerät, das mit Sorgfalt nur von technisch qualifiziertem Per­sonal gehandhabt werden darf.
1.3
Die zu erwartende Lebensdauer des Gerätes hängt von den Kugellagern ab, die mit einer
Dauerschmierung ausgestattet sind.
1.4
Der Lagertemperaturbereich des Gerätes liegt zwischen -15 °C bis +70 °C, 1.5
Der maximale Umgebungstemperaturbereich für den Einsatz des Gerätes im ExBereich beträgt -20 °C bis +58 °C (IP56) bzw. -20 °C bis +66 °C (IP54).
1.6
EU-Konformitätserklärung gemäß den europäischen Richtlinien.
1.7
Wir gewähren 2 Jahre Gewährleistung im Rahmen der Bedingungen des Zentralverbandes der
Elektroindustrie (ZVEI).
1.8
Wartungsarbeiten sind nicht erforderlich. Reparaturen dürfen nur vom Hersteller durchgeführt
werden. Am Gerät dürfen keine Veränderungen vorgenommen werden.
Bei Zuwiderhandlung erlischt die Ex-Zulassung.
1.9Bei Rückfragen bzw. Nachlieferungen sind die auf dem Typenschild des Gerätes angegebenen Daten, insbesondere Typ und Seriennummer, unbedingt anzugeben.
1.10
i
 1
Alle Bestandteile des Drehgebers sind nach länderspezifischen Vorschriften zu entsorgen.
Achtung!
Beschädigung des auf dem Gerät befindlichen Siegels
führt zu Gewährleistungsverlust.
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
 General notes
1
General notes
1.1
Symbol guide:
1
Danger
Warnings of possible danger

General information for attention
Informations to ensure correct product operation
i
Information
Recommendation for product handling
1.2The incremental encoder with EX approval EEx HOG 161 is an opto electro­nic precision
measurement device which must be handled with care by skilled personnel only.
1.3
The expected operating life of the device depends on the ball bearings, which are equipped with
a permanent lubrication.
1.4
The storage temperature range of the device is between -15 °C and +70 °C,
1.5
In Ex areas the device must only be used within the ambient temperature range
from -20 °C to +58 °C (IP56) resp. -20 °C to +66 °C (IP54).
1.6
EU Declaration of Conformity meeting to the European Directives.
1.7
We grant a 2-year warranty in accordance with the regulations of the ZVEI (Central Association
of the German Electrical Industry).
1.8
Maintenance work is not necessary. Repair work
manufacturer. Alterations of the device are not permitted.
Contravention invalidates the EX approval.
1.9
In the event of queries or subsequent deliveries, the data on the device type label must be
quoted, especially the type designation and the serial number.
1.10
Encoder components are to be disposed of according to the regulations prevailing in the respective country.
i
Warning!
Damaging the seal
MB044T2 - 11068773
must
be
carried
out
by
the
on the device invalidates warranty.
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
2
2
Betrieb in explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen
2
Betrieb in explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen
2.1
Das Gerät entspricht den Anforderungen der EG-Richtlinie 2014/34/EU für explosionsgefährdete Bereiche sowie dem IECEx-Scheme.
Der Einsatz ist gemäß der Gerätekategorie 2 G (Ex-Atmosphäre Gas) zulässig.
Gerätekategorie 2 G:- Ex-Kennzeichnung:
- Normenkonformität:
- Zündschutzart:
- Temperaturklasse:
- Gerätegruppe:
- Explosionsgruppe:
- Geräteschutzniveau:
Der Einsatz in anderen explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen ist nicht zulässig.
EG-Baumusterprüfbescheinigung auf Anfrage: TÜV NORD CERT Nr. TÜV 02 ATEX 1921 X
IECEx TUN 12.0029 X
2.2
Der maximale Umgebungstemperaturbereich für den Einsatz des Gerätes im Ex-Bereich
beträgt -20 °C bis +58 °C (IP56) bzw. -20 °C bis +66 °C (IP54).
2.3
Eine gegebenenfalls in der sonstigen technischen Dokumentation aufgeführte UL-Listung gilt
nicht für den Einsatz im Ex-Bereich.
2.4
Das Gerät darf nur in Betrieb genommen werden, wenn ...
II 2 G Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
EN 60079-0:2012 / IEC 60079-0:2011
Allgemeine Bestimmungen
EN 60079-1:2007 / IEC 60079-1:2007
Druckfeste Kapselung „d“
EN 60079-7:2007 / IEC 60079-7:2006
Erhöhte Sicherheit „e“
d e
T6
II
IIC
Gb
–– die Angaben auf dem Typenschild des Gerätes mit dem zulässigen Ex-Einsatzbereich vor
Ort übereinstimmen (Gerätegruppe, Kategorie, Zone, Temperaturklasse bzw. maximale
Oberflächentemperatur),
–– die Angaben auf dem Typenschild des Gerätes mit dem Spannungsnetz übereinstimmen,
–– das Gerät unbeschädigt ist (keine Schäden durch Transport und Lagerung) und
–– sichergestellt ist, dass keine explosionsfähige Atmosphäre, Öle, Säure, Gase, Dämpfe,
Strahlungen etc. bei der Montage vorhanden sind.
2.5
An Betriebsmitteln, die in explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen eingesetzt werden, darf keine
Veränderung vorgenommen werden. Reparaturen dürfen nur durch vom Hersteller autorisierte
Stellen ausgeführt werden. Bei Zuwiderhandlung erlischt die Ex-Zulassung.
2.6
Bei der Montage und Inbetriebnahme ist die Norm EN 60079-14 / IEC 60079-14 zu beachten.
Das Gerät ist entsprechend den Angaben in der Montage- und Betriebsanleitung zu betreiben. Die für die Verwendung bzw. den geplanten Einsatzzweck zutreffenden Gesetze,
Richtlinien und Normen sind zu beachten.
 3
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
 Operation in potentially explosive environments
2
2
Operation in potentially explosive environments
2.1
The device complies with the EU standard 2014/34/EU for potentionally explosive atmospheres
and with the IECEx Scheme.
It can be used in accordance with equipment category 2 G (explosive gas atmosphere).
Equipment category 2 G: - Ex labeling: II 2 G Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
- Conforms to standard: EN 60079-0:2012 / IEC 60079-0:2011
General defination
EN 60079-1:2007 / IEC 60079-1:2007
Explosion proof enclosure „d“
EN 60079-7:2007 / IEC 60079-7:2006
Increased safety „e“
- Type of protection: d e
- Temperature class: T6
- Group of equipment: II
- Explosive gas group: IIC
- Device protection level: Gb
The operation in other explosive atmospheres is not permissible.
EG design test certificate on demand: TÜV NORD CERT Nr. TÜV 02 ATEX 1921 X
IECEx TUN 12.0029 X 2.2
In Ex areas the device must only be used within the ambient temperature range from -20 °C to
+58 °C (IP56) resp. -20 °C to +66 °C (IP54).
2.3Any UL listing that may be quoted in any other technical documentation does not apply to use in
the Ex area.
2.4
Operation of the device is only permissible when ...
–– the details on the type label of the device match the on-site conditions for the permissible
Ex area in use (group of equipment, equipment category, zone, temperature class or maximum surface temperature),
–– the details on the type label of the device match the electrical supply network,
–– the device is undamaged (no damage resulting from transport or storage), and
–– it has been checked that there is no explosive atmosphere, oils, acids, gases, vapors,
radiation etc. present during installation.
2.5
It is not permissible to make any alteration to equipment that is used in potentially explosive environments. Repairs may only be carried out by authorized authorities provided by the manufacturer.
Contravention invalidates the EX approval.
2.6
Attend the norm EN 60079-14 / IEC 60079-14 during mount and operation.
The device must be operated in accordance with the stipulations of the installation and
operating instructions. The relevant laws, regulations and standards for the planned application must be observed.
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
4
3Sicherheitshinweise
3
Sicherheitshinweise
3.1
Verletzungsgefahr durch rotierende Wellen
Haare und Kleidungsstücke können von rotierenden Wellen erfasst werden.
• Vor allen Arbeiten alle Betriebsspannungen ausschalten und Maschinen stillsetzen.
3.2
Zerstörungsgefahr durch elektrostatische Aufladung
Die elektronischen Bauteile im Drehgeber sind empfindlich gegen hohe Spannungen.
• Steckkontakte und elektronische Komponenten nicht berühren.
• Ausgangsklemmen vor Fremdspannungen schützen.
• Max. Betriebsspannung nicht überschreiten.
3.3
Zerstörungsgefahr durch mechanische Überlastung
Eine starre Befestigung kann zu Überlastung durch Zwangskräfte führen.
• Die Beweglichkeit des Drehgebers niemals einschränken. Unbedingt die Montagehinweise
beachten.
• Die vorgegebenen Abstände und/oder Winkel unbedingt einhalten.
3.4
Zerstörungsgefahr durch mechanischen Schock
Starke Erschütterungen, z. B. Hammerschläge, können zur Zerstörung der Abtastung führen.
• Niemals Gewalt anwenden. Bei sachgemäßer Montage lässt sich alles leichtgängig zusammenfügen.
• Für die Demontage geeignetes Abziehwerkzeug benutzen.
3.5
Zerstörungsgefahr durch Verschmutzung
Schmutz kann im Drehgeber zu Kurzschlüssen und zur Beschädigung der optischen Abtastung
führen.
• Während aller Arbeiten am geöffneten Klemmenkasten auf absolute Sauberkeit achten.
• Bei der Demontage niemals Öl oder Fett in das Innere des Drehgebers gelangen lassen.
3.6
Zerstörungsgefahr durch klebende Flüssigkeiten
Klebende Flüssigkeiten können die optische Abtastung und die Lager beschädigen. Die Demontage eines mit der Achse verklebten Drehgebers kann zu dessen Zerstörung führen.
3.7
Explosionsgefahr
Der Drehgeber darf in explosiongefährdeten Bereichen der Gerätekategorie 2 G (Zone 1) eingesetzt werden. Der Betrieb in anderen explosionsgefährdeten Bereichen ist nicht zulässig.
 5
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
 Security indications
3
Security indications
3.1
Risk of injury due to rotating shafts
Hair and clothes may become tangled in rotating shafts.
3
• Before all work switch off all operating voltages and ensure machinery is stationary.
3.2
Risk of destruction due to electrostatic charge
Electronic parts contained in the encoder are sensitive to high voltages.
• Do not touch plug contacts or electronic components.
• Protect output terminals against external voltages.
• Do not exceed max. operating voltage.
3.3
Risk of destruction due to mechanical overload
Rigid mounting may give rise to constraining forces.
• Never restrict the freedom of movement of the encoder. The installation instructions must be
followed.
• It is essential that the specified clearances and/or angles are observed.
3.4
Risk of destruction due to mechanical shock
Violent shocks, e. g. due to hammer impacts, can lead to the destruction of the optical sensing system.
• Never use force. Assembly is simple when correct procedure is followed.
• Use suitable puller for disassembly.
3.5
Risk of destruction due to contamination
Dirt penetrating inside the encoder can cause short circuits and damage the optical sensing system.
• Absolute cleanliness must be maintained when carrying out any work on the open terminal box.
• When dismantling, never allow lubricants to penetrate the encoder.
3.6
Risk of destruction due to adhesive fluids
Adhesive fluids can damage the optical sensing system and the bearings. Dismounting an encoder, secured to a shaft by adhesive may lead to the destruction of the unit.
3.7
Explosion risk
You can use the encoder in areas with explosive atmospheres of equipment category 2 G (Zone 1).
The operation in other explosive atmospheres is not permissible.
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
6
4Vorbereitung / Preparation
4
Vorbereitung
4
Preparation
4.1
Lieferumfang
4.1
Scope of delivery
8
7
4
6
14
11
12
2
10
3
5
1
13b
13a
9
13c 13
13d
Option
15a
15b
15
1
Gehäuse
1
Housing
2
Durchgehende Hohlwelle ø30 mm bis ø70 mm
2
Through hollow shaft ø30 mm up to ø70 mm
3
Klemmring für durchgehende Hohlwelle
ø30 mm bis ø70 mm, siehe Abschnitt 6.
Klemmringschraube ISO 4762, Größen siehe
Abschnitt 6.
Stützblech für Drehmomentstütze
3
Clamping ring for through hollow shaft
ø30 mm up to ø70 mm, see section 6.
Clamping ring screw ISO 4762, sizes see
section 6.
Support plate for torque arm
4
5
6
7
8
9
4
5
Selbstsichernde Mutter M6,
ISO 10511 (A2), SW 10 mm
Scheibe B6,4, ISO 7090 (A2)
6
Sechskantschraube M6x18 mm,
ISO 4017 (8,8 Vzk), SW 10 mm
Erdungsanschluss
8
7
9
Self-locking nut M6,
ISO 10511 (A2), 10 mm a/f
Washer B6.4, ISO 7090 (A2)
Hexagon screw M6x18 mm,
ISO 4017 (8.8 Vzk), 10 mm a/f
Earth connection
10
Klemmenkastendeckel
10
Terminal box cover
11
Federring ähnlich wie DIN 7980, Größe 4
11
Spring washer similar to DIN 7980, size 4
12
Torx-Schraube M4x25 mm
12
Screw with torx drive M4x25 mm
13
Kabelverschraubung M16x1,5 für Kabel ø7-11 mm
13
Cable gland M16x1,5 for cable ø7-11 mm
13a
Doppelnippel
13a
Double nipple
13b
Feder
13b
Spring
13c
Globe-Dichteinsatz
13c
Globe-sealing insert
13d
Überwurfmutter
13d
Coupling nut
14
Anschlussklemmen, siehe Abschnitt 5.11 und 7.3.
14
Connecting terminal, see section 5.11 and 7.3.
15
15
15a
Erweiterung auf M20, als Zubehör erhältlich,
Bestellnummer: 11106863
Erweiterungsstück M16 → M20
15a
Extension to M20, available as accessory,
order number: 11106863
Extension part M16 → M20
15b
Kabelverschraubung M20x1,5 für Kabel ø9-14 mm
15b
Cable gland M20x1,5 for cable ø9-14 mm
 7
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Vorbereitung / Preparation
4.2
Zur Montage erforderlich
(nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)
4.2
16
L
16
17
18
18a
18b
18c
4.3
19
Required for mounting
(not included in scope of delivery)
18b
18
18a
Drehmomentstütze, als Zubehör erhältlich,
Bestellnummer (Länge L, Version):
11043628
(67-70 mm, Standard)
11004078
(130-140 mm, Standard,
kürzbar auf ≥75 mm)
11083179
(425-460 mm, Standard,
kürzbar auf ≥135 mm)
11054917
(67-70 mm, isoliert)
11072795
(130-140 mm, isoliert)
kürzbar auf ≥75 mm)
11082677
(425-460 mm, isoliert
kürzbar auf ≥135 mm)
11054918
(67-70 mm, rostfreier Stahl)
11072787
(130-140 mm, rostfreier Stahl)
kürzbar auf ≥75 mm)
11072737
(425-460 mm, rostfreier Stahl
kürzbar auf ≥135 mm)
Sensorkabel HEK 8, als Zubehör erhältlich,
siehe Abschnitt 7.4.
Montageset als Zubehör erhältlich,
Bestellnummer 11071904, bestehend aus:
Gewindestange M6 (1.4104), Länge variabel
(≤210 mm)
Scheibe B6,4, ISO 7090 (A2)
Selbstsichernde Mutter M6,
ISO 10511 (A2), SW 10 mm
Erforderliches Werkzeug
(nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)
18c
17
3x 3x
16
17
18
18a
18b
18c
4.3
Torque arm, available as accessory,
order number (length L, version):
11043628
(67-70 mm, standard)
11004078
(130-140 mm, standard,
can be shortened to 75 mm)
11083179
(425-460 mm, standard,
can be shortened to 135 mm)
11054917
(67-70 mm, insulated)
11072795(130-140 mm, insulated,
can be shortened to 75 mm)
11082677
(425-460 mm, insulated,
can be shortened to 135 mm)
11054918
(67-70 mm, stainless steel)
11072787(130-140 mm, stainless steel)
can be shortened to 75 mm)
11072737
(425-460 mm, stainless steel,
can be shortened to 135 mm)
Sensor cable HEK 8, available as accessory,
see section 7.4.
Mounting set available as accessory,
order number 11071904, including:
Thread rod M6 (1.4104), length variabel
(≤210 mm)
Washer B6.4, ISO 7090 (A2)
Self-locking nut M6,
ISO 10511 (A2), 10 mm a/f
Required tools
(not included in scope of delivery)
3 oder 4 mm
3 or 4 mm
0,6x3,5 mm
0.6x3.5 mm
10 (2x) und 20 mm
10 (2x) and 20 mm
TX 20
TX 20
Werkzeugset als Zubehör erhältlich,
Bestellnummer: 11068265
MB044T2 - 11068773
4
19
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
Tool kit available as accessory,
order number: 11068265
8
5Montage / Mounting
5
Montage
5
Mounting
5.1
Schritt 1
5.1
Step 1
6 *
10 mm
8 *
7 *
10 mm
16 *
5.2
Schritt 2
5.2
Step 2
Klemmringschraube leicht lösen.
Untighten the clamping ring screw a little
bit.
4 *
3 *
ød1
3 mm (ød1 = 30...65 mm)
4 mm (ød1 = 70 mm)
* Siehe Seite 7 oder 8
See page 7 or 8
 9
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
5
Montage / Mounting
5.3
Schritt 3
5.3
Step 3
≥150
18b * 18c *
18a *
18c * 18b * 16 *
18b * 18c *
10 mm
*Siehe Seite 8
See page 8
Motorwelle einfetten!
Lubricate motor shaft!
Die Antriebswelle sollte einen möglichst kleinen Rundlauffehler aufweisen, da dieser zu einem Winkelfehler
führen kann (siehe Abschnitt 5.5).
Außerdem verursachen Rundlauffehler Vibrationen, die die Lebensdauer
des Drehgebers verkürzen können.
The drive shaft should have as less
runout as possible because this can
otherwise result in an angle error
(see section 5.5). In addition, any radial deviation can cause vibrations,
which can shorten the lifetime of the
encoder.
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 10
5Montage / Mounting
5.4
Schritt 4 - Drehmomentstütze
5.4
Step 4 - Torque arm
L2 (≥L1)
L1
15°
15°
9° 9°
9° 9°
Die Montage der Drehmomentstütze sollte
spielfrei erfolgen. Ein Spiel von beispielsweise ±0,03 mm entspricht einem Rundlauffehler des Drehgebers von 0,06 mm,
was zu einem großen Winkelfehler führen
kann (siehe Abschnitt 5.5).
 11
The torque arm should be mounted
free from clearance. A play of just
±0.03 mm, results in concentricity
error of the encoder of 0.06 mm. That
may lead to a large angle error (see
section 5.5).
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Montage / Mounting
5.5
i
Hinweis zur Vermeidung von Messfehlern
5.5
5
How to prevent measurement errors
Für einen einwandfreien Betrieb des
Drehgebers ist ein korrekter Anbau, insbesondere auch der Drehmomentstütze,
notwendig, wie beschrieben in Abschnitt
5.1 bis 5.4.
To ensure that the encoder operates correctly, it is necessary to mount it accurately
as described in section 5.1 to 5.4, which includes correct mounting of the torque arm.
Die Rundlaufabweichung der Motorwelle
sollte möglichst nicht mehr als 0,2 mm
(0,03 mm empfohlen) betragen, da hierdurch Winkelfehler verursacht werden.
The radial runout of the motor shaft
should not exceed 0.2 mm (0.03 mm
recommended), if at all possible, to prevent
an angle error.
Solche Winkelfehler können durch einen
größeren Abstand L1 reduziert werden1).
Dabei ist zu beachten, dass die Länge L2
der Drehmomentstütze (siehe Abschnitt
5.4) mindestens gleich L1 sein sollte2).
An angle error may be reduced by increasing the length of L11). Make sure
that the length L2 of the torque arm
(see section 5.4) is at least equal to L12).
Der Winkelfehler kann wie folgt berechnet
werden:
The angle error can be calculated as follows:
Δρmech = ± 90°/π · R/L1
Δρmech = ± 90°/π · R/L1
mit R: Rundlaufabweichung in mm
L1:Abstand der Drehmomentstütze zum Drehgebermittelpunkt in mm
with R: Radial runout in mm
L1:Distance of the torque arm to the
center point of the encoder in mm
Berechnungsbeispiel:
Example:
Für R = 0,06 mm und L1 = 98 mm ergibt
sich ein Winkelfehler Δρmech von ± 0,018°.
For R = 0.06 mm and L1 = 98 mm the resulting angle error Δρmech equals ± 0.018°.
1)
Auf Anfrage sind hierzu verschiedene Befes tigungsbleche für die Stützen erhältlich.
2)
wenn L2 < L1 muss mit der Länge L2 gerechnet
werden
1)
For this different braces for the torque arm are
available on request.
2)
If L2 < L1, L2 must be used in the calculation
formula
Weitere Informationen erhalten Sie
unter der Telefon-Hotline
+49 (0)30 69003-111
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
i
For more information,
call the telephone hotline at
+49 (0)30 69003-111
 12
5Montage / Mounting
5.6
Schritt 5
5.6
Step 5
Zul. Anzugsmoment
Max. tightening torque
Mt = 2-3 Nm
3 mm (ød1 = 30...65 mm)
4 mm (ød1 = 70 mm)
4 *
3 *
ød1
Drehgeberwelle
Encoder shaft
Klemmring
Clamping ring
0
0
* Siehe Seite 7
See page 7
Auf Bündigkeit zwischen der Außenkante des Klemmrings und der Drehgeberwelle achten.
 13
Check the flush alignment of the outside edge of the clamping ring and
the encoder shaft.
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
5
Montage / Mounting
5.7
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 1
5.7
Cable connection - step 1
5.8
Cable connection - option M20
10 * 12 * 11 *
TX 20
13c *
13a *
13d *
13b *
20 mm ( 13 * = M16x1.5)
24 mm ( 13 * = M20x1.5)
5.8
Kabelanschluss - Option M20
13 *
15a *
15b *
* Siehe Seite 7
See page 7
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 14
5
Montage / Mounting
5.9
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 2
≥10 0
5.9
Cable connection - step 2
ø7-11 mm ( 13 * = M16x1,5)
≥ 20
ø9-14 mm ( 13 * = M20x1,5)
17 *
Kabelschirm
Cable shield
≥13 mm ( 13 * = M16x1,5)
≥14 mm ( 13 * = M20x1,5)
* Siehe Seite 7 oder 8
See page 7 or 8
Zur Gewährleistung der angegebenen Schutzart sind nur geeignete
Kabeldurchmesser zu verwenden.
 15
To ensure the specified protection
of the device the correct cable diameter must be used.
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Montage / Mounting
5.10
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 3 bis 6
5.10
Isolierband
Insulating tape
5
Cable connection - step 3 up to 6
Kabelschirm
Cable shield
17 *
13a * 13b * 13c *
13d *
13b *
Kabelschirmende
Cable shield end
Markieren wenn der Kabelmantel die Feder berührt.
Mark when the cable jacket contact the spring.
8 mm ( 13 * = M16x1.5)
9 mm ( 13 * = M20x1.5)
Kabel zurück ziehen.
Pull back the cable.
Markierung
Marker
20 mm ( 13 * = M16x1.5)
24 mm ( 13 * = M20x1.5)
Zul. Anzugsmoment
Max. tightening torque
Mt = 8 Nm ( 13 * = M16x1.5)
M = 10 Nm ( 13 * = M20x1.5)
t
* Siehe Seite 7 oder 8
See page 7 or 8
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 16
5Montage / Mounting
5.11
Kabelanschluss - Schritt 7
10 *
5.11
Cable connection - step 7
12 * 11 *
TX 20
Zul. Anzugsmoment
Max. tightening torque
Mt = 2-3 Nm
14 *
Ansicht X
siehe Abschnitt 7.3.
View X
see section 7.3.
*Siehe Seite 7
See page 7
Check that the seal of the terminal
box is not damaged before mounting
the terminal box.
Vor der Montage des Klemmenkastendeckels prüfen, ob die Klemmenkastendeckeldichtung unbeschädigt
ist.
5.12
i
 17
Anbauhinweis
5.12
Wir empfehlen, den Drehgeber so zu
montieren, dass der Kabelanschluss
keinem direkten Wassereintritt ausgesetzt ist.
i
Mounting instruction
It is recommended to mount the encoder with cable connection facing
downward and being not exposed to
water.
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
6
Abmessung / Dimension
6
Abmessung
6
Dimension
(74140, 74141, 74143, 74147, 74148)
(74140, 74141, 74143, 74147, 74148)
Um 90° versetzt gezeichnet.
Drawing 90° rotated.
a
Drehrichtung positiv
Positive rotating direction
ød2
a
b
30
51
ISO 4762, M4x16
3
40
60,5
ISO 4762, M4x12
3
42
64
ISO 4762, M4x16
3
ød1H7
48
68,5
ISO 4762, M4x12
3
50
70,5
ISO 4762, M4x12
3
55
76
ISO 4762, M4x16
3
60
81
ISO 4762, M4x16
3
65
86,5
ISO 4762, M4x16
3
70
94
ISO 4762, M5x18
4
All dimensions in millimeters (unless otherwise stated)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 18
7
Elektrischer Anschluss / Electrical connection
7
Elektrischer Anschluss
7
Electrical connection
7.1
Beschreibung der Anschlüsse
7.1
Terminal significance
+UB; +
7.2
Betriebsspannung (für den Drehgeber)
Voltage supply (for the encoder)
; ; GND; 0V
Masseanschluss (für die Signale)
Ground (for the signals)
;
Erdungsanschluss (Gehäuse)
Earth ground (chassis)
K1; A; A+
Ausgangssignal Kanal 1
Output signal channel 1
K1; A; A-
Ausgangssignal Kanal 1 invertiert
Output signal channel 1 inverted
K2; B; B+
Ausgangssignal Kanal 2 (90° versetzt zu Kanal 1)
Output signal channel 2 (offset by 90° to channel 1)
K2; B; B-
Ausgangssignal Kanal 2 (90° versetzt zu Kanal 1) invertiert
Output signal channel 2 (offset by 90° to channel 1) inverted
K0; C; R; R+
Nullimpuls (Referenzsignal)
Zero pulse (reference signal)
K0; C; R; R-
Nullimpuls (Referenzsignal) invertiert
Zero pulse (reference signal) inverted
Ausgangssignale
7.2
Output signals
Signalfolge bei positiver Drehrichtung,
siehe Abschnitt 6.
K1
Sequence for positive rotating direction,
see section 6.
K2
K1
K2
K0
K0
90°
 19
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
7
Elektrischer Anschluss / Electrical connection
7.3
Klemmenbelegung
7.3
Terminal assignment
7.3.1
DN … I, DN ... TTL, DN ... R
7.3.1
DN … I, DN ... TTL, DN ... R
Ansicht X
Anschlussklemmen, siehe Abschnitt 5.11.
View X
Connecting terminal, see section 5.11.
+UB
K1K2K0K1 K2 K0
0.6x3.5 mm
Zwischen
und
Max. 2,5 mm2
Max. AWG 14
besteht keine Verbindung.
There is no connection between
and
.
Do not connect voltage supply to
outputs! Danger of damage!
Please, beware of possible voltage drop
in long cable leads (inputs and outputs).
Betriebsspannung nicht auf Ausgänge legen! Zerstörungsgefahr!
Spannungsabfälle in langen Leitungen
berücksichtigen (Ein- und Ausgänge).
7.4
Sensorkabel HEK 8 (Zubehör)
7.4
Sensor cable HEK 8 (accessory)
Es wird empfohlen, das Baumer Hübner
Sensorkabel HEK 8 zu verwenden oder
ersatzweise ein geschirmtes, paarig verseiltes Kabel. Das Kabel sollte in einem
Stück, getrennt von Motorkabeln und ortsfest verlegt werden.
Baumer Hübner sensor cable HEK 8 is
recommended. As a substitute a shielded
twisted pair cable should be used. Continuous wiring without any splices or couplings should be used. Separate signal
cables from power cables.
Cable terminating resistance:
Version DN … I: 1 ... 3 kΩ
Version DN ... TTL, DN ... R: 120 Ω
Kabelabschluss:
Version DN ... I:
1 ... 3 kΩ
Version DN ... TTL, DN ... R: 120 Ω
Rot/Red = +UB
Aderendhülsen benutzen.
Use core-end ferrules.
Blau/Blue =
Weiß/White = K1
Braun/Brown = K1
Grün/Green = K2
Gelb/Yellow = K2
Grau/Grey = K0
Rosa/Pink = K0
Schwarz/Black = ---
Kabelschirm
Cable shield
Violett/Violet = --Bitte beachten dass nur ortsfeste Kabelverlegung zulässig ist!
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
Please note that the cable must be
mounted fixed!
 20
8Demontage / Dismounting
8
Demontage
8
Dismounting
8.1
Schritt 1
8.1
Step 1
10 * 12 * 11 *
TX 20
13a *
14 *
13c *
13b *
20 mm ( 13 * = M16x1.5)
24 mm ( 13 * = M20x1.5)
8.2
Schritt 2
13d *
17 *
8.2
Step 2
*Siehe Seite 7 oder 8
See page 7 or 8
 21
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Demontage / Dismounting
8.3
Schritt 3
8.3
8
Step 3
4 *
3 *
ød1
3 mm (ød1 = 30...65 mm)
4 mm (ød1 = 70 mm)
8.4
Schritt 4
8.4
Step 4
18a *
10 mm
18b * 18c *
* Siehe Seite 7 oder 8
See page 7 or 8
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 22
8Demontage / Dismounting
8.5
 23
Schritt 5
8.5
Step 5
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Zubehör / Accessories
9
9
Zubehör
9
Accessories
• Erweiterung Kabelverschraubung
von M16x1,5 auf M20x1,5,
Bestellnummer: 11106863
15 *
• Extension cable gland from
M16x1,5 to M20x1,5,
order number: 11106863
15 *
• Drehmomentstütze Größe M6
Bestellnummer:
siehe Abschnitt 4.2
16 *
• Torque arm size M6
order number:
see section 4.2
16 *
• Montageset für Drehmomentstütze Größe M6, Bestellnummer:
11071904
18 *
• Mounting set for torque arm
size M6, order number:
11071904
18 *
• Sensorkabel für Drehgeber
HEK 8
17 *
• Sensor cable for encoders
HEK 8
17 *
• Werkzeugset,
Bestellnummer: 11068265
19 *
• Tool kit,
order number: 11068265
19 *
• Digital-Konverter:
HEAG 151 - HEAG 154
• Digital converters:
HEAG 151 - HEAG 154
• LWL-Übertrager:
HEAG 171 - HEAG 176
• Fiber optic links:
HEAG 171 - HEAG 176
• Digitaler Drehzahlschalter:
DS 93
• Digital speed switch:
DS 93
• Prüfgerät für Drehgeber
HENQ 1100
• Analyzer for encoders
HENQ 1100
*Siehe Abschnitt 4
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
*See section 4
 24
10
Technische Daten
10
Technische Daten
10.1
Technische Daten - elektrisch
• Betriebsspannung:
9...30 VDC (HTL)
5 VDC ±5 % (TTL)
9...26 VDC (TTL - R)
• Betriebsstrom ohne Last:
≤100 mA
• Impulse pro Umdrehung:
250...2500 (Je nach Bestellung)
• Phasenverschiebung:
90° ±20°
• Tastverhältnis:
40...60 %
• Referenzsignal:
Nullimpuls, Breite 90°
• Abtastprinzip:
Optisch
• Ausgabefrequenz:
≤120 kHz
• Ausgangssignale:
K1, K2, K0 + invertierte
• Ausgangsstufen:
HTL
TTL/RS422
(Je nach Bestellung)
10.2
 25
• Störfestigkeit:
EN 61000-6-2:2005
• Störaussendung:
EN 61000-6-3:2007/A1:2011
• Zulassung:
CE
Technische Daten - mechanisch
• Baugrösse (Flansch):
ø160 mm
• Wellenart:
ø30...70 mm (durchgehende Hohlwelle)
(Je nach Bestellung)
• Zulässige Wellenbelastung:
≤450 N axial
≤650 N radial
• Schutzart DIN EN 60529:
IP54, IP56
• Betriebsdrehzahl:
≤5600 U/min (mechanisch)
• Betriebsdrehmoment typ.:
60 Ncm
• Trägheitsmoment Rotor:
31,9 kgcm2 (ø40)
11,3 kgcm2 (ø70)
• Werkstoffe:
Gehäuse: Aluminiumlegierung
Welle: Edelstahl
• Umgebungstemperatur:
-20...+58 °C (IP56)
-20...+66 °C (IP54)
• Widerstandsfähigkeit:
IEC 60068-2-6:2007
Vibration 10 g, 50-2000 Hz
IEC 60068-2-27:2008
Schock 100 g, 6 ms
• Explosionsschutz:
II 2 G Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
• Anschluss:
Klemmenkasten
• Masse ca.:
8,8 kg (ø40), 6,2 kg (ø70)
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
 Technical data
10
Technical data
10.1
Technical data - electrical ratings
• Voltage supply:
9...30 VDC (HTL)
5 VDC ±5 % (TTL)
9...26 VDC (TTL - R)
• Consumption w/o load:
≤100 mA
• Pulses per revolution:
250...2500 (As ordered)
• Phase shift:
90° ±20°
• Duty cycle:
40...60 %
• Reference signal:
Zero pulse, width 90°
• Sensing method:
Optical
• Output frequency: ≤120 kHz
• Output signals:
K1, K2, K0 + inverted
10
• Output stage:
HTL
TTL/RS422
(As ordered)
10.2
• Interference immunity:
EN 61000-6-2:2005
• Emitted interference:
EN 61000-6-3:2007/A1:2011
• Approval:
CE
Technical data - mechanical design
• Size (flange):
ø160 mm
• Shaft type:
ø30...70 mm (through hollow shaft)
(As ordered)
• Shaft loading:
≤450 N axial
≤650 N radial
• Protection DIN EN 60529:
IP54, IP56
• Operating speed: ≤5600 rpm (mechanical)
• Operating torque typ.:
60 Ncm
• Rotor moment of inertia:
31.9 kgcm2 (ø40)
11.3 kgcm2 (ø70)
• Materials:
Housing: aluminium alloy
Shaft: stainless steel
• Ambient temperature:
-20...+58 °C (IP56)
-20...+66 °C (IP54)
• Resistance:
IEC 60068-2-6:2007
Vibration 10 g, 50-2000 Hz
IEC 60068-2-27:2008
Shock 100 g, 6 ms
• Explosion protection:
II 2 G Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
Ex d e IIC T6 Gb
• Connection:
Terminal box
• Weight approx.:
8.8 kg (ø40), 6.2 kg (ø70)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
 26
11
Anhang: EU-Konformitätserklärung / Appendix: EU Declaration of Conformity
11Anhang:
11Appendix:
EU-Konformitätserklärung
EU Declaration of Conformity
EU-Konformitätserklärung
EU Declaration of Conformity
Déclaration UE de Conformité
Wir erklären in alleiniger Verantwortung, dass die Produkte, auf die sich diese Erklärung bezieht, die grundlegenden Anforderungen der angegebenen Richtlinie(n) erfüllen und basierend auf den aufgeführten
Norm(en) bewertet wurden.
We declare under our sole responsibility that the products to which the present declaration relates comply
with the essential requirements of the given directive(s) and have been evaluated on the basis of the listed
standard(s).
Nous déclarons sous notre seule responsabilité que les produits auxquels se réfère la présente déclaration
sont conformes aux exigences essentielles de la directive/ des directives mentionnée(s) et ont été évalués
sur la base de la norme/ des normes listée(s).
Hersteller
Manufacturer
Fabricant
Baumer Hübner GmbH
Bezeichnung
Drehimpulsgeber
Description
Description
Rotary puls encoder
Impulseur de rotation
Typ(en) / Type(s) /Type(s)
EExHOG 161
Richtlinie(n)
Directive(s)
Directive(s)
Norm(en)
Standard(s)
Norme(s)
2014/30/EU; 2014/34/EU; 2011/65/EU
Klicken Sie hier, um Text einzugeben
Klicken Sie hier, um Text einzugeben
EN 60079-0:2012; EN 60079-1:2007; EN 60079-7:2007; EN ISO/IEC 80079-34:2011
EN 61000-6-2:2005; EN 61000-6-3:2007/A1:2011
EN 50581:2012
Konformitätsbewertungsstelle:
Conformity assessment center
Centre d‘évaluation et de mise en conformité
TÜV NORD Cert
Am TÜV 1
30519 Hannover
EU- Baumusterprüfbescheinigung:
EU type examination certificate
Attestation d'examen UE de type
TÜV 02 ATEX 1921 X
Klicken Sie hier, um Text einzugeben
Klicken Sie hier, um Text einzugeben
Ort und Datum
Unterschrift/Name/Funktion
Berlin, 01.04.2016
Place and date
Lieu et date
Signature/name/function
Signature/nom/fonction
Daniel Kleiner
Head of R&D Motion
Control, Baumer Group
Baumer_EExHOG161_DE-EN-FR_CoC_81201523.docm/kwe
1/1
Baumer Hübner GmbH P.O. Box 126943 ∙ D-10609 Berlin ∙ Max-Dohrn-Str. 2+4 ∙ D-10589 Berlin
Phone +49 (0)30 69003-0 ∙ Fax +49 (0)30 69003-104 ∙ [email protected] ∙ www.baumer.com
Sitz der Gesellschaft / Registered Office: Berlin, Germany ∙ Geschäftsführer / Managing Director: Dr. Oliver Vietze, Dr. Johann Pohany
Handelsregister / Commercial Registry: AG Charlottenburg HRB 96409 ∙ USt-Id-Nr. / VAT-No.: DE136569055
 27
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
MB044T2 - 11068773
MB044T2 - 11068773
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1)
Originalsprache der Anleitung ist Deutsch. Technische Änderungen vorbehalten.
Original language of this instruction is German. Technical modifications reserved.
Baumer Hübner GmbH
P.O. Box 12 69 43 · 10609 Berlin, Germany
Phone: +49 (0)30/69003-0 · Fax: +49 (0)30/69003-104
[email protected] · www.baumer.com/motion
Version:
74140, 74141, 74143, 74147, 74148
Baumer_EEXHOG161-T2_II_DE-EN (16A1 - 19.04.2016)
MB044T2 - 11068773
Similar pages