Download

Industrial Ethernet active and passive
Product Information
Industrial Ethernet active
Unmanaged Switches
Basic Line
Unmanaged Switches
Value Line
Managed Switches
Value Line
Managed Switches
Premium Line
Power-over-Ethernet
Switches
Media Converter
Serial / Ethernet converter
Industrial wireless
Accessories
Industrial Ethernet passive
IP67 plug-in connector
IP65 connection
components
Mounting rail outlets
FrontCom® Micro
RJ45 Connectors IP20
Accessories
Bulk – cables
AdvancedLine
System cables
AdvancedLine
Patch cables
CabinetLine
3
4
Contents
Industrial Ethernet
Industrial Ethernet active
Industrial Ethernet passive
Übersicht Produktfamilien
6
Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet
8
Unmanaged Switches Gigabit Ethernet
10
Managed Switches Fast Ethernet
11
Managed Switches Gigabit Ethernet
13
Power-over-Ethernet Switches
16
Media converter
18
Serial / Ethernet converter
19
Industrial wireless
20
SFP modules
21
Backup-/Restore module / RM-KIT
22
Connector overview
24
Cabeling solution overview
25
IP67 – AdvancedLine
26
IP20 – AdvancedLine
28
Accessories
29
Bulk – cables – AdvancedLine
30
System cables – AdvancedLine
31
Patch cables – CabinetLine
34
5
Introduction
Industrial Ethernet active
Basic Line
Value Line


Weidmüller´s Basic Line consists of unmanaged Plug & Play
switches in a rugged IP30 rated aluminium housing. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet
and provide an economical solution for Industrial Ethernet
ports networks. One model is equipped with Fast Ethernet and
Power-over-Ethernet ports. All devices have been developed
for applications in harsh industrial environments and have
international approvals such as CE, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex
and DNV / GL and are thus international applicable for different
applications.
Weidmüller´s Value Line consists of unmanaged and managed
switches in a high quality IP30 rated metal housing. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet
ports. Managed switches of the Value Line support a variety of
useful management functions, such as fast ring redundancy,
port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management,
port mirroring and warning by email message or relay. The
ring redundancy can be set up easily using the web-based
management interface, or with the DIP switches located on
the top panel of the switches.
•Plug & Play switches in a rugged aluminium housing (IP30)
•Compact design
•Cost efficient entry-level switches
•Fast Ethernet variants with 5 and 8 Ports
•Versions with copper or fibre optic interface
(multimode and single-mode)
•5 port Full-Gigabit Plug & Play Switch
•Power-over-Ethernet switch with 6 Fast Ethernet ports,
thereof 4 PoE+ ports
•Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
•Unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a high quality metal
housing (IP30)
•Price-sensitive mid-range class
•Managed switches for entry into configurable network
infrastructure
•Unmanaged 8 port Full-Gigabit switches
•Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
6
Introduction
Premium Line

Weidmüller´s Premium Line consists of high-end managed
switches with advanced management and security features and
is therefore suitable for most demanding network solutions. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet ports.
One model is equipped with Fast Ethernet and Power-overEthernet ports. With their advanced ring redundancy technology
(recovery time ≤ 20 ms), these devices increase the reliability
and availability of your industrial network. The optional to use
SFP transceivers offer a high degree of flexibility and the Gigabit
variants allows the use in networks with high traffic loads also.
•Managed Fast Ethernet variants in a high quality metal
housing (IP30)
•Managed Power-over-Ethernet switch with 6 Fast Ethernet
ports, thereof 4 PoE+ ports
•Variants with 10 or 18 ports and Gigabit uplink ports
•Full-Gigabit switch with 9 ports
•Supports all standard protocols in TCP/IP-based industrial
networks (e.g. Ethernet/IP, Modbus/TCP)
•Built-in redundancy mechanisms (recovery time ≤ 20 ms)
for increased reliability in network ring structures
•Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
7
Unmanaged Switches – Basic Line
Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
•10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX
(multi/singlemode, SC or ST connector)
•Redundant dual 12/24/48 V DC, 18 to 30 V AC power inputs
•IP30 aluminum housing
•Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations
(Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
•-40 to 75 °C operating temperature range (T models)
78.8 mm (3.1 in)
30.0 mm (1.2 in)
50.0 mm (2.0 in)
IE-SW-BL05Series
125.0 mm (4.9 in)
115.0 mm (4.5 in)
70.0 mm (2.8 in)
T;u\%
IE-SW-BL08Series
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Optical Fiber
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
1K
512 Kbit
100BaseFX ports
(SC/ST connector, multimode, singlemode)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex
mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection
Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)
100BaseFX
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions W x H x D
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
8
multimode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
singlemode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm multimode cable)
-6 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km (9/125 μm
singlemode cable)
-3 dBm
12/24/48 V DC (9.6 to 60 V DC),
18 to 30 V AC (47 to 63 Hz),
redundant dual inputs
IE SW BL05 5TX: 0.1 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL05 SC/ST/SCS: 0.11 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 8TX: 0.13 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 2SC/2ST: 0.22 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 SCS: 0.17 A @ 24 V
1.1 A
1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Present
Aluminum, IP30 protection
IIE-SW-BL05-Series:
30 x 115 x 70 mm (1.18 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
IE-SW-BL08-Series:
50 x 115 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
IE-SW-BL05-5TX: 175 g
IE-SW-BL08-8TX: 275 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: -10 to 60 °C (14 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Environmental Limits
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C and D;
ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
EMI
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8; EN61000-4-11
Maritime
DNV, GL
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
425,000 hrs
Database
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
5 * RJ45
IE-SW-BL05-5TX
IE-SW-BL05T-5TX
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240840000
1240850000
4 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC
IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SC
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240890000
1286550000
4 * RJ45, 1 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1ST
IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1ST
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240880000
1286540000
4 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS
IE-SW-BL05T-4TX-1SCS
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240870000
1286530000
8 * RJ45
IE-SW-BL08-8TX
IE-SW-BL08T-8TX
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240900000
1286560000
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240910000
1240920000
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2ST
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240930000
1286570000
7 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS
IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SCS
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240950000
1286580000
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Unmanaged Switches – Value Line
Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
•Redundant dual 24 V DC power inputs
•Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
•Broadcast storm protection
•Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
•-40 to 75 °C operating temperature range (T models)
IE-SW-VL16-Series
IE-SW-VL09-Series
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
TX
PWR1
PWR2
8
FAULT
RX
100M
100M 100M
TX
7
9
RX
5
3
6
4
T;u\%
100M
1
2
10M
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
80.5 mm (3.2 in)
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
1 K (IE-SW-VL09...Series), 4 K (IE-SW-VL16...Series)
512 Kbit (IE-SW-VL09...Series),
1.5 Mbit (IE-SW-VL16...Series)
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
connection
Port break alarm mask
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (fiber port)
1 relay output with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Optical Fiber
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions W x H x D
Weight
Physical Characteristics
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
IE-SW-VL09...Series: UL508, UL60950-1,
CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1
IE-SW-VL16...Series: UL508, UL60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
DNV, GL
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
100BaseFX
multimode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm multimode cable)
-6 dBm
IE-SW-VL09...16-Ports: 24 V DC
(12 to 45 V DC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC: 0.31 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL16-16TX: 0.27 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL16 SC/ST: 0.44 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL09/16...Series: 1.6 A
1 removable 6-pin terminal blocks
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-VL09...Series:
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm
(2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL16...Series:
80.5 x 135 x 105 mm
(3.16 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
IE-SW-VL09...Series: 396,000 hrs
IE-SW-VL16...Series: 257,000 hrs
MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25 °C
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
16 * RJ45
IE-SW-VL16-16TX
IE-SW-VL16T-16TX
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241000000
1286590000
6 * RJ45, 3 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC
-40 to +75 °C
1240980000
14 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2SC
IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2SC
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241030000
1286610000
14 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2ST
IE-SW-VL16T-14TX-2ST
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241050000
1286620000
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
IE-SW-VL09: 630 g
IE-SW-VL16: 1140 g
9
Unmanaged Gigabit Switches – Basic/Value Line
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switches
•Full Gigabit Ethernet on all ports
•Variants with slots for GB SFP transceivers
•Redundant dual 12/24/48 V DC power inputs
•Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
•Broadcast storm protection
• Supports jumbo frame transmission (up to 9.6 KB)
IE-SW-VL08-xGT-Series
IE-SW-BL05GT-Series
130.0 mm (5.1 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
35.0 mm (1.4 in)
T;u\%
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
8K
1088 Kbit (IE-SW-BL05-5GT),
1408 Kbit (IE-SW-VL08-xGT)
100/1000BaseSFP slot (IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS)
10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
connection
One for port break alarm, one for Enable/
Disable broadcast storm protection
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100/1000M
1 relay output with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
EMI
10
12/24/48 V DC (9.6 to 60 V DC), redundant
dual inputs
IE-SW-BL05-5GT: 0.20 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08-8GT: 0.32 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS: 0.34 A @ 24 V
1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-BL05-5GT:
35 x 130 x 105 mm (1.37 x 5.12 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL08-xGT:
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-BL05-5GT: 290 g
IE-SW-VL08-xGT: 630 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
Regulatory Approvals
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
478,000 hrs (IE-SW-BL05-5GT series)
325,000 hrs (IE-SW-VL08-XGT series)
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB (IE-SW-VL08-xGT series)
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
5 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) IE-SW-BL05-5GT
IE-SW-BL05T-5GT
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241250000
1286850000
8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) IE-SW-VL08-8GT
IE-SW-VL08T-8GT
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X),
2 Combo-Ports (10/100/1000
BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP)
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241270000
1286860000
1241280000
1286870000
IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS
IE-SW-VL08T-6GT-2GS
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Managed Switches – Value Line
Managed Entry-level Ethernet Switches
•Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain with fast recovery time
(under 20 ms)
• IGMP snooping, QoS, port- and tag-based VLAN
•Configurable error messages via SNMP trap, e-mail or relay output
•User-friendly web-based configuration and management
•E xternal Backup and Restoring Module for easy system
reconfiguration (optional accessory)
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
T;u\%
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT (X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3x for
Flow Control  IIEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol  IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP  IEEE
802.1p for Class of Service  IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GMRP  GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  TFTP  SNTP  SMTP
 RARP  RMON  HTTP  Telnet  Syslog  DHCP Option 66/67/82  BootP  LLDP 
Modbus/TCP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB  RMON MIB Group 1,
2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control  back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
1 MBit
Interface
Fiber Ports
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
RJ45 Ports
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
connection
Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/
TAIL, 10/100M
1 relay output with current carrying capacity of
1 A @ 24 V DC
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b
62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c
9/125 μm singlemode fiber optic cable
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
multimode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km a
4 km b
-6 dBm
singlemode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km c
-3 dBm
a
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
24 V DC (12 to 45 V DC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-VL08M-8TX: 0.26 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08M-6TX-2ST/SC: 0.35 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-3SC: 0.32 A @ 24 V
Present
1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Present
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Metal, IP30 protection
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL08M-...8TX/6TX-2SC/6TX-2ST: 650 g
IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-3SC: 890 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
-40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
IE-SW-VL08M-...Series:
363,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
8 * RJ45
5 * RJ45, 3 * SC-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Singlemode
Type
Operating
Temperature
IE-SW-VL08MT-8TX
-40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-5TX-3SC -40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2ST -40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2SCS -40 to +75 °C
Order No.
Type
EBR-Modul RS232
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
1240940000
1240970000
1240990000
1241020000
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
19“ Rack Mounting Kit
1241430000
11
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Fast Ethernet Switches
•Plug-n-play Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms),
RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D) for Ethernet redundancy
•IEEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP snooping,
VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
•EBR-Module (External Backup and Restore Module) for system
configuration backup (optional accessory)
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
IE-SW_PL08M-Series
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
IE-SW-PL16M-Serie
80.2 mm (3.2 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
142.7 mm (5.6 in)
T;u\%
94.0 mm (3.7 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT (X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3x for
Flow Control IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol  IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging  IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service  IEEE 802.1X for Authentication  IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  BootP  TFTP  SNTP  SMTP 
RARP  GMRP  LACP  RMON  HTTP  HTTPS  Telnet  Syslog  DHCP Option 66/67/82 
SSH  SNMP Inform  Modbus/TCP  LLDP  IEEE 1588 PTP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Q-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB 
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control  back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
64
VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
256
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
1 Mbit (IE-SW-PL08M), 2 Mbit (IE-SW-PL16M)
Interface
Fiber Ports
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
RJ45 Ports
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half
duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
DIP Switches
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
LED Indicators
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD,
CPLR/TAIL, 10/100M
Alarm Contact
2 relay outputs with current carrying
capacity of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Digital Inputs
2 inputs with the same ground,
electrically isolated
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
multimode
singlemode
Wavelength
1300 nm
1310 nm
Max. TX
-10 dBm
0 dBm
Min. TX
-20 dBm
-5 dBm
RX Sensitivity
-32 dBm
-34 dBm
Link Budget
12 dB
29 dB
5 km (50/125 μm
multimode cable)
Typical Distance
40 km (9/125 μm singlemode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm
multimode cable)
Saturation
-6 dBm
-3 dBm
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
24 V DC (12 to 45 V DC), redundant dual inputs
Input Current
12
IE-SW-PL08M-8TX: 0.26 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC/ST/2SCS: 0.36 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL16M-16TX: 0.41 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC/ST: 0.51 A @ 24 V
Power Requirements
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-PL08M: 80.2 x 135 x 105 mm (3.16 x
5.31 x 4.13 in) IE-SW-PL16M:
94 x 135 x 142.7 mm (3.7 x 5.31 x 5.62 in)
IE-SW-PL08M: 1040 g, IE-SW-PL16M: 1586 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No.
60950-1, EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD): IE-SW-PL08M...Series: level 3
IE-SW-PL16M...Series: level 2;
EN61000-4-3 (RS) level 3; EN61000-4-4 (EFT) level 2;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS) level 3; EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
IE-SW-PL08M...Series: 339,000 hrs
IE-SW-PL16M...Series: 247,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
8 * RJ45
IE-SW-PL08M-8TX
IE-SW-PL08MT-8TX
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241040000
1286780000
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2SC
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241070000
1286790000
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2ST
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241080000
1286800000
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Singlemode
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SCS 0 to 60 °C
IE-SW-PL08MT-6TX-2SCS -40 to +75 °C
1241090000
1286810000
16 * RJ45
IE-SW-PL16M-16TX
IE-SW-PL16MT-16TX
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241100000
1286820000
14 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC 0 to 60 °C
IE-SW-PL16MT-14TX-2SC -40 to +75 °C
1241120000
1286830000
14 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2ST 0 to 60 °C
IE-SW-PL16MT-14TX-2ST -40 to +75 °C
1241130000
1286840000
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches
•2 Gigabit Ethernet ports for redundant ring and 1 Gigabit Ethernet port
for uplink solution
•Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
•EEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP
snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
•EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy
system reconfiguration (optional accessory)
IE-SW-PL10M-Series
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
135.0 mm (5.31 in)
105.0 mm (4.13 in)
T;u\%
80.2 mm (3.16 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT (X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3ab for
1000BaseT(X)  IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX  IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control  IEEE 802.1D for
Spanning Tree Protocol  IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP  IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging  IEEE
802.1p for Class of Service  IEEE 802.1X for Authentication  IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with
LACP
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GMRP  GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  BootP  TFTP  SNTP
 SMTP  RARP  RMON  HTTP  HTTPS  Telnet  Syslog  DHCP Option 66/67/82  SSH 
SNMP Inform  Modbus/TCP  LLDP  IEEE 1588 PTP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Q-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB 
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control  back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
64
VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
256
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
1 Mbit
Interface
Fiber Ports
1000BaseSFP slot
RJ45 Ports
10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto
negotiation speed
Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
DIP Switches
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
LED Indicators
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
1000M (Gigabit port), MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
Alarm Contact
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Digital Inputs
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
24 V DC (12 to 45 V DC), redundant dual inputs
Input Current
IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX: 0.65 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX: 0.44 A @ 24 V
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3; EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
204,000 hrs
MIL-HDBK-217J, GB 25 °C
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
3 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX
7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X)
IE-SW-PL10MT-3GT-7TX
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX 0 to 60 °C
IE-SW-PL10MT-1GT-2GS-7TX -40 to +75 °C
2 * Slots 1000BaseSFP,
7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X)
Order No.
1241290000
1286930000
1241300000
1286940000
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
19“ Rack Mounting Kit
Type
EBR-Modul RS232
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
1241430000
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
80.2 x 135 x 105 mm (3.16 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
1170 g
DIN-Rail mounting
13
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches
•2 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 16 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fibre
•Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
•EEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS,
IGMP snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH
supported
•EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy system
reconfiguration (optional accessory)
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
IE-SW-PL18M-Series
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
142.7 mm (5.6 in)
T;u\%
94.0 mm (3.7 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3ab for
1000BaseT(X)  IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control  IEEE 802.1D for
Spanning Tree Protocol  IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP  IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging  IEEE
802.1p for Class of Service  IEEE 802.1X for Authentication  IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk
with LACP
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GMRP, GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  BootP  TFTP  SNTP 
SMTP  RARP  RMON  HTTP  HTTPS  Telnet  Syslog  DHCP Option 66/67/82  SSH 
SNMP Inform  Modbus/TCP  LLDP  IEEE 1588 PTP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Q-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB 
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
64
VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
256
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
2 Mbit
Interface
Fiber Ports
100BaseFX (SC/ST connector) and 1000BaseSFP slot
RJ45 Ports
10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
auto negotiation speed
Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
LED Indicators
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (fiber port), MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
Alarm Contact
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Digital Inputs
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
multimode
singlemode
Wavelength
1300 nm
1310 nm
Max. TX
-10 dBm
0 dBm
Min. TX
-20 dBm
-5 dBm
RX Sensitivity
-32 dBm
-34 dBm
Link Budget
12 dB
29 dB
5 km (50/125 μm
multimode cable)
40 km (9/125 μm
Typical Distance
4 km (62,5/125 μm
singlemode cable)
multimode cable)
Saturation
-6 dBm
-3 dBm
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Metal, IP30 protection
94 x 135 x 142.7 mm (3.7 x 5.31 x 5.62 in)
1630 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 2; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3; EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 2;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3; EN61000-4-6
(CS), level 3; EN61000-4-8; EN61000-4-12
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
240,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
Order No.
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241340000
1287000000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SCS 0 to +60 °C
IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2SCS -40 to +75 °C
1241350000
1287010000
16 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX
IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC-16TX
2 * Combo-Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SC
IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2SC
2 * SC-Multimode 100FX,
2 * Combo-Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * ST-Multimode 100FX,
2 * Combo-Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * SC-Singlemode 100FX,
2 * Combo-Ports1
1
14
24 V DC (12 to 45 V DC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX: 0.51 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL18M-SC/ST/SCS: 0.61 A @ 24 V
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2ST
IE-SW-PL18MT-2GC14TX2ST
(10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP)
1241320000
1286970000
1241330000
1286990000
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch
•4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports plus 5 combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or
100/1000BaseSFP slot) Gigabit ports
•Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
•IEEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP
snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
•EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy
system reconfiguration (optional accessory)
IE-SW-PL09M-Series
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
107.0 mm (4.2 in)
T ; u \%
87.1 mm (3.4 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT (X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3ab for
1000BaseT(X)  IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX  IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control  IEEE 802.1D for
Spanning Tree Protocol  IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP  IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging  IEEE
802.1p for Class of Service  IEEE 802.1X for Authentication  IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with
LACP
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GMRP  GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  DHCP Option
66/67/82  BootP  TFTP  SNTP  SMTP  RARP  RMON  HTTP  HTTPS  Telnet  SSH 
Syslog  Modbus/TCP  SNMP Inform  LLDP  IEEE 1588 PTP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Q-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB 
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control  back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
64
VLAN ID Range
ID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
256
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
1 Mbit
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
Alarm Contact
Digital Inputs
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
100/1000Base SFP slot
10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100/1000M, MSTR/
HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
12/24/48 V DC, redundant dual inputs
0.81 A @ 24 V
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
UL508, EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D (Pending); ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
(Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
DNV
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
330,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X),
5 * Combo Ports
10/100/1000BaseT(X) or
100/1000BaseSFP
IE-SW-PL09M-5GC-4GT
IE-SW-PL09MT-5GC-4GT
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
Order No.
1241370000
1287020000
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
19“ Rack Mounting Kit
Type
EBR-Modul RS232
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
1241430000
Metal, IP30 protection
87.1 × 135 × 107 mm (3.43 × 5.31 × 4.21 in)
1510 g
DIN-Rail mounting
15
Unmanaged Power-over-Ethernet Switches – Basic Line
6-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet Switch
• 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
• Up to 30 watts per PoE port
• 24/48 V DC redundant wide-range power supply
•Integrated DC/DC converter can supply 48V-PoE devices across the entire
input voltage range of 24 to 48 V DC
• Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
• Redundant dual V DC power inputs
• Broadcast Storm Protection
78.8 mm (3.1 in)
50.3 mm (2.0 in)
4
2
5
70.0 mm (2.8 in)
115.0 mm (4.5 in)
PoE
3
1
\%
IE-SW-BL-4PoE-Series
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Interface
RJ45 Ports
LED Indicators
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
EMI
EMS
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
Warranty
Warranty Period
16
IEEE 802.3at for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control,
back pressure flow control
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode and
auto MDI/MDI-X connection
PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M, PoE
24/48 (20 to 60 V) V DC
Max 7.5 A @ 24 V DC (supports up to 4 ports
at 30 watts per PoE port)
Present
1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
50 × 115 × 70 mm (1.96 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
375 g
DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
2 * RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X), 4 *
RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X) PoE+
IE-SW-BL06-2TX-4POE
IE-SW-BL06T-2TX-4POE
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
Order No.
1241380000
1286920000
Models with Fiber optic ports on request
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Managed Power-over-Ethernet Switches – Premium Line
6-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ managed Ethernet Switch
• 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
• Up to 30 watts per PoE port
• 24/48 V DC redundant wide-range power supply
•Integrated DC/DC converter can supply 48 V-PoE devices across the
entire input voltage range of 24 to 48 V DC
•Extended PoE management functions, including PoE error checking
or configuring the operational times of connected PoE devices
IE-SW-PLM-PoE-Serie
135 mm (5.31 in)
9.75 mm (0.38 in)
131.5 mm (5.18 in)
%
80.05 mm (3.15 in)
Technical data
Standards
IEEE 802.3at/af for Power-over-Ethernet  IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT  IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT
(X) and 100BaseFX  IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control  IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol 
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP  IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging  IEEE 802.1p for Class of
Service  IEEE 802.1X for Authentication  IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
Protocols
IGMPv1/v2  GMRP  GVRP  SNMPv1/v2c/v3  DHCP Server/Client  DHCP Option
66/67/82  BootP  TFTP  SNTP  SMTP  RARP  RMON  HTTP  HTTPS  Telnet  SSH 
Syslog  Modbus/TCP  SNMP Inform  LLDP  IEEE 1588 PTP  IPv6
MIB
MIB-II  Ethernet-Like MIB  P-BRIDGE MIB  Q-BRIDGE MIB  Bridge MIB  RSTP MIB 
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control  back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
64
VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
256
MAC Table Size
8K
Packet Buffer Size
1 Mbit
Interface
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half
RJ45 Ports
duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
DIP Switches
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
LED Indicators
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M, MSTR/HEAD,
CPLR/TAIL, PoE
Alarm Contact
2 relay outputs with current carrying
capacity of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Digital Inputs
2 inputs with the same ground,
electrically isolated
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Operating Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
EMI
EMS
UL508 (Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
2 * RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X), 4 *
RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X) PoE+
Type
Operating
Temperature
IE-SW-PL06M-2TX-4PoE 0 to 60 °C
IE-SW-PL06MT-2TX-4PoE -40 to +75 °C
Order No.
1241390000
1286910000
Models with Fiber optic ports on request
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
19“ Rack Mounting Kit
Type
EBR-Modul RS232
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
1241430000
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
24/48 (20 to 60 V) V DC
Max. 7.8 A @ 24 V DC (supports up to 4 ports
at 30 watts per PoE port)
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
80 x 135 x 131.5 mm (3.15 x 5.31 x 5.18 in)
1270 g
DIN-Rail mounting
17
Media converter - Value Line
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter
•10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
•Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
•Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
•Redundant power inputs
•Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)
IE-MC-VL-Series
9.5 mm (0.37 in)
135.0 mm (5.32 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
T;u\%
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port
break alarm mask
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (Fiber port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
One relay output with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 2
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
EN61000-4-8
EN61000-4-11
UL/cUL Class1, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D, ATEX Class1, Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
IEC60068-2-32
IEC60068-2-27
IEC60068-2-6
DNV, GL
401,000 hrs; Database:
MIL-HDBK-217F: GB 25 °C
EMI
EMS
Hazardous Location
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
multimode
Wavelength
1300 nm
Max. TX
-10 dBm
Min. TX
-20 dBm
RX Sensitivity
-32 dBm
Link Budget
12 dB
5 km a
Typical Distance
4 km b
Saturation
-6 dBm
a
50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b
62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c
9/125 μm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km) fiber optic cable
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Connection
Overload Current Protection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Operating Humidity
Storage Temperature
18
singlemode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km
c
-3 dBm
24 V DC (12 to 48 V DC),
redundant inputs
0.16 A (@ 24 V)
Removable terminal block
1.1 A
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
630 g
DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
5 to 95 % RH
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Freefall
Shock
Vibration
Maritime
MTBF
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
1 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Multimode
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SC
IE-MC-VLT-1TX-1SC
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241400000
1286880000
1 * RJ45, 1 * ST-Multimode
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1ST
IE-MC-VLT-1TX-1ST
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241410000
1286890000
1 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS
IE-MC-VLT-1TX-1SCS
0 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1241420000
1286900000
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Industrial serial-Ethernet converters
1 and 2- port Serial/Ethernet Converter for industrial automation
•High surge protection for the serial ports, LAN ports and power supply
connection
• Rugged screw-type terminal blocks for power and serial connectors
• Cascading Ethernet ports for easy wiring
• Redundant DC power inputs
• Warning by relay output and email
• Low power consumption
140 mm (5.51 in)
149 mm (5.87 in)
36 mm (1.42 in)
105 mm (4.14 in)
8.8 mm (0.35 in)
Technical data
Ethernet Interface
Number of Ports
Speed
Connector
Magnetic Isolation Protection
Ethernet Line Protection
Serial Interface
Number of Ports
Serial Standards
Connector
Serial Line Protection
RS-485 Data Direction Control
Serial Communication Parameters
Data Bits
Stop Bits
Parity
Flow Control
Baud rate
Serial Signals
RS-232
RS-422
RS-485-4w
RS-485-2w
Software
Network Protocols
Configuration Options
Windows Real COM Drivers
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Weight
Dimensions
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Operating Humidity
Storage Temperature
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Power Consumption
2
10/100 Mbps, auto MDI/MDIX
8-pin RJ45
1.5 KV built-in
1 KV (level 2) surge protection
IE-CS-2TX-1RS232/485: 1, IE-CS-2TX-2RS232/485: 2
RS-232/422/485
IE-CS-2TX-1RS232/485: DB9 for RS-232,
terminal block for RS-422/485
IE-CS-2TX-2RS232/485: DB9 for
RS-232/422/485
• 15 KV ESD protection for all signals
• 1 KV (level 2) surge protection
ADDC® (automatic data direction control)
5, 6, 7, 8
1, 1.5, 2
None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
RTS/CTS and DTR/DSR (RS-232 only), XON/XOFF
50 to 921.6 Kbps
\%
Regulatory Approvals
EMC
CE (EN55022 Class A, EN55024), FCC Part 15
Subpart B Class A
UL508
UL/cUL Class 1 Division 2 Groups A, B, C
and D
Class I, Zone 2 (Pending)
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8
EN61000-4-11
IEC60068-2-27
IEC60068-2-32
IEC60068-2-6
Safety
Hazardous Location
ATEX
EMS
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
Reliability
Alert Tools
Automatic Reboot Trigger
Warranty
Warranty Period
Built-in buzzer and RTC (real-time clock)
Built-in WDT (watchdog timer)
5 years
Pin Assignment
TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-, GND
Data+, Data-, GND
RS-232/422/485
DB9 male port
1 2 3 4 5
ICMP, IP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, BOOTP, Telnet,
Rtelnet, DNS, SNMP, HTTP, SMTP, SNTP, IGMP
Web Console, Serial Console, Telnet Console,
Windows Utility
Windows 95/98/ME/NT/2000,
Windows XP/2003/Vista/2008/7 x86/x64
6 7 8 9
PIN
1
RS-232
DCD
RS-422/RS-485-4w
TxD-(A)
RS-485-2W
-
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
RXD
TXD
DTR
GND
DSR
RTS
CTS
TxD+(B)
-
RxD+(B)
RxD-(A)
GND
-
Data+(B)
Data-(A)
GND
-
PIN
1
2
3
4
5
RS-422/RS-485-4w
TxD+(B)
TxD-(A)
RxD+(B)
RxD-(A)
GND
RS-485-2w
Data+(B)
Data-(A)
GND
Pin Assignment
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-CS-2TX-1RS232/485: 475 g
IE-CS-2TX-2RS232/485: 485 g
36 x 105 x 140 mm (1.42 x 4.13 x 5.51 in)
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
5 to 95% RH
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
12 to 48 V DC
IE-CS-2TX-1RS232/485: 12 to 48 V DC;
220 mA @ 12 V DC, 110 mA @ 24 V DC
IE-CS-2TX-2RS232/485: 12 to 48 V DC;
250 mA @ 12 V DC, 125 mA @ 24 V DC
RS-422/485 Terminal
Block Wiring
12345
Ordering Information
Models
Type
Operating
Order No.
Temperature
Two RJ45; One serial (RS232: SubDB9, RS422/485: terminal block)
Two RJ45; Two serial
(RS232/422/485: Two SubDB9)
IE-CS-2TX-1RS232/485 0 to +60 °C
IE-CST-2TX-1RS232/485 -40 to +75 °C
1242080000
1285830000
IE-CS-2TX-2RS232/485 0 to +60 °C
IE-CST-2TX-2RS232/485 -40 to +75 °C
1242090000
1285840000
Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Accessories
19" Rack Mounting Kit
19
Industrial Ethernet WLAN module
Industrial Wireless - Access point/bridge/client
52.85 mm [2.08 in]
135 mm [5.31 in]
151,85 mm [5.98 in]
97 mm [3.82 in]
•IEEE 802.11a/b/g compatible single radio module
(2.4 GHz or 5 GHz band)
•Power input by redundant 24 V DC power inputs or
Power-over-Ethernet
•Multi-SSID and VLAN support
•Turbo Roaming for seamless wireless connections
•Integrated DI/DO for on-site monitoring and warning
•QoS (WMM) support
%
105 mm [4.13 in]
Technical data
WLAN Interface
Standards
IEEE 802.11a/b/g for Wireless LAN
IEEE 802.11i for Wireless Security
IEEE 802.3u for 10/100BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Spread Spectrum and Modulation (typical) • DSSS with DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK
• OFDM with BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM, 64QAM
• 802.11b: CCK @ 11/5.5 Mbps,
DQPSK @ 2 Mbps,DBPSK @ 11 Mbps
• 802.11a/g: 64QAM @ 54/48 Mbps, 16QAM @
36/24 Mbps, QPSK @ 18/12 Mbps, BPSK @
9/6 Mbps
Operating Channels (central frequency)
US: 2
.412 to 2.462 GHz (11 channels)
5.18 to 5.24 GHz (4 channels)
EU: 2
.412 to 2.472 GHz (13 channels)
5.18 to 5.24 GHz (4 channels)
Security
• SSID broadcast enable/disable
•F
irewall for MAC/IP/Protocol/Port-based filtering
•6
4-bit and 128-bit WEP encryption,
Transmission Rates
TX Transmit Power
RX Sensitivity
WPA /WPA2-Personal and Enterprise
(IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS, TKIP and AES)
802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11 Mbps
802.11a/g: 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, 54 Mbps
802.11b: Typ. 23±1.5 dBm @ 1 to 11 Mbps
802.11g: T
yp. 20±1.5 dBm @ 6 to 24 Mbps,
Typ. 19±1.5 dBm @ 36 Mbps,
Typ. 18±1.5 dBm @ 48 Mbps,
Typ. 17±1.5 dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11a: T
yp. 18±1.5 dBm @ 6 to 24 Mbps,
Typ. 16±1.5 dBm @ 36 to 48 Mbps,
Typ. 15±1.5 dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11b: -97 dBm @ 1 Mbps, -94 dBm @ 2 Mbps,
-92 dBm @ 5.5 Mbps, -90 dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -93 dBm @ 6 Mbps, -91 dBm @ 9 Mbps,
-90 dBm @ 12 Mbps, -88 dBm @ 18 Mbps,
-84 dBm @ 24 Mbps, -80 dBm @ 36 Mbps,
-76 dBm @ 48 Mbps, -74 dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11a: -90 dBm @ 6 Mbps, -89 dBm @ 9 Mbps,
-89 dBm @ 12 Mbps, -85 dBm @ 18 Mbps,
-83 dBm @ 24 Mbps, -79 dBm @ 36 Mbps,
-75 dBm @ 48 Mbps, -74 dBm @ 54 Mbps
Protocol Support
General Protocols:
AP-only Protocols:
Proxy ARP, DNS, HTTP, HTTPS, IP, ICMP, SNTP,
TCP, UDP, RADIUS, SNMP, PPPoE, DHCP
ARP, BOOTP, DHCP, dynamic VLAN-Tags for
802.1X-Clients, STP/RSTP (IEEE 802.1D/w)
\T
Interface
Default Antenna
2 dBi dual-band omni-directional antenna, RP-SMA
(male)
RP-SMA (female)
10/100BaseT(X), auto negotiation speed (RJ45-type)
RS-232 (RJ45-type)
PWR1, PWR2, PoE, FAULT, STATE, signal strength,
CLIENT MODE, BRIDGE MODE, WLAN, 10M, 100M
Connector for External Antennas
LAN Port
Console Port
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
1 relay output with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
2 electrically isolated inputs
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• +3 to -30 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Digital Inputs
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Weight
Dimensions
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Metal, IP30 protection
850 g
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
12 to 48 V DC, redundant dual DC power inputs or
48 V DC Power-over-Ethernet
(IEEE 802.3af compliant)
10-pin removable terminal block
• 0.121 to 0.494 A @ 12 to 48 V DC
• 0.3 A @ 24 V DC
Present
Connector
Power Consumption
Reverse Polarity Protection
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Radio
EMC
EN60950-1, UL60950-1
EN300 328, EN301 893,
EN301 489-1/-17, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class B,
EN55022/55024
UL/cUL Class I, Div. 2; ATEX Class I, Zone 2
392.209 hrs
Hazardous Location
MTBF
Warrenty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Models
Type
IEEE 802.11a/b/g Wireless AP/
Bridge/Client (European version)
Operating
Order No.
Temperature
IE-WL-AP-BR-CL-ABG-EU 0 to +60 °C
1242100000
IE-WLT-AP-BR-CL-ABG-EU -40 to +75 °C 1286480000
IEEE 802.11a/b/g Wireless AP/
Bridge/Client (US version)
IE-WL-AP-BR-CL-ABG-US 0 to +60 °C
IE-WLT-AP-BR-CL-ABG-US -40 to +75 °C
1242110000
1286490000
Type
EBR-Modul RS232
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
19" Rack Mounting Kit
20
1241430000
SFP modules
1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules
•Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
•Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
•TTL signal detect indicator
•Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
•Class 1 laser product; complies with EN60825-1
•Compliant with IEEE 802.3u
•Differential PECL inputs and outputs
•TTL signal detect indicator
•Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
•Class 1 laser product; complies with EN60825-1
Technical data
Technical data
Interface
Ethernet Ports
Connectors
Optical Fiber
Interface
Ethernet Ports
Connectors
Optical Fiber
1
Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC
Gigabit Ethernet
SFP-SX SFP-LSX SFP-LX SFP-LHX SFP-10A SFP-10B SFP-20A SFP-20B
Wavelength
850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
TX
TX
1310 nm, 1550 nm,
RX
RX
1550 nm 1310 nm
TX 1
310 nm,
RX
1550 nm
TX
1550 nm,
RX
1310 nm
Max. TX
-4 dBm -1 dBm -3 dBm 1 dBm
-3 dBm
-2 dBm
Min. TX
-9.5 dBm - 9 dBm -9.5 dBm -4 dBm
-9 dBm
-8 dBm
RX Sensitivity -18 dBm -19 dBm -20 dBm -24 dBm
-21 dBm
-23 dBm
Link Budget
8.5 dB 10 dB 10.5 dB 20 dB
12 dB
15 dB
Typical Distance 550 m a) 2 km b) 10 km c) 40 km c)
10 km c)
20 km c)
Saturation
0 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm
-1 dBm
-1 dBm
a)
50/125 μm, 400 MHz * km or 62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz * km @ 850 nm multimode fiber
optic cable
b)
62.5/125 μm, 750 MHz * km @ 1310 nm multimode fiber optic cable
c)
9/125 μm singlemode fiber optic cable
Note: The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector
loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link
budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL, TÜV
Warranty
Warranty Period
3 years
Ordering Information
SFP Variants
Type
Gigabit-Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 500 m
IE-SFP-1GSXLC
IE-SFP-1GSXLC-T
Gigabit-Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 2 km
IE-SFP-1GLSXLC
0 to +60 °C
IE-SFP-1GLSXLC-T -40 to 85 °C
1241500000
1286710000
Gigabit-Ethernet, Singlemode,
LC Connector, 10 km
IE-SFP-1GLXLC
IE-SFP-1GLXLC-T
0 to +60 °C
-40 to 85 °C
1241510000
1286720000
Gigabit-Ethernet, Singlemode,
LC Connector, 40 km
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector,
10 km, Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1550 nm,
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G10BLC
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector,
10 km, Tx 1550 nm, Rx 1310 nm,
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G10ALC
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector,
IE-SFP-1GLHXLC
IE-SFP-1GLHXLC-T
IE-SFP-1G10ALC
IE-SFP-1G10ALC-T
0 to +60 °C
-40 to 85 °C
0 to +60 °C
-40 to 85 °C
1241520000
1286730000
1241530000
1286740000
IE-SFP-1G10BLC
0 to +60 °C
IE-SFP-1G10BLC-T -40 to 85 °C
1241540000
1286750000
IE-SFP-1G20ALC
0 to +60 °C
IE-SFP-1G20ALC-T -40 to 85 °C
1241550000
1286760000
20 km, Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1550 nm,
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G20BLC
1
Duplex LC Connector
Fast Ethernet
SFP-M
SFP-S
SFP-L
Wavelength
1300 nm
1310 nm
1550 nm
Max. TX
-18 dBm
0 dBm
0 dBm
Min. TX
-8 dBm
-5 dBm
-5 dBm
RX Sensitivity
-34 dBm
-34 dBm
-34 dBm
Link Budget
26 dB
29 dB
29 dB
40 km b)
80 km b)
Typical Distance
4 km a)
Saturation
0 dBm
-3 dBm
-3 dBm
a)
50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm, 800 MHz * km @ 1300 nm multimode fiber optic cable
b)
9/125 μm singlemode fiber optic cable
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL, TÜV
Warranty
Warranty Period
3 years
Ordering Infor mation
Port Variants
Fast Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 4 km
Fast Ethernet, Singlemode,
LC Connector, 40 km
Fast Ethernet, Singlemode,
LC Connector, 80 km
Type
Operating
Temperature
IE-SFP-1FEMLC-T -40 to +85 °C
Order No.
IE-SFP-1FESLC-T
-40 to +85 °C
1241470000
IE-SFP-1FELLC-T
-40 to +85 °C
1241480000
1241450000
Operating
Order No.
Temperature
0 to +60 °C
1241490000
-20 to 75 °C 1286700000
1241570000
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector, IE-SFP-1G20BLC
0 to +60 °C
1286770000
20 km, Tx 1550 nm, Rx 1310 nm,
IE-SFP-1G20BLC-T -40 to 85 °C
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G20ALC
Note: WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g. SFP-1GXXALC and SFP-1GXXBLC)
21
Backup-/Restore module / RM-KIT
External Backup and Restore Module for System
Configuration
Kit for 19"-rack mounting
•Reduce system downtime by simple reconfiguration
in case of replacing devices
•Plug-n-Play system backup and restoration
•Compact, rugged, reliable design
•Supports all managed Ethernet switches
and WLAN components
•For mounting DIN-rail based devices in 19" racks
%
Technical data
Technical data
Basic Operation
Connector
Configuration
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
RS232-Interface with RJ45-Connector
Use the WEB-Console of managed Switches
3 to 5 V DC (through the RS-232 port’s RTS
signal)
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Mounting possibility
Cable Length
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
EMI
EMS
PVC molding, IP40 protection
32.5 x 97 x 12 mm (8.07 x 3.82 x 0.47 in)
50 g
M4 screw (< 4 mm)
35 cm (including connector)
0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
-20 to 70 °C (-4 to 158 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) Class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 2; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Models
Type
Order No.
External Backup and
Restore Module
EBR-Modul RS232
1241430000
22
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions
481 x 177.8 x 202.4 mm
Ordering Information
Models
Type
Order No.
19" Rack Mounting Kit
RM-KIT
1241440000
23
Connector overview
Industrial Ethernet passive
Connectors for copper cable
RJ45 (IP20)
Connector for fibre-optic cable
acc. to IEC 60603-7
For use in office environments, in floor
and building distributors, or in the
electrical cabinet
The benefits:
•For high-speed transmissions, up
to 10-gigabit Ethernet
• Standardized internationally
• Can be used overall
•Sturdy version suitable for industrial
applications
RJ45 (IP67)
acc. to IEC 61076-3-106
For connections between electrical
cabinets and for use in the field for
gigabit applications
The benefits:
•For high-speed transmissions, up
to 10-gigabit Ethernet
• IP67 protection
• Can be assembled in the field
M12, D-coded acc. to IEC 61076-2-101
For use near machinery or where a
high degree of vibration resistance is
required
The benefits:
•Compact design
• IP67 protection
•Can be used with extrusion mould
or assembled in the field
•particularly resistant to vibrations
24
SC duplex
acc. to IEC 61754-4
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field or for connecting our active
components
The benefits:
•For multi-mode, single-mode or POF
SC-RJ
acc. to IEC 61754-24
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field in compliance with
PROFINET directive
The benefits:
• For multi-mode, single-mode and POF
LC-Duplex
acc. to IEC 61754-20
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field in compliance with
EtherNet/IP directive
The benefits:
•For multi-mode and single-mode
• In protective housing, also in IP67
ST
acc. to IEC 61754-2
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or for connecting
our active components
The benefits:
•For multi-mode, single-mode and
POF
Cabeling solution overview
AdvancedLine
CabinetLine

The AdvancedLine from Weidmüller offers all combinations of
cables that are possible with the extensive range of plug
connections.
The new Cabinet Line range of patch cables from Weidmüller
is available in a variety of colours for visually differentiating
between various networks.
This means flexibility and robustness through the high quality of
the used components. The range comprises standard cables
and customer-specific versions. Standard cables can be found
in the catalogue; customer-specific versions can be freely
configured online using the “Galaxy” configuration software. All
AdvancedLine cables are particularly suitable for industrial use.
Additional advantage:
all Cabinet Line cables are fitted with Weidmüller TM marking
sleeves for clearly labelling cables and ports. Cabinet Line is
available in the colours grey, blue, red and violet in combination
with LSZH sheathing material and transmission power Cat.6A.
Furthermore, Cabinet Line is also available in the colour green
and Cat.5 with PUR or PVC sheathing material. All variants are
fitted with protected clips which facilitate, e.g., pulling through a
cable duct.
• High-quality cables with very good technical characteristics
• Suitable for demanding IP20 to IP67 applications
• Suitable for temperatures from -40 to +70 °C
• High-quality shielding
•For applications in switching cabinets and simple
environmental conditions
• Suitable for temperatures from 0 to +60 °C
• Simple shielding
25
IP67 – AdvancedLine
Metal plug
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
tool-free
LWL SC
LWL LC
1962720000
TIA-A/-B/-P
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
multimode
singlemode
POF
multimode
singlemode
1962730000
1132010000
1132020000
1132030000
1067380000
1067390000
1067410000
1962780000
1962790000
Protective cap
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
With KS
1962560000
1963150000
Without KS
1962550000
1963140000
With KS
1011570000
1012070000
1963130000
1963120000
1012090000
Without KS
1011560000
1012160000
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic Variant 5 HDC
With KS
1058110000
Without KS
1058100000
1963200000
1271250000
1012170000
1963270000
1963310000
1963290000
1963230000
1963250000
Without KS
1962540000
1963110000
1963260000
1963300000
1963280000
1963220000
1963240000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1191550000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1965690000
1058280000
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 4 PushPull
1058280000
1968930002
KS = anti-kink protection
Plastic plug
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
tool-free
LWL SC
LWL LC
1962720000
TIA-A/-B/-P
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
multimode
singlemode
POF
multimode
singlemode
Protective cap
1962730000
1132010000
1132020000
1132030000
1067380000
1067390000
1067410000
1962780000
1962790000
Individual components
Sets
With KS
1012460000
1012560000
Without KS
1012440000
1012470000
With KS
1962530000
1963190000
Without KS
1962520000
1963180000
1012570000
1012490000
1963170000
1963160000
1271240000
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
1965690000
1963370000
1963410000
1963390000
1963330000
1963350000
1963360000
1963400000
1963380000
1963320000
1963340000
1963890000
KS = anti-kink protection
Outlet boxes IP67
Ordering data
Type
Bayonet V 01, 1 port, straight
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, left
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, right
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, straight
26
Ordering data
Order No.
1966300000
1966320000
1966310000
1966330000
Type
Push Pull V 04, 1 port, straight
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, left
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, right
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, straight
Ordering data
Order No.
1966220000
1966240000
1966230000
1966250000
Type
RockStar® V 05, 1 port, straight
Order No.
1966260000
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, left
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, right
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, straight
1966280000
1966270000
1966290000
IP67 – AdvancedLine
Metal flange
Housings
Variant 1 Bayonet
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
1962840000
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
1963540000
1963470000
Standardised flange
1011540000
1012310000
Central flange
1047950000
1058250000
1963480000
1012320000
1058270000
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic
Standardised flange
Central flange
1963530000
1963510000
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
1962850000
1963840000
1963830000
SC/SCRJ coupling
multimode
singlemode
1964430000
1962870000
1964450000
1963440000
1058120000
1058140000
1062590000
1062600000
LC Duplex coupling
multimode
singlemode
1964420000
1962880000
1964440000
1963430000
1058130000
1058150000
1062610000
1062620000
USB coupling
1019570000
1963460000
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
Please order separately
1085260000
Please order separately
1963700000
Please order separately
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
Protective cap
1965700000
1058310000
Var. 5 HDC
1058310000
Please order separately
1058310000
1058310000
1968930000
Plastic flange
Housings
Individual components
Variant 1 Bayonet Variant 4 PushPull
Sets
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
SC/SCRJ coupling
LC Duplex coupling
1962840000
1016960000
1012370000
1963520000
1963490000
1012380000
1963500000
1963730000
TIA-A
TIA-B
PROFINET
multimode
singlemode
1962850000
1963840000
1963830000
1964430000
1962870000
multimode
singlemode
1964420000
1962880000
Please order separately
1019570000
Please order separately Please order separately
USB coupling
Please order separately
Please order separately Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Protective cap
1965700000
FreeCon junction boxes V14
1964470000
1963420000
1964460000
1963450000
1963900000
FrontCom® Micro service interface
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Double junction box V14 RJ45 / PushPull Power
Order No.
1068830000
Description
RJ45 Coupling
Type
IE-FCM-RJ45-C
Order No.
1018790000
1018810000
1018820000
1018830000
Single junction box V14 RJ45
1068880000
Double junction box V14 RJ45 / PushPull
1068820000
Single junction box V14 RJ45
1068870000
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-A
RJ45 TIA-A Module
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-B
RJ45 TIA-B Module
RJ45 Ind. Ethernet Module IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-P
Single junction box V14 Hybrid
1068850000
USB Coupling
IE-FCM-USB-A
1018840000
Single junction box V14 Hybrid
1068840000
USB Coupling
IE-FCM-USB-AB
1222550000
Y-Verteiler PushPull Power
1297010000
Accessories: SwitchMark SM27/18
27
IP20 – AdvancedLine
RJ45 plug field installation
RJ45 crimp plug
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Plug A/B/Ind. Ethernet
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-BK
Plug TIA - A
Plug TIA - B
Plug TIA - P
IE-PS-RJ45-BK-A
IE-PS-RKJ45-BK-B
IE-PS-RKJ45-BK-P
SC duplex connectors
Ordering data
Description
Type
Plug SC duplex, singlemode IE-PS-SCD-SM
Order No.
1963600000
1132040000
1132050000
1132060000
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-TH-BK
Plug without cable bushing
IE-PM-RJ45-TH
SCRJ connectorsv
LC duplex connectors
Ordering data
Ordering data
Order No.
1964410000
Description
Plug SCRJ, singlemode
Plug SC duplex, multimode IE-PS-SCD-MM
1964480000
Plug SC duplex, POF
1962930000
Plug SCRJ, multimode
Plug SCRJ, POF
IE-PS-SCD-MM
Description
Plug with cable bushing in black
Type
IE-PS-SCRJ1-SM
Order No.
1206740000
IE-PS-SCRJ1-MM 1206730000
IE-PS-SCRJ1-POF 1206720000
Order No.
1963590000
1963580000
Description
Type
Plug LC duplex, singlemode IE-PS-LCD-SM
Order No.
1962980000
Plug LC duplex, multimode IE-PS-LCD-MM
1962970000
Terminal rail outlets
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Type
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 A IE-XM-RJ45/IDC
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 B IE-XM-RJ45/IDC-B
IE-XM-RJ45/RJ45
RJ45-RJ45 coupler
ST-ST coupler
28
IE-XM-ST/ST
Order No.
8808360000
8891980000
8879050000
8808340000
Description
RJ45-RJ45 coupler
Ordering data
Type
IE-TO-RJ45-C
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 A IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-A
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 B IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-B
RJ45 module Ind. Ethernet IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-P
Order No.
8946920000
8946930000
8946940000
8946950000
USB-A coupler
8946960000
IE-TO-USB
Description
Adaptor LC Duplex MM
Type
IE-TO-LCD-MM
Order No.
8947010000
Adaptor LC Duplex SM
IE-TO-LCD-SM
8947020000
Adaptor SC Duplex MM
IE-TO-SCD-MM
8946970000
Adaptor SC Duplex SM
Adaptor SC-RJ MM
IE-TO-SCD-SM
IE-TO-SCRJ-MM
Adaptor SC-RJ SM
IE-TO-SCRJ-SM
8946980000
8946990000
8947000000
Accessories
Cable tester
Cable markers
Ordering data
Description
Tester
Ordering data
Type
LAN USB TESTER
Order No.
9205400000
Dismantling tool
Type
SF 5/21 NEUTRAL WS V0
SlimFix, 5.8 – 7.0 mm
TM-I for M12, 18 mm
SF 6/21 NEUTRAL WS V0
TM-I 18 NEUTRAL WS
Order No.
1696130001
1740870001
1718431044
Hole punch
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
for Ethernet cabels
Type
IE-CST
for UTP / STP data cables
AM12
Order No.
9204350000
9030060000
Crimping pliers RJ45
Description
Hand Tool
Type
IE-KO-HAT
Insert for Variant 1
Insert for Variant 4
Insert for Variant 5
IE-KOK-V1
IE-KOK-V4
IE-KOK-V5
Order No.
1966810000
1966780000
1966790000
9204790000
Description
SC GOF
Type
IE-CT-SC-GOF
Order No.
9205320000
SC GOF Profinet
IE-CT-SC-GOF-P
9205350000
SC POF
E-CT-SC-POF
9205340000
LC GOF
IE-CT-LC-GOF
9205330000
Crimping pliers FO
Ordering data
Description
TT 8 RS MP 8
Description
SlimFix, 4.7 – 5.8 mm
Ordering data
Type
Order No.
9202800000
29
Bulk – cables – AdvancedLine
Copper cables
Fibre optic cables
Connecting cable
FO connecting cable, zipcord, POF
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PVC
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG26/7; PVC
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7+6x0.5mm²; PVC*
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7; PVC*
Ordering data
100 m
8813200000
8813190000
8813180000
8813170000
8898990000
per meter
8938880000
8955490000
8954300000
8955480000
1172250000
8955560000
Type
2 x POF 980/1000 μm, Bulk stock starting at 50 m
Order No.
1242820000
* PROFINET
Installation cable
LWL-Dragline cable, Breakout, POF
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG24/1; PUR
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG24/1; PVC
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG23/1; PUR
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG23/1; PVC
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/1; PVC*
Ordering data
100 m
8813160000
8813150000
8813140000
8813130000
per meter
8944310000
8953160000
8955350000
8955360000
8899000000
8955950000
Type
2 x POF 980/1000 μm, Bulk stock starting at 50 m
Order No.
1172280000
* PROFINET
Dragline cable
LWL-Dragline cable, Breakout, MM, Fibre-optic
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
100 m
8813210000
per meter
8936390000
Type
2x Core 50 µm, Bulk stock starting at 50 m
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7; PUR*
8899010000
8947670000
2x Core 62.5 µm, Bulk stock starting at 50 m
1103010000
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/19; PUR; Torsion*
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR; blue
* PROFINET
30
8960670000
8949760000
Order No.
8946000000
8956060000
System cables – AdvancedLine
Copper cables
Dragline cable Cat.6 RJ45 IP20
Dragline cable Cat.5 M12 IP67
plug / plug
Ordering data
Description
0.5 m
1m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
Ordering data
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0005A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0010A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0020A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0030A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0050A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0100A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0150A20A20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0200A20A20-E
Order No.
1173030005
1173030010
1173030020
1173030030
1173030050
1173030100
1173030150
1173030200
Description
plug / plug 0.5 m
plug / plug 1.5 m
plug / plug 3 m
plug / plug 5 m
plug / plug 10 m
plug / socket 1.5 m
plug / socket 3 m
plug / socket 5 m
plug / socket 10 m
Dragline cable Cat.5 RJ45 IP67 V14
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0005MCSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0015MCSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0030MCSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0050MCSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0100MCSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0015MSSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0030MSSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0050MSSMCS-E
IE-C5DD4UG0100MSSMCS-E
Order No.
1025950005
1025950015
1025950030
1025950050
1025950100
1059330015
1059330030
1059330050
1059330100
Dragline cable Cat.5 M12/open
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
1m
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0010A2EA2E-X
Order No.
1119730010
Description
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
15 m
IE-C5DD4UG0020A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0030A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0050A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0100A2EA2E-X
IE-C5DD4UG0150A2EA2E-X
1119730020
1119730030
1119730050
1119730100
1119730150
3m
5m
20 m
IE-C5DD4UG0200A2EA2E-X
1119730200
System cable Cat.5 RJ45 IP67 V1
10 m
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0015MCSXXX-X
IE-C5DD4UG0030MCSXXX-X
IE-C5DD4UG0050MCSXXX-X
IE-C5DD4UG0100MCSXXX-X
Order No.
1025940015
1025940030
1025940050
1025940100
Dragline cable RJ45 - M12
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
1m
Type
IE-C5ES8UG0010B41B41-E
Order No.
1066850000
2m
IE-C5ES8UG0020B41B41-E
1066860000
5m
IE-C5ES8UG0050B41B41-E
IE-C5ES8UG0100B41B41-E
1066870000
1066880000
10 m
plug / socket
Description
1m
1.5 m
3m
5m
10 m
Type
IE-C5DD4UG0010MCSA20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0015MCSA20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0030MCSA20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0050MCSA20-E
IE-C5DD4UG0100MCSA20-E
Order No.
1044470010
1044470015
1044470030
1044470050
1044470100
31
System cables – AdvancedLine
LWL-Patch cable IP20, Zipcord
SC duplex
ST / ST
Ordering data
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 1 m
Core 62.5 µm, 2 m
Core 62.5 µm, 3 m
Core 62.5 µm, 5 m
Core 62.5 µm, 10 m
Core 50 µm, 1 m
Core 50 µm, 2 m
Core 50 µm, 3 m
Core 50 µm, 5 m
Core 50 µm, 10 m
Ordering data
Type
IE-FM6Z2VO0001MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0002MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0003MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0005MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0010MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0001MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0002MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0003MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0005MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0010MSD0SD0X
Order No.
8813330000
8813340000
8813350000
8876360050
8876360100
8813300000
8813310000
8813320000
8876350050
8876350100
LC duplex / LC duplex
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 1 m
Core 62.5 µm, 2 m
Core 62.5 µm, 3 m
Core 62.5 µm, 5 m
Core 62.5 µm, 10 m
Core 50 µm, 1 m
Core 50 µm, 2 m
Core 50 µm, 3 m
Core 50 µm, 5 m
Core 50 µm, 10 m
Type
IE-FM6Z2VO0002MLD0LD0X
Order No.
1062450000
Description
Core 62.5 µm 2 m
Core 62.5 µm, 100 m
IE-FM6Z2VO0100MLD0LD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0001MLD0LD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0002MLD0LD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0005MLD0LD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0010MLD0LD0X
8992990000
1276880000
1062570000
1062550000
1062580000
Core 50 µm, 2 m
Description
POF 980/1000 µm, 1 m
Type
IE-FPOZ2EE0001MSJ0SJ0-X
Order No.
1273430010
POF 980/1000 µm, 3 m
IE-FPOZ2EE0003MSJ0SJ0-X
1273430030
POF 980/1000 µm, 5 m
IE-FPOZ2EE0005MSJ0SJ0-X
IE-FPOZ2EE0010MSJ0SJ0-X
1273430050
1273430100
SCRJ / SCRJ
Ordering data
POF 980/1000 µm, 10 m
32
Type
IE-FM6Z2VO0002MST0SD0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0002MST0SD0X
Order No.
8813400000
8813390000
Ordering data
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 2 m
Core 50 µm, 10 m
Order No.
8813270000
8813280000
8813290000
8876380050
8876380100
8813240000
8813250000
8813260000
8876370050
8876370100
ST / SC duplex
Ordering data
Core 50 µm, 1 m
Core 50 µm, 2 m
Core 50 µm, 5 m
Type
IE-FM6Z2VO0001MST0ST0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0002MST0ST0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0003MST0ST0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0005MST0ST0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0010MST0ST0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0001MST0ST0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0002MST0ST0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0003MST0ST0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0005MST0ST0X
IE-FM5Z2VO0010MST0ST0X
System cables – AdvancedLine
LWL-System cable, Breakout
Dragline cable SC duplex
Dragline cable LC duplex
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 1 m
Type
IE-FM6D2UE0001MSD0SD0X
Order No.
8876440010
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 5 m
Type
IE-FM6B2UE0005MLD0LD0X
Order No.
1220930000
Core 62.5 µm, 3 m
IE-FM6D2UE0003MSD0SD0X
8876440030
Core 62.5 µm, 10 m
IE-FM6B2UE0010MLD0LD0X
1276680000
Core 62.5 µm, 5 m
IE-FM6D2UE0005MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6D2UE0010MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5D2UE0001MSD0SD0X
8876440050
8876440100
8876430010
Core 50 µm, 10 m
IE-FM5B2UE0010MLD0LD0X
IE-FM5B2UE0100MLD0LD0X
8979020000
8979030000
IE-FM5D2UE0003MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5D2UE0005MSD0SD0X
IE-FM5D2UE0010MSD0SD0X
8876430030
8876430050
8876430100
Type
IE-FM6D2UE0001MST0ST0X
IE-FM6D2UE0003MST0ST0X
IE-FM6D2UE0005MST0ST0X
IE-FM6D2UE0010MST0ST0X
IE-FM5D2UE0001MST0ST0X
IE-FM5D2UE0003MST0ST0X
IE-FM5D2UE0005MST0ST0X
IE-FM5D2UE0010MST0ST0X
Order No.
8876460010
8876460030
8876460050
8876460100
8876450010
8876450030
8876450050
8876450100
Core 62.5 µm, 10 m
Core 50 µm, 1 m
Core 50 µm, 3 m
Core 50 µm, 5 m
Core 50 µm, 10 m
Core 50 µm, 100 m
Dragline cable ST / ST
Ordering data
Description
Core 62.5 µm, 1 m
Core 62.5 µm, 3 m
Core 62.5 µm, 5 m
Core 62.5 µm, 10 m
Core 50 µm, 1 m
Core 50 µm, 3 m
Core 50 µm, 5 m
Core 50 µm, 10 m
33
Patch cables – CabinetLine
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable grey
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
7.5 m
10 m
15 m
20 m
Type
IE-C6FP8LD0005M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0010M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0015M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0020M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0030M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0050M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0075M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0100M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0150M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0200M40M40-D
Order No.
1165940005
1165940010
1165940015
1165940020
1165940030
1165940050
1165940075
1165940100
1165940150
1165940200
25 m
IE-C6FP8LD0250M40M40-D
1165940250
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
Type
IE-C6FP8LB0005M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0010M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0015M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0020M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0030M40M40-B
Order No.
1165900005
1165900010
1165900015
1165900020
1165900030
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
25 m
IE-C6FP8LB0050M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0100M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0150M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0200M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0250M40M40-B
1165900050
1165900100
1165900150
1165900200
1165900250
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
25 m
Type
IE-C6FP8LR0005M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0010M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0015M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0020M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0030M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0050M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0100M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0150M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0200M40M40-R
IE-C6FP8LR0250M40M40-R
Order No.
1166030005
1166030010
1166030015
1166030020
1166030030
1166030050
1166030100
1166030150
1166030200
1166030250
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
Type
IE-C6FP8LE0005M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0010M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0015M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0020M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0030M40M40-E
Order No.
1251610005
1251610010
1251610015
1251610020
1251610030
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
25 m
IE-C6FP8LE0050M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0100M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0150M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0200M40M40-E
IE-C6FP8LE0250M40M40-E
1251610050
1251610100
1251610150
1251610200
1251610250
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable blue
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable red
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable black
Note
34
Patch cables – CabinetLine
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
25 m
Patch cable yellow
Type
IE-C6FP8LY0005M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0010M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0015M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0020M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0030M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0050M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0100M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0150M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0200M40M40-Y
IE-C6FP8LY0250M40M40-Y
Order No.
1251580005
1251580010
1251580015
1251580020
1251580030
1251580050
1251580100
1251580150
1251580200
1251580250
Cable length
0.2 m
0.35 m
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
Type
IE-C6FP8LM0002M40M40-M
Order No.
1201270002
1201380000
1201270005
1201270010
1201270015
3m
IE-C6FP8LM0030M40M40-M
1201270030
5m
IE-C6FP8LM0050M40M40-M
1201270050
10 m
IE-C6FP8LM0100M40M40-M
1201270100
15 m
IE-C6FP8LM0150M40M40-M
1201270150
20 m
IE-C6FP8LM0200M40M40-M
1201270200
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.2 m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
Type
IE-C6FP8LD0005M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0010M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0012M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0015M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0020M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0030M40W40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0050M40W40-D
Order No.
1233160005
1233160010
1233160012
1233160015
1233160020
1233160030
1233160050
10 m
IE-C6FP8LD0100M40W40-D
1233160100
Type
IE-C6FP8LD0005M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0010M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0012M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0015M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0020M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0030M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0050M40V40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0100M40V40-D
Order No.
1248280005
1248280010
1248280012
1248280015
1248280020
1248280030
1248280050
1248280100
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable magenta
IE-C6FP8LM035CM40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0005M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0010M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0015M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0020M40M40-M
1201270020
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable grey 270° angled
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.2 m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
Patch cable grey 90° angled
Note
35
Patch cables – CabinetLine
CabinetLine Cat.5/PVC
Ordering data
Patch cable green
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
5m
10 m
15 m
20 m
Type
IE-C5ES8VG0005M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0010M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0015M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0020M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0030M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0050M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0100M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0150M40M40-G
Order No.
1166020005
1166020010
1166020015
1166020020
1166020030
1166020050
1166020100
1166020150
IE-C5ES8VG0200M40M40-G
1166020200
Type
IE-C5ES8UG0005M40M40-G
Order No.
1166000005
1166000010
1166000015
1166000020
Note
CabinetLine Cat.5/PUR
Ordering data
Patch cable green
Note
Accessories, can be used with all cables:
Inlay tag, white: TM-I 18 neutral WS: order no. 1718431044
(also available in the colours yellow, blue, red and green)
36
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
3m
IE-C5ES8UG0010M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8UG0015M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8UG0020M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8UG0030M40M40-G
5m
IE-C5ES8UG0050M40M40-G
1166000050
10 m
IE-C5ES8UG0100M40M40-G
1166000100
15 m
IE-C5ES8UG0150M40M40-G
1166000150
20 m
IE-C5ES8UG0200M40M40-G
1166000200
1166000030
37
Addresses worldwide
AE
United Arab Emirates
Weidmuller Middle East FZE
P.O. Box 8591
SAIF-Zone
Sharjah – U. A. E.
Phone +971 6 5572723
Fax +971 6 5572724
[email protected]
CA
Canada
W Interconnections CANADA Ltd.
10 Spy Court, Markham,
Ontario L3 R5 H6
Phone +1 905 475-1507
Fax +1 905 475-2798
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.ca
EE
Estonia
Soots Interface OÜ
Pärnu mnt 142
11317 Tallinn
Phone +372 5296177
Fax +372 6096933
[email protected]
www.sootsinterface.ee
AR
Argentina
CPI SA
Bauness 2660
1431 Buenos Aires
Phone +54 11 45238008
Fax + 54 11 45220546
[email protected]
www.cpi.com.ar
CH
Switzerland
Weidmüller Schweiz AG
Rundbuckstraße 2
8212 Neuhausen am Rheinfall
Phone +41 52 6740707
Fax +41 52 6740708
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.ch
EG
Egypt
Standard Electric (OMEGA)
87, Mohamed Farid Street
Heliopolis, Cairo
Phone +20 26422977
Fax +20 26422955
[email protected]
Austria
Weidmüller GmbH.
Industriezentrum Nö Süd
Straße 2, Objekt M2
2355 Wiener Neudorf
Phone +43 2236 6708-0
Fax +43 2236 6708-199
[email protected]
CL
Australia
Weidmüller Pty. Ltd.
P.O.Box 6944
Huntingwood Drive 43
Huntingwood,
NSW, 2148
Phone +61 2 9671-9999
Fax +61 2 9671-9911
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.com.au
CN
Azerbaijan
West Industries Ltd.
Caspian Plaza, 5-th Floor
44 J. Jabbarly Str., Baku
Phone +99412 499 15 15
Fax +99412 499 14 93
[email protected]
CO
AT
AU
AZ
BA
BE
BG
BH
BR
BY
38
2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
BH ES ELEKTROSISTEM d.o.o.
Bul. Vojvode S.
Stepanovica kod br. 272
78000 BiH - Banja Luka
Phone +387 51 420-340
Fax +387 51 420-341
[email protected]
www.elektrosistem.ba
Belgium
Weidmüller Benelux B.V.
Mechelsesteenweg 519 bus 6 en 7
1930 Nossegem
Phone +32 2 752 4070
Fax +32 2 751 3606
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.be
Bulgaria
Weid-Bul EOOD
1756 Sofia
13, bul. "Kliment Ohridski"
Phone +359 2 9632560
Fax +359 2 9631098
[email protected]
www.weidbul.com
Bahrain
Khayber Trading Company
P.O. Box 1976 Manama,
Phone +973 720747
Fax +973 720331
[email protected]
Brazil
Weidmüller Conexel do Brasil
Conexões Elétricas Ltda.
Rua Garcia Lorca, 176
09695-900, Sao Paulo SP
Phone +55 11 43669600
Fax +55 11 43621677
[email protected]
www.conexel.com.br
Belarus
TECHNIKON Ltd.
Oktyabrskaya Str. 16/5
Apt. 704, Minsk 220801
Phone +375 17 2275830
Fax +375 17 2275830
[email protected]
Chile
Felipe Bahamondes S.A./ATS AGRO
Maria Luisa Santander 0475
Casilla 3425
Santiago
Phone +56 2 341-1271
Fax +56 2 341-1275
[email protected]
China
Weidmüller Interface International
Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
25F, BM Intercontinental Business
Center,
100 Yutong Road,Shanghai 200070
P.R. China
Phone +86 21 22195008
Fax +86 21 22195009
www.cnweidmuller.com
Colombia
Automatización Avanzada S. A.
Carrera 97 No.24c, 23 B4
4 Bogotá D. C.
Phone +57 1 5478510
Fax +57 1 4223044
comercial@
automatizacionavanzada.com
www.automatizacionavanzada.com
CR
Costa Rica
ELVATRON S.A.
la Uruca 400 Norte
Banco Costa Rica
San José Costa Rica
Phone +506 2 961060
Fax +506 5 200609
[email protected]
www.elvatron.com
CZ
Czech Republic
Weidmüller s. r. o.
Lomnického 5/1705
14000 Praha 4
Phone +420 2 44001400
Fax +420 2 44001499
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.cz
DE
DK
EC
Germany
Weidmüller GmbH & Co. KG
P.O. Box 3054
32720 Detmold
Ohmstraße 9
32758 Detmold
Phone +49 5231 1428-0
Fax +49 5231 1428-116
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.de
Denmark
Wexøe A/S
Lejrvej 31
3500 Vaerloese
Phone +45 45465800
Fax +45 45465801
[email protected]
www.wexoe.dk
Ecuador
Elsystec S. A. Electricidad
Sistemas y Tecnología
Vasco de Contreras N35-25
y Mañosca, Quito
Phone +593 2 2456510
Fax+593 2 2456755
[email protected]
ES
FI
FR
GB
GR
HR
HU
Indonesia
PT. Nego Electrindo
Ruko Mega Grosir Cempaka Mas,
Blok I No 20 – 22
Jl. Let.Jend. Suprato –
Jakarta 10640
Phone +62 21 42882255
Fax +62 21 42882266
[email protected]
IE
Ireland
Please contact Weidmüller Ltd. in
Great Britain
IL
Israel
A.U.Shay Ltd.
P.O. Box 10049
Embar Street 23/25
Petch-Tikwa 49222
Phone +972 3 9233601
Fax +972 3 9234601
Spain
Weidmüller S. A.
Narcis Monturiol 11-13
Pol. Ind. Sudoeste
08960 Sant Just Desvern
Barcelona
Phone +34 93 4803386
Fax +34 93 3718055
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.es
Israel
ATEKA Ltd.
23 Hayetzira St.
Kiryat Aryeh
49130 Petach-Tikva, Israel
Phone +972 3 9392344
Fax +972 3 9243273
[email protected]
www.ateka.co.il
Finland
JUHA-ELEKTRO OY
P. O. Box 57, 641 Helsinki
Kylvöpolku 6, 680 Helsinki
Phone +358 10 8328 100
Fax +358 10 8328 109
[email protected]
www.juha-elektro.fi
IN
France
Weidmüller E. U. R. L.
12, Chaussée Jules César
B.P. 263 Osny
95523 Cergy Pontoise Cedex
Phone +33 1 34245500
Fax +33 1 34245501
[email protected]
India
Weidmuller Electronics India Pvt. Ltd
Plot # 32, 3rd Floor, North Court
Lane North Avenue, Opp Jogger's Park
Kalyani Nagar, Maharastra
411006 Pune
Phone +91 9049800960
[email protected]
IR
Iran
Tamin Ehtiajat Fani Tehran (TAF Co.)
72, Iranshahr Ave.(Unit # 5)
15816 Tehran
Phone +98 21 8831-7851
Fax +98 21 8882-0268
[email protected]
IS
Iceland
Samey Automation Center
Lyngas 13, 210 Garoabaer,
Phone +354 510 5200
Fax +354 510 5201
[email protected]
IT
Italy
Weidmüller S.R.L.
Via Albert Einstein 4
20092 Cinisello Balsamo
Milano
Phone +39 02 660681
Fax +39 02 6124945
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.it
JO
Jordan
HORIZONS
P.O.Box: 330607
Amman Jordan 11133
Phone +962 6 4882114
Fax +962 6 4882115
[email protected]
JP
Japan
Nihon Weidmüller Co. Ltd.
Sphere Tower Tennoz,
2-2-8 Higashi-Shinagawa,
Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo 140-0002
Phone +81 3 6711-5300
Fax +81 3 6711-5333
www.weidmuller.co.jp
KR
Korea
Weidmüller Korea Co., Ltd.
6floor, Sukyoung building, 242-54
Nonhyun-dong, Kangnam-Gu
Seoul, Korea
Zip: 135-830
Phone +82 2 5160003
Fax +82 2 5160090
[email protected]
KW
Kuwait
KANA CONTROLS General
Trading & Cont. CO. W.L.L.
Al Rai Industrial Area,
Plot 28-30, St. 31
P.O.Box: 25593
Safat, 13016
Phone +966-474 1373/4
Fax +966-474 1537
[email protected]
Great Britain
Weidmüller Ltd
Klippon House
Centurion Court Office
Meridian East, Meridian Business Park
Leicester, LE19 1TP
Phone +44 1162 823470
Fax +44 1162 893582
[email protected]
Greece
Electrorama S.A.
1 An. Martali Str.
41335 Larissa
Phone +30 2410 552533188
Fax +30 2410 283463189
[email protected]
Greece
GA Contact Solutions
11, Ippokratous Str.
14452 Metamorfosi Attika
Phone +30 210 2823233
Fax +30 210 2823233
[email protected]
HK
ID
Hong Kong
United Equity Limited
Suite B, 11/F International Industrial
Centre
2-8 Kwei Tei Street, Fotan, Shatin
Phone +852 26876739
Fax +852 26876735
[email protected]
Croatia
Elektro Partner d.o.o.
Slavonska Avenija 24/6
10000 Zagreb
Phone +385 1 6184793
Fax +385 1 6184795
[email protected]
Hungary
Weidmüller Kft
Gubacsi út 6
1097 Budapest
Phone +36 1 3827700
Fax +36 1 3827701
[email protected]
LB
Lebanon
Progress Engineering & Trading
Enterprises
Al Nahr Street
Beirut
Phone +961 1 444664
Fax +961 1 561880
[email protected]
NZ
New Zealand
Cuthbert S. Steward Limited
27 Te Puni Street
POB 38496
Petone, Wellington
Phone +64 4 5686156
Fax +64 4 5686056
[email protected]
LT
Lithuania
ELEKTROS IRANGA
Tinklu g.29a, 5319 Panevezys
Phone +370 45582828
Fax +370 45582727
[email protected]
OM
LU
Luxembourg
Please contact Weidmüller
Benelux B.V. in the
Netherlands
Oman
DAN INTERNATIONAL LLC.
PO.BOX 2901
111 Seeb
Phone +968 503 677
Fax +968 503 755
[email protected]
PE
Peru
IMGEPRO DEL PERU S.A.C.
Jr. Arequipa 3410, Lima 31, Peru
Phone / Fax +51 1 569-7678
[email protected]
www.imgepro.pe
LV
MD
Latvia
SIA "ABI4"
56A Daugavgrivas str.
1007 Riga
Phone +371 67470999
Fax +371 67465637
[email protected]
PH
Moldova
BERHORD A&D srl
44, srt. Sarmizegetusa 37/3
Off 414. b-dul Decebal, 3,
Chisinau, MD 2001
Phone +373 22 507137
Fax +373 22 507134
[email protected]
PK
Philippines
Enclosure Systems Specialists Inc
Room 103 Narra Building
2276 Don Chino Roces Avenue
Makati City 1231
Phone +63 2 813 8580
Fax +63 2 813 8596
[email protected]
Pakistan
Kana Controls (Pak)
Apartment No. 33 C III
Chenab Block,
Allama Iqbal Town
Lahore, Pakistan
Phone +92 42 5419948
+92 42 7845160
Fax +92 42 5422895
[email protected]
www.kanapak.com
ME
Montenegro
Please contact
ES-YU Elektrosistem in Serbia
MK
Macedonia
ELEKTRO – SMK dooel
UL. III Makedonska brigada b.b.
1000 Skopje
Phone +389 22 460 295
Fax +389 22 460 298
[email protected]
PL
Malta
E. S. S., Electrical Supplies
& Services Ltd
104 J. Sciberras Str.
Hamrun HMR 08
Phone +356 21 255 777
Fax +356 21 255 999
[email protected]
Poland
Weidmüller Sp. z o.o.
Ul. Goledzinowska 10
03-302 Warszawa
Phone +48 22 5100940
Fax +48 22 5100941
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.pl
PT
Portugal
Weidmüller Sistemas de
Interface S. A.
Estrada Outeiro Polima, R. Augusto
Dias da Silva, Lote B, Esct. 2
2785-515 Abóboda -São Domingos
de Rana
Phone +351 21 4459191
Fax +351 21 4455871
www.weidmueller.pt
MT
MU
MX
Mauritius
MUBELO Electrical Ltd
Office 26, Gateway building,
St Jean Road, Quatre Bornes
Phone +230 467 0989
Fax +230 465 4051
[email protected]
MY
Malaysia
Connect Plus Technology Sdn Bhd
No. 43, Jalan PJS 11/22,
Bandar Sunway, 46150 Petaling Jaya
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Phone +60 3 5633 7363
Fax +60 3-5633 6562
[email protected]
www.cptech.com.my
NL
Netherlands
Weidmüller Benelux B.V.
Franciscusweg 221
1216 SE Hilversum
Postbus 1505
1200 BM Hilversum
Phone +31 35 6261261
Fax +31 35 6232044
[email protected]
NO
QA
Mexico
W Interconnections, S.A. DE C.V.
Blvd. Hermanos Serdán No. 698
Col. San Rafael Oriente
Puebla, C.P. 72029
Phone +52 222 22686227
[email protected]
Norway
Siv. Ing. J. F. Knudtzen A/S
Billingstadsletta 97
P.O. Box 160
1378 Nesbru
Phone +47 66 983350
Fax +47 66 980955
[email protected]
www.jfknudtzen.no
Qatar
Doha Motors Trading Co.
(Technical Division)
Post Box No. 145
Airport Road
Doha - Qatar
Phone +974 465 1441
Fax +974 465 0925
[email protected]
RO
Romania
Rominterface Impex SRL
Str. Gh. Dem Teodorescu 30 A
30916 Bucuresti - sector 3
Phone +40 21 3220230
Fax + 40 21 3228857
[email protected]
RS
Serbia
ES-YU Elektrosistem
Pariske komune 41
11070 Novi Beograd, Serbia
Phone +381 11 3018660
Fax +381 11 2693608
[email protected]
www.elektrosistem.co.rs
RU
Russia
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Representative Office
Warshavskoye highway, 25A, bld. 6
117105 Moscow
Phone +7 4 95 771-6940
Fax +7 4 95 771-6941
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.ru
SA
Saudi Arabia
Al Abdulkarim Holding Co.
P.O Box. 4
Dammam 31411
Phone +9668337110
Fax +9668338242
[email protected]
www.akte.com.sa
Saudi Electric Supply Co.
P.O. Box 3298
Al Khobar 31952
Phone +966 3 882 9546227
Fax +966 3 882 9547
[email protected]
SE
SG
Sweden
Weidmüller AB
Axel Daniessons väg 271
P.O. box 31025
200 49 Malmö
Phone +46 (0) 7 71 43 00 44
Fax +46 (0) 40 37 48 60
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.se
Singapore
Weidmuller Pte. Ltd.
70 Bendemeer Road
#04-03 Luzerne
Singapore 339940
Phone +65 6841 5311
Fax +65 6841 5377
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.com.sg
SI
Slovenia
ELEKTROSPOJI d.o.o.
Stegne 25, 1000 Ljubljana
Phone +386 15113810
Fax +386 15111604
[email protected]
www.elektrospoji.si
SK
Slovakia
ELEKTRIS s.r.o.
Elektrárenská 1
83104 Bratislava
Phone +421 2 49200113
Fax +421 2 49200119
[email protected]
TH
Thailand
Pisanu Engineering Co., Ltd
800/43-45 Soi Trakulsuk
Asoke-dindaeng Road,
Dindaeng, Bangkok 10400
Phone +66 2 245 9113
Fax +66 2 6429220
[email protected]
www.pisanu.co.th
TN
Tunisia
Please contact
Weidmüller E.U.R.L. in France
TR
Turkey
Weidmüller Elektronik Ticaret Ltd.
Sirketi
Kavacik Mah. Orhan Veli Kanik
Caddesi 9/1
.
34810 Beykoz – Istanbul
Phone +90 216 5371070 (Pbx)
Fax +90 216 5371077
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.com.tr
TW
Taiwan
Fittatek Co., Ltd.
12F No. 185 Fu-Kuo Road,
Tso Ying Dist, Kaohsiung
Phone +886 7 556 0858
Fax +886 7 556 3279
[email protected]
www.fittatek.com.tw
Group companies
DE
Agency abroad
DE
Without own Agency
DE
UA
Ukraine
TEKO INTERFACE ooo
ul. Lewanewskogo 6
03058 Kiev
Phone +38 044 401 09 90
Fax +38 044 401 08 64
[email protected]
www.tekointerface.com.ua
US
United States
W-Interconnections Inc.
821 Southlake Boulevard,
Virginia - Richmond 23236
Phone +1 804 7942877
Fax +1 804 3792593
[email protected]
www.weidmuller.com
UY
Uruguay
REWO Uruguay S.A
Av. Bolivia 2001 Esq Rocafuerte
Carrasco Montevideo 11300
Phone / Fax +598 260 48439
[email protected]
UZ
Uzbekistan
OOO “Elektro Potential”
Gani Mavljanova str., 2B
100084 Tashkent
Phone +998 98-3003821
Fax +998 71-1249286
[email protected]
VE
Venezuela
Somerinca C.A.
Quinta Sagrado Corazon de Jesus 3ra Transversal - Los Dos Caminos,
Caracas 1070 - A
Phone +58 212 2352748
Fax +58 212 2399341
[email protected]
www.kmsomerinca.com.ve
VN
Vietnam
AUMI Co., Ltd
E1, La Thanh Hotel,
218 Doi Can Street,
Lieu Giai Ward, Ba Dinh District,
Hanoi City
Phone +84 4762 8601
Fax +84 4266 1391
[email protected]
Linh Kim Hai Co,. Ltd
78 Hoa Cuc Street Ward 7,
Phu Bhuan District,
Ho Chi Minh City
Phone +84 8517 1717
Fax +84 8517 1818
[email protected]
ZA
South Africa
Phambili Interface (Pty) Ltd
P.O. Box 193, 1609 Johannesburg
5 Bundo Road, Sebenza
1610 Johannesburg, Endenvale
Phone +27 11 452 1930
Fax +27 11 452 6455
[email protected]
www.radinterface.co.za
DE
Other countries
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Postfach 3030
32720 Detmold
Klingenbergstraße 16
32758 Detmold
Phone +49 5231 14-0
Fax +49 5231 14-2083
[email protected]
www.weidmueller.com
Taiwan
Eucan Enterprise Ltd.
No. 145 He Ping 2nd Rd
Kaohsiung
Phone +886 7 715 6610
Fax +886 7 715 8748
[email protected]
www.eucan.com.tw
39
3
www.weidmueller.com
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and
Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Korea
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Malaysia
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Postfach 3030
32720 Detmold
Klingenbergstraße 16
32758 Detmold
Phone +49 (0) 5231 14-0
Fax +49 (0) 5231 14-2083
E-Mail [email protected]
Internet www.weidmueller.com
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Arab
Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Weidmüller – Partner in Industrial Connectivity.
As experienced experts we support our customers and
partners around the world with products, solutions and
services in the industrial environment of power, signal
and data.
We are at home in their industries and markets and know
the technological challenges of tomorrow. We are
therefore continuously developing innovative, sustainable
and useful solutions for their individual needs.
Together we set standards in Industrial Connectivity.
We cannot guarantee that there are no mistakes in the
publications or software provided by us to the customer for the
purpose of making orders. We try our best to quickly correct
errors in our printed media.
All orders are based on our general terms of delivery, which can
be reviewed on the websites of our group companies where
you place your order. On demand we can also send the general
terms of delivery to you.
Order number:
1316410000/10/2011/SMDM
Similar pages